Team 7244 - Huskies Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Chuck & Cindi Hale/Matthew & Fawn Gies/Moran Iron Works/Employment, Services Inc./2018 Argosy Foundation FRC® Rookie Grant/Michigan Department of Education&Atlanta Community Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 30 17 (57%) 13 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:56 AM 5560 5183 7244 3536 6573 7154 26 64
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 5714 7250 7244 7808 7823 7172 23 42
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 5709 2075 6077 2246 7244 4983 81 29
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:15 PM 3537 2137 7109 7244 6121 6599 62 30
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:40 PM 7244 6573 7171 7155 4392 5714 48 37
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 7250 5505 7084 5230 2137 7244 52 62
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 5560 6121 862 6637 5525 7244 50 52
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 6:52 PM 5534 6599 6077 7109 7244 4392 52 41
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:20 PM 7244 7808 7155 5072 5534 4737 24 45
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 7244 6079 3536 5072 7155 6087 50 57
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 2246 6079 5072 4737 7244 5505 42 50
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:48 AM 5260 7244 7823 4380 5230 7171 43 31
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 11:02 AM 5534 5706 3537 4392 7244 4988 50 32
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 7244 4377 5534 4391 7782 6573 38 68
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:03 PM 7782 7244 5282 4392 4715 857 52 51
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:28 PM 5709 6558 5547 5702 6098 7244 48 59
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 141 7244 857 4970 6345 5702 62 54
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 7638 141 6113 7244 1596 5486 63 41
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:40 PM 7638 5714 7244 5878 6088 3602 49 45
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:23 PM 5486 4827 7250 7244 6573 7150 69 61
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:44 PM 7713 6345 7244 5989 5714 5314 55 37
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 10:10 AM 7713 5486 5282 7244 4827 4970 56 47
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 6088 7244 7816 5072 4390 7150 61 32
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 12:27 PM 5234 6569 4377 6558 6113 7244 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 88 62
Quarterfinal 5 4391 6569 7244 3537 5282 6573 78 71
Semifinal 1 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 86 77
Semifinal 3 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 80 77
Final 1 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 85 56
Final 2 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 90 78

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 212 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7244 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 10
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 43
Team Age 5

If Team 7244 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---