Team 6573 - Alanson Viking Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Michigan Scientific Corporation/consumers energy/Circuit Controls Corporation &Alanson Public School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6573 attended in 2019.
Team 6573 had a record of 22-21-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 18 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:56 AM 5560 5183 7244 3536 6573 7154 26 64
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 4392 6573 6637 6079 4737 4983 63 55
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:42 PM 6573 4737 7109 7171 7250 7020 38 24
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 2137 7171 5072 7084 862 6573 62 57
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 7244 6573 7171 7155 4392 5714 48 37
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6573 6087 7808 7109 2075 7823 43 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 5:58 PM 6599 7823 3536 2075 6573 5534 44 56
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:23 PM 7823 3537 6573 5314 3536 2246 44 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:28 PM 6087 6077 5560 6573 5314 5260 55 48
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:41 AM 7808 2246 862 6121 5709 6573 36 35
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 3537 5230 5525 6573 4380 7155 49 24
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 5072 5560 6573 6121 3537 5714 47 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 86 55
Quarterfinal 5 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 80 53
Semifinal 1 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 86 45
Semifinal 3 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 54 54
Final 1 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 59 62
Final 2 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 79 69
Final 3 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 85 74

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:32 AM 5072 6345 5989 6098 5282 6573 33 67
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 7244 4377 5534 4391 7782 6573 38 68
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 12:56 PM 7150 7713 5714 6569 2586 6573 35 54
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:02 PM 6573 4827 5709 1596 4390 7638 33 52
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:51 PM 5314 6573 4715 7816 4392 3602 46 73
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 6573 4970 6088 5709 5234 5534 49 46
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 857 7782 2586 6573 4988 5234 65 65
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:23 PM 5486 4827 7250 7244 6573 7150 69 61
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 7:03 PM 5547 5534 6573 5314 5706 6569 45 59
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 5878 6558 4392 6573 6113 7713 65 49
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5878 6573 1596 6345 7782 5234 53 69
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 12:34 PM 3602 6573 5706 2586 6098 141 62 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 88 62
Quarterfinal 5 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 78 71

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 5676 6573 141 910 2767 5927 60 115
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 6548 4568 6344 6573 1481 910 82 91
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:17 PM 7211 7769 6573 4130 573 2832 55 69
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:42 PM 5901 2048 2960 6573 4381 3357 62 69
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 5567 5927 5282 2048 2054 6573 73 68
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 27 5282 6573 6090 5676 5048 53 79
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:22 AM 67 6573 4004 2767 7660 6020 68 66
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:34 PM 6573 5048 6548 1718 2474 7211 67 90
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 2832 4004 3357 1189 6573 1718 77 93
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 226 6573 2767 7809 217 1718 62 73
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 3:58 PM 3770 548 7769 6573 4568 2960 53 73
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 3602 910 6963 6090 573 6573 66 78
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:56 AM 5560 5183 7244 3536 6573 7154 26 64
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:37 PM 4392 6573 6637 6079 4737 4983 63 55
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:42 PM 6573 4737 7109 7171 7250 7020 38 24
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 2137 7171 5072 7084 862 6573 62 57
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 7244 6573 7171 7155 4392 5714 48 37
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6573 6087 7808 7109 2075 7823 43 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 5:58 PM 6599 7823 3536 2075 6573 5534 44 56
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:23 PM 7823 3537 6573 5314 3536 2246 44 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:28 PM 6087 6077 5560 6573 5314 5260 55 48
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:41 AM 7808 2246 862 6121 5709 6573 36 35
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 3537 5230 5525 6573 4380 7155 49 24
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 5072 5560 6573 6121 3537 5714 47 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 86 55
Quarterfinal 5 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 80 53
Semifinal 1 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 86 45
Semifinal 3 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 54 54
Final 1 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 59 62
Final 2 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 79 69
Final 3 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 85 74

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:32 AM 5072 6345 5989 6098 5282 6573 33 67
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 7244 4377 5534 4391 7782 6573 38 68
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 12:56 PM 7150 7713 5714 6569 2586 6573 35 54
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:02 PM 6573 4827 5709 1596 4390 7638 33 52
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:51 PM 5314 6573 4715 7816 4392 3602 46 73
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 6573 4970 6088 5709 5234 5534 49 46
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 857 7782 2586 6573 4988 5234 65 65
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:23 PM 5486 4827 7250 7244 6573 7150 69 61
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 7:03 PM 5547 5534 6573 5314 5706 6569 45 59
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 5878 6558 4392 6573 6113 7713 65 49
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5878 6573 1596 6345 7782 5234 53 69
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 12:34 PM 3602 6573 5706 2586 6098 141 62 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 88 62
Quarterfinal 5 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 78 71

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 5676 6573 141 910 2767 5927 60 115
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 6548 4568 6344 6573 1481 910 82 91
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:17 PM 7211 7769 6573 4130 573 2832 55 69
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:42 PM 5901 2048 2960 6573 4381 3357 62 69
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 5567 5927 5282 2048 2054 6573 73 68
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 27 5282 6573 6090 5676 5048 53 79
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:22 AM 67 6573 4004 2767 7660 6020 68 66
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:34 PM 6573 5048 6548 1718 2474 7211 67 90
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 2832 4004 3357 1189 6573 1718 77 93
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 226 6573 2767 7809 217 1718 62 73
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 3:58 PM 3770 548 7769 6573 4568 2960 53 73
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 3602 910 6963 6090 573 6573 66 78
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 150 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6573 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 49
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 18
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 27

If Team 6573 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---