Team 5426 - E.J. Lajeunesse (2019)


2019 Robot: Deburred
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: CSCProvidence/Level One Robotics and Controls, inc./Woodbridge/UNIFOR/HP&École Secondaire E. J. Lajeunesse


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5426 attended in 2019.
Team 5426 had a record of 9-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:20 PM 7710 4476 5426 4525 6070 2386 14 33
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 1:14 PM 2200 4519 7712 5426 5036 188 55 35
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 4936 5426 7690 4525 5409 2200 34 52
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:46 PM 7267 5426 2994 4907 7614 188 37 48
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:28 PM 6867 4152 6987 6110 5426 3571 59 17
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 6:38 PM 4476 188 4951 5426 2386 4015 56 55
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 5426 4946 7564 5036 6135 7735 48 51
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:37 AM 7710 4704 6975 4152 6864 5426 26 61
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 2200 2708 6975 5409 6987 5426 42 46
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:29 AM 7735 6070 2994 5426 2200 4783 48 60
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 11:55 AM 610 4519 5426 7690 6975 3571 61 18
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 12:25 PM 6859 5426 7712 4946 4783 5409 35 56
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 7 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:51 PM 7058 1114 5408 1285 6875 5426 62 45
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:20 PM 4903 6544 7800 5426 5885 4940 58 50
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2935 4932 7757 5426 6544 5409 51 56
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:16 PM 4039 7480 5885 772 5426 6537 70 42
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 5:16 PM 6881 2634 5689 2198 5426 5821 56 35
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 771 865 5426 4920 6725 4595 43 50
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 6202 4936 5426 6052 773 5911 41 33
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 7:27 PM 4595 5911 5426 6537 6331 1285 43 48
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:05 AM 5426 1114 4688 4938 771 2634 82 45
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 5409 7136 4992 5426 6881 6331 65 40
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 7058 5426 773 6544 772 5408 40 84
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 4992 5426 4039 5821 7136 4688 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 61 33
Quarterfinal 7 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 65 69
Tiebreaker 3 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 68 63

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:20 PM 7710 4476 5426 4525 6070 2386 14 33
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 1:14 PM 2200 4519 7712 5426 5036 188 55 35
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 4936 5426 7690 4525 5409 2200 34 52
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:46 PM 7267 5426 2994 4907 7614 188 37 48
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:28 PM 6867 4152 6987 6110 5426 3571 59 17
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 6:38 PM 4476 188 4951 5426 2386 4015 56 55
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 5426 4946 7564 5036 6135 7735 48 51
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:37 AM 7710 4704 6975 4152 6864 5426 26 61
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 2200 2708 6975 5409 6987 5426 42 46
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:29 AM 7735 6070 2994 5426 2200 4783 48 60
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 11:55 AM 610 4519 5426 7690 6975 3571 61 18
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 12:25 PM 6859 5426 7712 4946 4783 5409 35 56
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 7 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:51 PM 7058 1114 5408 1285 6875 5426 62 45
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:20 PM 4903 6544 7800 5426 5885 4940 58 50
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2935 4932 7757 5426 6544 5409 51 56
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:16 PM 4039 7480 5885 772 5426 6537 70 42
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 5:16 PM 6881 2634 5689 2198 5426 5821 56 35
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 771 865 5426 4920 6725 4595 43 50
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 6202 4936 5426 6052 773 5911 41 33
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 7:27 PM 4595 5911 5426 6537 6331 1285 43 48
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:05 AM 5426 1114 4688 4938 771 2634 82 45
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 5409 7136 4992 5426 6881 6331 65 40
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 7058 5426 773 6544 772 5408 40 84
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 4992 5426 4039 5821 7136 4688 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 61 33
Quarterfinal 7 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 65 69
Tiebreaker 3 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 68 63

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 143 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5426 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 8
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 19

If Team 5426 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---