Team Avatar Team 1596 - The Instigators (2019)


2019 Robot: Jonathan
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GM Foundation/Lake Superior State University/Michigan Department of Education/Precision Edge/DTE-FIRST in Michigan&Sault Area High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1596 attended in 2019.
Team 1596 had a record of 25-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 3)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 30 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:42 AM 1596 5989 4835 7826 7638 6079 13 20
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:42 PM 7713 4391 4970 7827 5702 1596 45 15
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1596 6113 6075 3875 5702 4375 27 37
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 4375 1596 245 6558 4835 6557 55 24
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 6581 4715 1596 7768 3617 6558 30 36
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:41 PM 6569 6088 6557 1596 3602 7020 58 46
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 7:18 PM 4970 1596 6637 7768 6345 6569 29 36
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 8:29 PM 2586 7156 5213 3617 4827 1596 8 27
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 8:57 PM 245 2586 5702 5486 1596 7154 39 43
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:53 AM 6112 6569 7827 7638 1596 5213 43 50
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 1596 6112 5706 6113 4375 7782 50 46
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 6557 7768 1596 7154 7816 857 36 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 68 42
Quarterfinal 8 245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 62 32
Semifinal 2 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 54 55
Semifinal 4 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 55 69
Final 1 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 73 78
Final 2 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 68 38
Final 3 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 70 72

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 5234 4715 1596 7638 5547 5282 47 26
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 6113 1596 4988 7250 3602 5709 48 34
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:03 PM 6098 1596 7816 5486 5072 5534 67 31
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:02 PM 6573 4827 5709 1596 4390 7638 33 52
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 4827 5989 1596 5706 4988 6558 43 27
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 7638 141 6113 7244 1596 5486 63 41
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:28 PM 4390 4391 4377 1596 5314 6558 70 61
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:04 PM 6569 6088 7638 5282 1596 857 69 68
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 7:17 PM 857 7816 5486 1596 2586 3602 39 62
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5878 6573 1596 6345 7782 5234 53 69
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 12:14 PM 5534 7150 1596 857 5702 5989 56 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 62 68
Quarterfinal 6 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 67 80
Semifinal 1 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 86 77
Semifinal 3 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 80 77

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 107 1684 5907 4680 2834 1596 82 74
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:54 PM 33 4768 1596 2611 4956 6088 77 81
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 5166 6637 1596 3875 3688 6121 70 69
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:44 PM 2834 1025 66 1596 5234 4855 92 68
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3414 3546 1596 6637 5150 33 66 59
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 6088 1596 3875 3175 4855 1506 54 69
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5084 2611 7658 1596 1188 3572 72 66
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1596 5050 3688 2586 3603 1188 86 39
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:08 PM 5926 1596 3603 5166 4967 6120 72 63
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 1188 1684 1506 3458 1596 6569 97 83
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 4680 3414 4967 1596 2586 302 90 76
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:43 PM 7782 3546 2337 4956 1596 5150 52 65
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 30 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:42 AM 1596 5989 4835 7826 7638 6079 13 20
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 1:42 PM 7713 4391 4970 7827 5702 1596 45 15
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1596 6113 6075 3875 5702 4375 27 37
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 4375 1596 245 6558 4835 6557 55 24
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 6581 4715 1596 7768 3617 6558 30 36
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:41 PM 6569 6088 6557 1596 3602 7020 58 46
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 7:18 PM 4970 1596 6637 7768 6345 6569 29 36
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 8:29 PM 2586 7156 5213 3617 4827 1596 8 27
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 8:57 PM 245 2586 5702 5486 1596 7154 39 43
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 9:53 AM 6112 6569 7827 7638 1596 5213 43 50
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 1596 6112 5706 6113 4375 7782 50 46
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 6557 7768 1596 7154 7816 857 36 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 68 42
Quarterfinal 8 245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 62 32
Semifinal 2 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 54 55
Semifinal 4 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 55 69
Final 1 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 73 78
Final 2 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 68 38
Final 3 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 70 72

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 5234 4715 1596 7638 5547 5282 47 26
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 6113 1596 4988 7250 3602 5709 48 34
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:03 PM 6098 1596 7816 5486 5072 5534 67 31
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:02 PM 6573 4827 5709 1596 4390 7638 33 52
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 4827 5989 1596 5706 4988 6558 43 27
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 7638 141 6113 7244 1596 5486 63 41
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:28 PM 4390 4391 4377 1596 5314 6558 70 61
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:04 PM 6569 6088 7638 5282 1596 857 69 68
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 7:17 PM 857 7816 5486 1596 2586 3602 39 62
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 4392 5714 6569 1596 5072 4391 77 66
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5878 6573 1596 6345 7782 5234 53 69
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 12:14 PM 5534 7150 1596 857 5702 5989 56 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 62 68
Quarterfinal 6 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 67 80
Semifinal 1 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 86 77
Semifinal 3 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 80 77

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 107 1684 5907 4680 2834 1596 82 74
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:54 PM 33 4768 1596 2611 4956 6088 77 81
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 5166 6637 1596 3875 3688 6121 70 69
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:44 PM 2834 1025 66 1596 5234 4855 92 68
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3414 3546 1596 6637 5150 33 66 59
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 6088 1596 3875 3175 4855 1506 54 69
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5084 2611 7658 1596 1188 3572 72 66
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1596 5050 3688 2586 3603 1188 86 39
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:08 PM 5926 1596 3603 5166 4967 6120 72 63
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 1188 1684 1506 3458 1596 6569 97 83
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 4680 3414 4967 1596 2586 302 90 76
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:43 PM 7782 3546 2337 4956 1596 5150 52 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 120 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1596 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 48
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 42
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 27

If Team 1596 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---