Team 5714 - Accidental Success (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ojibwe Charter School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 5714's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:14 AM 6087 5714 5534 5525 4737 2137 31 49
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 5714 7250 7244 7808 7823 7172 23 42
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 5714 6637 5230 7154 7808 3537 36 44
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 4737 5714 3536 6077 5505 7172 60 48
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 7244 6573 7171 7155 4392 5714 48 37
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:31 PM 5183 2246 5714 7109 7172 5560 18 27
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:15 PM 4983 5714 7084 4380 862 5709 26 40
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:35 PM 6079 2137 4380 5525 5714 7808 53 26
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:44 PM 3536 4983 2075 5714 7109 7154 75 17
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5525 6077 7154 7171 7823 5714 53 45
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:43 AM 7084 6087 5260 5714 6599 862 65 58
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 5072 5560 6573 6121 3537 5714 47 66
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:49 AM 141 6558 5486 5714 2586 6088 58 43
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:11 PM 5706 857 4390 4970 5486 5714 38 41
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 12:56 PM 7150 7713 5714 6569 2586 6573 35 54
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 2:49 PM 6345 857 5714 7816 7713 4377 48 24
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:26 PM 5714 7782 4390 6098 5534 7638 38 55
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 7150 6569 4988 5714 6098 4715 56 47
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:40 PM 7638 5714 7244 5878 6088 3602 49 45
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:51 PM 6113 5234 4392 5714 5702 7816 44 43
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:44 PM 7713 6345 7244 5989 5714 5314 55 37
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:13 AM 5547 3537 2586 5534 5714 4827 62 39
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:58 AM 5282 5709 5714 3537 7816 7250 47 45
Playoff Matches

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 13
Rank: 522 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5714 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 5
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 8

If Team 5714 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 21
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/28 - 9:52 AM 5622 7160 5714 4855 7211 6097 39 60
Qualification 6 Sat 9/28 - 10:26 AM 1918 4956 4855 7211 5714 5183 51 48
Qualification 8 Sat 9/28 - 10:47 AM 5926 1918 5714 7160 4855 5084 44 67
Qualification 14 Sat 9/28 - 1:31 PM 2767 5448 5714 6097 5926 5622 66 53
Qualification 18 Sat 9/28 - 2:09 PM 6100 5622 2054 3875 5714 5084 59 65
Qualification 21 Sat 9/28 - 2:39 PM 3875 5183 5448 5714 5162 3603 42 39
Qualification 23 Sat 9/28 - 2:58 PM 6005 5714 4855 5162 3875 6100 47 35
Qualification 26 Sat 9/28 - 3:26 PM 2767 6097 3875 5714 4956 7794 42 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3875 6097 5714 3603 5448 5162 52 43
Quarterfinal 8 3875 6097 5714 3603 5448 5162 63 50
Semifinal 2 2767 2054 6005 3875 6097 5714 89 54
Semifinal 4 2767 2054 6005 3875 6097 5714 90 44