Team 6569 - Gladiators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lake Shore Systems, Inc./Great Lakes Sound & Vibration/Lake Superior Credit Union/Jim and Karen Bradley/Peninsula Graphics/Michigan Department of Education/Syl's Cafe/Ojibwa Casino/Full Throttle Auto Body/Citizen's State Bank/U Save True Value/Ontonagon Eagle's Club/Koski Log Homes/Hoppy's /UP North Cafe/494 Supporters/Blake's Auto Service/Domitrovich Insurance Agency&Ontonagon Area Jr/Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6569 attended in 2019.
Team 6569 had a record of 46-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 5)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:25 AM 6569 4988 7713 6581 3617 7816 33 0
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:36 PM 3617 6569 7638 4715 6079 4375 35 29
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 3:32 PM 4970 5213 857 7156 7816 6569 31 39
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 5702 6075 4988 5706 6569 857 15 45
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:18 PM 7020 857 4391 6569 5989 7782 40 55
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:41 PM 6569 6088 6557 1596 3602 7020 58 46
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 7:18 PM 4970 1596 6637 7768 6345 6569 29 36
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 8:09 PM 6113 6569 6079 7827 6558 6088 49 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:07 AM 6569 4835 7826 245 6112 7768 25 58
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:53 AM 6112 6569 7827 7638 1596 5213 43 50
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 5486 4835 6345 3875 6581 6569 42 65
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:17 PM 2586 7827 3617 5702 6637 6569 51 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 68 42
Quarterfinal 8 245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 62 32
Semifinal 2 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 54 55
Semifinal 4 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 55 69
Final 1 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 73 78
Final 2 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 68 38
Final 3 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 70 72

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 4970 6569 7782 7816 4390 5314 63 35
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 12:56 PM 7150 7713 5714 6569 2586 6573 35 54
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:55 PM 2586 4970 5878 6569 7250 5547 45 55
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 2:56 PM 5486 5878 3537 6558 5989 6569 45 66
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:17 PM 5234 5878 5282 5486 3602 6569 59 70
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 7150 6569 4988 5714 6098 4715 56 47
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 5702 4827 5706 6569 7816 5072 42 61
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:04 PM 6569 6088 7638 5282 1596 857 69 68
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 7:03 PM 5547 5534 6573 5314 5706 6569 45 59
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:56 AM 5282 6569 4391 4988 141 5709 81 61
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 12:27 PM 5234 6569 4377 6558 6113 7244 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 88 62
Quarterfinal 5 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 78 71
Semifinal 1 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 86 77
Semifinal 3 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 80 77
Final 1 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 85 56
Final 2 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 90 78

