Team Avatar Team 4392 - The Deceivers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: State of Michigan/Continetal /Eugene Ford Jr. & Annette Brown/Brimley Booster Club/Brimley Area School/Bay Mills Community College/Mark's Tire/Precision Edge/Brimley PTO/FIRST in Michigan/Rodenroth Motors/Hudson Foundation/Jack's Grub & Pub/Soo co-op Credit Union/All Purpose Plumbing and Heating/Central Savings Bank/National Office Products&Brimley Jr./Sr. High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4392 attended in 2019.
Team 4392 had a record of 24-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 4392 7172 3537 2075 7084 6079 37 65
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 4392 6573 6637 6079 4737 4983 63 55
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:35 PM 5260 4380 4392 862 3536 6087 32 80
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:45 PM 7250 7823 4392 7154 5560 5260 28 47
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 7244 6573 7171 7155 4392 5714 48 37
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:45 PM 4737 6121 5314 3536 4392 5525 51 46
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 5709 5314 7109 5230 4392 6079 23 59
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 6:52 PM 5534 6599 6077 7109 7244 4392 52 41
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:11 PM 862 4392 7171 7020 3537 5183 72 42
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5505 5183 5230 4392 7020 2075 12 68
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:19 AM 4392 5534 7084 7154 2246 2137 41 68
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 6637 6077 7808 5505 6087 4392 50 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3536 862 7171 4392 6121 7084 55 54
Quarterfinal 8 3536 862 7171 4392 6121 7084 65 40

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 20 8 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 11:02 AM 5534 5706 3537 4392 7244 4988 50 32
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 7:52 PM 141 7816 5547 4392 3537 5989 44 53
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:03 PM 7782 7244 5282 4392 4715 857 52 51
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:09 PM 4391 4392 5702 7250 4970 7150 61 37
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:51 PM 5314 6573 4715 7816 4392 3602 46 73
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 PM 7250 5989 2586 6345 4390 4392 32 58
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:58 PM 5547 5486 6345 5709 4392 5072 55 56
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:51 PM 6113 5234 4392 5714 5702 7816 44 43
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:37 PM 4377 4970 6098 4827 4392 6088 67 37
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 5878 6558 4392 6573 6113 7713 65 49
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:53 AM 4377 5314 4392 4827 5547 4715 74 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 88 72
Quarterfinal 7 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 69 76
Tiebreaker 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 79 88
Semifinal 2 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 73 72
Semifinal 4 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 83 70
Final 1 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 85 56
Final 2 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 90 78

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:36 PM 3707 5424 862 3542 4392 6753 95 74
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 3641 494 7823 3534 4409 4392 64 52
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 5436 4392 1918 3536 4216 6591 70 82
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:29 AM 4392 5505 2619 5577 3536 5712 95 85
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 494 5436 6753 2137 4392 4377 84 93
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:50 AM 5505 6591 6002 4003 862 4392 76 74
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 1918 5501 7553 4392 3667 3641 71 83
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 7501 5152 4392 1918 3452 3667 69 102
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:09 PM 904 7823 4392 2619 4377 5152 61 57
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 4392 7160 5860 7501 4362 1918 80 104
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4392 5712 5501 5860 3767 494 76 70
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:08 PM 7553 4392 3536 3534 5860 5424 76 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 100 90
Quarterfinal 7 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 90 87

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 4392 7172 3537 2075 7084 6079 37 65
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 4392 6573 6637 6079 4737 4983 63 55
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:35 PM 5260 4380 4392 862 3536 6087 32 80
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:45 PM 7250 7823 4392 7154 5560 5260 28 47
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 7244 6573 7171 7155 4392 5714 48 37
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:45 PM 4737 6121 5314 3536 4392 5525 51 46
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 5709 5314 7109 5230 4392 6079 23 59
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 6:52 PM 5534 6599 6077 7109 7244 4392 52 41
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:11 PM 862 4392 7171 7020 3537 5183 72 42
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5505 5183 5230 4392 7020 2075 12 68
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:19 AM 4392 5534 7084 7154 2246 2137 41 68
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 6637 6077 7808 5505 6087 4392 50 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3536 862 7171 4392 6121 7084 55 54
Quarterfinal 8 3536 862 7171 4392 6121 7084 65 40

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 20 8 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 11:02 AM 5534 5706 3537 4392 7244 4988 50 32
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 7:52 PM 141 7816 5547 4392 3537 5989 44 53
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:03 PM 7782 7244 5282 4392 4715 857 52 51
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:09 PM 4391 4392 5702 7250 4970 7150 61 37
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:51 PM 5314 6573 4715 7816 4392 3602 46 73
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 PM 7250 5989 2586 6345 4390 4392 32 58
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:58 PM 5547 5486 6345 5709 4392 5072 55 56
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:51 PM 6113 5234 4392 5714 5702 7816 44 43
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:37 PM 4377 4970 6098 4827 4392 6088 67 37
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 5878 6558 4392 6573 6113 7713 65 49
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:53 AM 4377 5314 4392 4827 5547 4715 74 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 88 72
Quarterfinal 7 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 69 76
Tiebreaker 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 79 88
Semifinal 2 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 73 72
Semifinal 4 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 83 70
Final 1 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 85 56
Final 2 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 90 78

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:36 PM 3707 5424 862 3542 4392 6753 95 74
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 3641 494 7823 3534 4409 4392 64 52
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 5436 4392 1918 3536 4216 6591 70 82
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:29 AM 4392 5505 2619 5577 3536 5712 95 85
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 494 5436 6753 2137 4392 4377 84 93
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:50 AM 5505 6591 6002 4003 862 4392 76 74
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 1918 5501 7553 4392 3667 3641 71 83
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 7501 5152 4392 1918 3452 3667 69 102
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:09 PM 904 7823 4392 2619 4377 5152 61 57
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 4392 7160 5860 7501 4362 1918 80 104
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4392 5712 5501 5860 3767 494 76 70
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:08 PM 7553 4392 3536 3534 5860 5424 76 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 100 90
Quarterfinal 7 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 90 87

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 100 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4392 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 23
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 54
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 57

If Team 4392 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---