Team 5534 - Onaway Onabots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Moran Iron Works & IAI (Industrial Arts Institute)/Republic Services (Elk Run Land Fill)/Village Corner Store (Exxon Mobil)/PIE&G CO-OP/Master Potter and Flint Institute of Art Instructor Guy Adamec/Mr & Mrs. Carl Anderson Family/Maple Ridge Hardwoods, INC. /Pepsi&Onaway Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5534's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5534 attended in 2019.
Team 5534 had a record of 9-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 10 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
6087 5714 5534 -31-
5525 4737 2137 49
Qualification 8
11:56A
7154 7171 5534 -35-
2137 6121 6087 43
Qualification 17
1:38P
5505 6079 6121 59
7823 5534 5560 -55-
Qualification 25
2:42P
5534 5525 5709 -21-
4983 5072 6637 52
Qualification 30
3:22P
7020 4380 7084 51
5534 3536 6121 -53-
Qualification 37
4:18P
3537 6637 5534 -46-
5260 5709 5183 35
Qualification 44
5:14P
6599 7823 3536 44
2075 6573 5534 -56-
Qualification 51
6:10P
5534 6599 6077 -52-
7109 7244 4392 41
Qualification 55
6:42P
7244 7808 7155 24
5072 5534 4737 -45-
Qualification 62
9:54A
7250 4983 3537 62
7172 5534 2137 -44-
Qualification 72
11:14A
4392 5534 7084 -41-
7154 2246 2137 68
Qualification 75
11:38A
2075 7154 5314 61
7020 5534 6079 -52-
Playoff Matches
Team 5534 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5534 5706 3537 -50-
4392 7244 4988 32
Qualification 8
11:56A
7244 4377 5534 -38-
4391 7782 6573 68
Qualification 18
1:46P
6098 1596 7816 67
5486 5072 5534 -31-
Qualification 23
2:26P
5534 5314 4988 -43-
5072 5282 141 68
Qualification 29
3:14P
5714 7782 4390 38
6098 5534 7638 -55-
Qualification 38
4:26P
6573 4970 6088 49
5709 5234 5534 -46-
Qualification 47
5:38P
4715 141 7250 52
5989 7713 5534 -48-
Qualification 55
6:42P
5547 5534 6573 -45-
5314 5706 6569 59
Qualification 62
9:38A
3537 4715 6558 61
5878 5534 857 -54-
Qualification 68
10:26A
3602 5534 6345 -62-
7150 5547 5706 55
Qualification 72
10:58A
5547 3537 2586 62
5534 5714 4827 -39-
Qualification 79
11:54A
5534 7150 1596 -56-
857 5702 5989 45
Playoff Matches
Team 5534 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 10 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
6087 5714 5534 -31-
5525 4737 2137 49
Qualification 8
11:56A
7154 7171 5534 -35-
2137 6121 6087 43
Qualification 17
1:38P
5505 6079 6121 59
7823 5534 5560 -55-
Qualification 25
2:42P
5534 5525 5709 -21-
4983 5072 6637 52
Qualification 30
3:22P
7020 4380 7084 51
5534 3536 6121 -53-
Qualification 37
4:18P
3537 6637 5534 -46-
5260 5709 5183 35
Qualification 44
5:14P
6599 7823 3536 44
2075 6573 5534 -56-
Qualification 51
6:10P
5534 6599 6077 -52-
7109 7244 4392 41
Qualification 55
6:42P
7244 7808 7155 24
5072 5534 4737 -45-
Qualification 62
9:54A
7250 4983 3537 62
7172 5534 2137 -44-
Qualification 72
11:14A
4392 5534 7084 -41-
7154 2246 2137 68
Qualification 75
11:38A
2075 7154 5314 61
7020 5534 6079 -52-
Playoff Matches
Team 5534 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5534 5706 3537 -50-
4392 7244 4988 32
Qualification 8
11:56A
7244 4377 5534 -38-
4391 7782 6573 68
Qualification 18
1:46P
6098 1596 7816 67
5486 5072 5534 -31-
Qualification 23
2:26P
5534 5314 4988 -43-
5072 5282 141 68
Qualification 29
3:14P
5714 7782 4390 38
6098 5534 7638 -55-
Qualification 38
4:26P
6573 4970 6088 49
5709 5234 5534 -46-
Qualification 47
5:38P
4715 141 7250 52
5989 7713 5534 -48-
Qualification 55
6:42P
5547 5534 6573 -45-
5314 5706 6569 59
Qualification 62
9:38A
3537 4715 6558 61
5878 5534 857 -54-
Qualification 68
10:26A
3602 5534 6345 -62-
7150 5547 5706 55
Qualification 72
10:58A
5547 3537 2586 62
5534 5714 4827 -39-
Qualification 79
11:54A
5534 7150 1596 -56-
857 5702 5989 45
Playoff Matches
Team 5534 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 416 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5534 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 22
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 4

If Team 5534 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 62
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 56
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.