Team 7244 - Huskies Robotics (2019)

Atlanta Community Schools


From: Atlanta, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2018
On The Web: https://huskiesrobotics7244.weebly.com

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Chuck & Cindi Hale/Matthew & Fawn Gies/Moran Iron Works/Employment, Services Inc./2018 Argosy Foundation FRC® Rookie Grant/Michigan Department of Education&Atlanta Community Schools


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7244's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7244 attended in 2019.
Team 7244 had a record of 17-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5560 5183 - 7244 - -26-
3536 6573 7154 64
Qualification 9
12:04P
5714 7250 - 7244 - -23-
7808 7823 7172 42
Qualification 16
1:30P
5709 2075 6077 81
2246 - 7244 - 4983 -29-
Qualification 24
2:34P
3537 2137 7109 62
- 7244 - 6121 6599 -30-
Qualification 27
2:58P
- 7244 - 6573 7171 -48-
7155 4392 5714 37
Qualification 34
3:54P
7250 5505 7084 52
5230 2137 - 7244 - -62-
Qualification 40
4:42P
5560 6121 862 50
6637 5525 - 7244 - -52-
Qualification 51
6:10P
5534 6599 6077 52
7109 - 7244 - 4392 -41-
Qualification 55
6:42P
- 7244 - 7808 7155 -24-
5072 5534 4737 45
Qualification 65
10:18A
- 7244 - 6079 3536 -50-
5072 7155 6087 57
Qualification 69
10:50A
2246 6079 5072 42
4737 - 7244 - 5505 -50-
Qualification 76
11:46A
5260 - 7244 - 7823 -43-
4380 5230 7171 31
Playoff Matches
Team 7244 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 0 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5534 5706 3537 50
4392 - 7244 - 4988 -32-
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 7244 - 4377 5534 -38-
4391 7782 6573 68
Qualification 15
12:52P
7782 - 7244 - 5282 -52-
4392 4715 857 51
Qualification 21
2:10P
5709 6558 5547 48
5702 6098 - 7244 - -59-
Qualification 30
3:22P
141 - 7244 - 857 -62-
4970 6345 5702 54
Qualification 41
4:50P
7638 141 6113 63
- 7244 - 1596 5486 -41-
Qualification 46
5:30P
7638 5714 - 7244 - -49-
5878 6088 3602 45
Qualification 51
6:10P
5486 4827 7250 69
- 7244 - 6573 7150 -61-
Qualification 60
7:22P
7713 6345 - 7244 - -55-
5989 5714 5314 37
Qualification 64
9:54A
7713 5486 5282 56
- 7244 - 4827 4970 -47-
Qualification 73
11:06A
6088 - 7244 - 7816 -61-
5072 4390 7150 32
Qualification 81
12:10P
5234 6569 4377 72
6558 6113 - 7244 - -52-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
4391 6569 - 7244 - -88-
3537 5282 6573 62
Quarterfinal 5
4391 6569 - 7244 - -78-
3537 5282 6573 71
Semifinal 1
4391 6569 - 7244 - -86-
1596 4970 4377 77
Semifinal 3
4391 6569 - 7244 - -80-
1596 4970 4377 77
Final 1
4391 6569 - 7244 - -85-
6088 4392 5547 56
Final 2
4391 6569 - 7244 - -90-
6088 4392 5547 78

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5560 5183 - 7244 - -26-
3536 6573 7154 64
Qualification 9
12:04P
5714 7250 - 7244 - -23-
7808 7823 7172 42
Qualification 16
1:30P
5709 2075 6077 81
2246 - 7244 - 4983 -29-
Qualification 24
2:34P
3537 2137 7109 62
- 7244 - 6121 6599 -30-
Qualification 27
2:58P
- 7244 - 6573 7171 -48-
7155 4392 5714 37
Qualification 34
3:54P
7250 5505 7084 52
5230 2137 - 7244 - -62-
Qualification 40
4:42P
5560 6121 862 50
6637 5525 - 7244 - -52-
Qualification 51
6:10P
5534 6599 6077 52
7109 - 7244 - 4392 -41-
Qualification 55
6:42P
- 7244 - 7808 7155 -24-
5072 5534 4737 45
Qualification 65
10:18A
- 7244 - 6079 3536 -50-
5072 7155 6087 57
Qualification 69
10:50A
2246 6079 5072 42
4737 - 7244 - 5505 -50-
Qualification 76
11:46A
5260 - 7244 - 7823 -43-
4380 5230 7171 31
Playoff Matches
Team 7244 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 0 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5534 5706 3537 50
4392 - 7244 - 4988 -32-
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 7244 - 4377 5534 -38-
4391 7782 6573 68
Qualification 15
12:52P
7782 - 7244 - 5282 -52-
4392 4715 857 51
Qualification 21
2:10P
5709 6558 5547 48
5702 6098 - 7244 - -59-
Qualification 30
3:22P
141 - 7244 - 857 -62-
4970 6345 5702 54
Qualification 41
4:50P
7638 141 6113 63
- 7244 - 1596 5486 -41-
Qualification 46
5:30P
7638 5714 - 7244 - -49-
5878 6088 3602 45
Qualification 51
6:10P
5486 4827 7250 69
- 7244 - 6573 7150 -61-
Qualification 60
7:22P
7713 6345 - 7244 - -55-
5989 5714 5314 37
Qualification 64
9:54A
7713 5486 5282 56
- 7244 - 4827 4970 -47-
Qualification 73
11:06A
6088 - 7244 - 7816 -61-
5072 4390 7150 32
Qualification 81
12:10P
5234 6569 4377 72
6558 6113 - 7244 - -52-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
4391 6569 - 7244 - -88-
3537 5282 6573 62
Quarterfinal 5
4391 6569 - 7244 - -78-
3537 5282 6573 71
Semifinal 1
4391 6569 - 7244 - -86-
1596 4970 4377 77
Semifinal 3
4391 6569 - 7244 - -80-
1596 4970 4377 77
Final 1
4391 6569 - 7244 - -85-
6088 4392 5547 56
Final 2
4391 6569 - 7244 - -90-
6088 4392 5547 78

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 212 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7244 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 10
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 43
Team Age 5

If Team 7244 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.