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:56 PM 2611 5050 3414 6569 3175 5166 99 83
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 2834 6120 5926 5084 3572 6569 62 92
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:56 PM 3458 1506 107 2586 6569 5050 80 93
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:37 PM 3175 5150 5050 5926 6569 302 79 78
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:05 AM 6569 2337 4855 5907 2586 4680 103 86
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 302 7658 3603 5234 2834 6569 72 72
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 3688 6569 4768 33 7782 4967 67 97
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:07 PM 6569 6088 4680 5234 6121 4768 79 70
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6569 1506 4956 1025 5166 1684 88 89
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 6120 3875 3572 33 6569 3414 59 76
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 1188 1684 1506 3458 1596 6569 97 83
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:21 PM 6121 1188 6569 6120 66 107 88 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 100 101
Quarterfinal 8 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 106 104
Tiebreaker 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 102 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:31 AM 4967 4145 834 4907 6569 3197 81 60
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 1086 7850 6569 3620 27 2576 66 68
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:03 PM 5667 6909 6569 4329 1285 2177 94 79
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2451 4909 2534 6569 4338 4590 84 92
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:08 PM 346 1259 3357 7531 6569 2534 72 77
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:48 AM 6569 3572 5618 3313 7460 5667 102 81
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 610 6569 7626 5618 3986 379 96 98
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:42 AM 3324 5992 6569 333 977 2095 91 64
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 4817 5205 6574 6569 5422 6964 74 77
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 3:56 PM 7457 1155 1747 6574 6569 4939 103 91
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:25 AM 6569 4988 7713 6581 3617 7816 33 0
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:36 PM 3617 6569 7638 4715 6079 4375 35 29
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 3:32 PM 4970 5213 857 7156 7816 6569 31 39
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 5702 6075 4988 5706 6569 857 15 45
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:18 PM 7020 857 4391 6569 5989 7782 40 55
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:41 PM 6569 6088 6557 1596 3602 7020 58 46
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 7:18 PM 4970 1596 6637 7768 6345 6569 29 36
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 8:09 PM 6113 6569 6079 7827 6558 6088 49 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:07 AM 6569 4835 7826 245 6112 7768 25 58
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:53 AM 6112 6569 7827 7638 1596 5213 43 50
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 5486 4835 6345 3875 6581 6569 42 65
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:17 PM 2586 7827 3617 5702 6637 6569 51 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 68 42
Quarterfinal 8 245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 62 32
Semifinal 2 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 54 55
Semifinal 4 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 55 69
Final 1 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 73 78
Final 2 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 68 38
Final 3 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 70 72

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 4970 6569 7782 7816 4390 5314 63 35
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 12:56 PM 7150 7713 5714 6569 2586 6573 35 54
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:55 PM 2586 4970 5878 6569 7250 5547 45 55
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 2:56 PM 5486 5878 3537 6558 5989 6569 45 66
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:17 PM 5234 5878 5282 5486 3602 6569 59 70
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 7150 6569 4988 5714 6098 4715 56 47
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:20 PM 5702 4827 5706 6569 7816 5072 42 61
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:04 PM 6569 6088 7638 5282 1596 857 69 68
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 7:03 PM 5547 5534 6573 5314 5706 6569 45 59
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:56 AM 5282 6569 4391 4988 141 5709 81 61
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 12:27 PM 5234 6569 4377 6558 6113 7244 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 88 62
Quarterfinal 5 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 78 71
Semifinal 1 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 86 77
Semifinal 3 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 80 77
Final 1 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 85 56
Final 2 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 90 78

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:56 PM 2611 5050 3414 6569 3175 5166 99 83
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 2834 6120 5926 5084 3572 6569 62 92
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:56 PM 3458 1506 107 2586 6569 5050 80 93
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:37 PM 3175 5150 5050 5926 6569 302 79 78
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:05 AM 6569 2337 4855 5907 2586 4680 103 86
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 302 7658 3603 5234 2834 6569 72 72
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 3688 6569 4768 33 7782 4967 67 97
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:07 PM 6569 6088 4680 5234 6121 4768 79 70
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6569 1506 4956 1025 5166 1684 88 89
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 6120 3875 3572 33 6569 3414 59 76
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 1188 1684 1506 3458 1596 6569 97 83
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:21 PM 6121 1188 6569 6120 66 107 88 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 100 101
Quarterfinal 8 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 106 104
Tiebreaker 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 102 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:31 AM 4967 4145 834 4907 6569 3197 81 60
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 1086 7850 6569 3620 27 2576 66 68
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:03 PM 5667 6909 6569 4329 1285 2177 94 79
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2451 4909 2534 6569 4338 4590 84 92
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:08 PM 346 1259 3357 7531 6569 2534 72 77
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:48 AM 6569 3572 5618 3313 7460 5667 102 81
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 610 6569 7626 5618 3986 379 96 98
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:42 AM 3324 5992 6569 333 977 2095 91 64
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 4817 5205 6574 6569 5422 6964 74 77
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 3:56 PM 7457 1155 1747 6574 6569 4939 103 91
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 217
Rank: 39 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6569 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 63
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 81

If Team 6569 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---