Team Avatar Team 2994 - ASTECHZ (2019)


2019 Robot: Robot Joel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mitel/Seo Plus+/Purewater Home Leisure/KRP Properties/PROTOCASE/Jabil/Junior/Carleton University Faculty of Engineering/BAE Systems/Ottawa Catholic School Board&All Saints High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 21 (46%) 25 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 9 (64%) 10 (71%) 0
Total 60 30 (50%) 35 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:55 PM 610 6135 7267 4936 2994 4152 48 44
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 1:21 PM 7564 4015 2994 6987 4525 6859 42 20
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:17 PM 4907 2994 6514 6864 4951 2852 51 46
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:46 PM 7267 5426 2994 4907 7614 188 37 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 5:47 PM 7614 2994 2852 4015 5036 4946 47 35
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 2994 2708 4525 2852 7712 7735 31 43
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 7:24 PM 4015 5885 6975 2994 7712 2386 57 40
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:58 PM 7614 4783 6867 2994 188 6135 39 62
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 10:27 AM 6070 4936 6110 4704 2994 4951 57 41
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:49 AM 6866 7564 4783 2994 6864 4476 36 69
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:29 AM 7735 6070 2994 5426 2200 4783 48 60
Qualification 76 Sun 3/3 - 12:41 PM 3571 188 7710 7690 5885 2994 51 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 64 55
Quarterfinal 6 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 64 69
Tiebreaker 2 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 44 62
Semifinal 1 610 2200 4783 2994 6135 4519 90 53
Semifinal 3 610 2200 4783 2994 6135 4519 73 43

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 12:11 PM 3543 4678 7267 2994 4519 6135 51 73
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 2994 6461 1310 6865 2013 610 72 56
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:58 PM 1334 6987 6632 2994 1246 4968 42 56
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 6461 6632 6514 7267 2013 2994 44 59
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:23 PM 1246 3543 4914 4917 2994 6859 44 67
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 6514 1334 2994 4783 2013 4704 50 63
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 2706 2994 4914 6865 6987 6336 87 55
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 7:02 PM 1246 4783 6135 1374 6987 2994 62 60
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 9:51 AM 7476 4704 2994 6859 6135 1334 54 51
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2994 6865 4152 1305 6336 7476 73 94
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 6864 2994 7052 5672 4678 4917 67 72
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 1:18 PM 5672 4946 1305 6632 2994 4069 81 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 57 70
Quarterfinal 6 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 68 65
Tiebreaker 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 74 71

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 6 60 15 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:04 PM 7022 1114 5834 2994 854 4152 82 70
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2994 2198 5672 7520 4525 1075 64 60
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:06 PM 854 4976 4476 4525 2994 2935 83 76
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 4939 1310 4783 4976 1325 2994 73 62
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 8:44 AM 2994 5024 7722 1114 188 4946 60 102
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 7664 7558 865 4939 2994 3739 77 74
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 4932 6135 2994 3739 6378 5036 80 76
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:55 PM 5834 2994 7136 7558 7520 7722 64 68
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:32 PM 907 6461 772 5036 2994 1305 50 74
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2994 4783 7558 4932 1305 1310 74 79
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:38 PM 1310 188 2994 4519 7520 5036 88 62
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:19 PM 5483 6135 4936 907 1241 2994 76 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1325 188 2994 4152 7022 6461 88 59
Quarterfinal 7 1325 188 2994 4152 7022 6461 86 85
Semifinal 2 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 90 84
Semifinal 4 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 103 90
Final 1 1241 1114 771 1325 188 2994 97 89
Final 2 1241 1114 771 1325 188 2994 125 74

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:47 AM 1885 2638 3630 7491 4970 2994 82 58
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:22 AM 694 2994 4593 4541 2200 6237 78 85
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:27 PM 2062 2994 4728 5724 1418 2673 75 60
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:09 PM 5926 2994 2611 7417 1091 2702 77 57
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:24 AM 176 2883 1729 2994 4903 1922 92 81
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:58 AM 558 2869 2202 2883 172 2994 65 75
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:25 AM 7523 133 2062 2994 6237 2957 98 84
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:47 PM 1787 3990 223 5740 6016 2994 79 66
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:32 PM 1506 4525 2994 5125 4728 1574 84 72
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3641 7645 4039 2994 7523 453 73 58
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 185
Rank: 22 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2994 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 41
ONT District North Bay Event 39
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 105

If Team 2994 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---