Team Avatar Team 4525 - Renaissance Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Double Double (Rambot 7.0)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fanshawe College - St. Thomas Elgin Campus/Magna International/BOS Innovations/Skyjack Inc/Aecon/Shoppers Drugmart&St. Joseph's Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4525 attended in 2019.
Team 4525 had a record of 34-28-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 20 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 7 20 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:20 PM 7710 4476 5426 4525 6070 2386 14 33
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 1:21 PM 7564 4015 2994 6987 4525 6859 42 20
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 4936 5426 7690 4525 5409 2200 34 52
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:12 PM 4519 6110 5036 4951 4525 7710 46 46
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:54 PM 4946 6975 4525 4015 6867 7710 40 45
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 2994 2708 4525 2852 7712 7735 31 43
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 6:54 PM 4704 3571 4525 2200 7614 6070 27 34
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:27 AM 4525 6866 7735 6859 2708 3571 52 15
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 10:04 AM 6135 4152 2386 4525 2852 4783 67 34
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:20 AM 6110 4525 7690 6975 4152 4907 26 53
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:46 AM 6987 6110 4015 188 4525 6864 42 26
Qualification 80 Sun 3/3 - 1:10 PM 6867 610 4525 6514 4946 2200 70 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 188 5885 7267 6867 4476 4525 78 80
Quarterfinal 7 188 5885 7267 6867 4476 4525 42 48
Semifinal 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 62 55
Semifinal 4 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 63 70
Tiebreaker 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 53 41
Final 1 610 2200 4783 6867 4476 4525 62 48
Final 2 610 2200 4783 6867 4476 4525 68 51

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 8 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 7058 4976 4617 5821 4525 5288 76 54
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 6881 1360 4525 6481 5870 4951 41 41
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 1360 6331 5821 2702 4525 6052 44 61
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:33 PM 4525 5689 6725 4951 5699 6339 35 45
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:23 PM 5408 6162 4525 4940 7659 6110 45 55
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:28 PM 6110 4814 4525 6856 6130 7475 78 28
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 6:00 PM 5024 6331 4525 2609 5288 6378 79 72
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:37 PM 4976 4525 7659 4595 6856 7722 55 37
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 7:32 PM 5288 6202 5689 5834 4525 7058 46 76
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 3756 6052 4814 4525 781 5699 58 61
Qualification 72 Sun 4/7 - 11:30 AM 4617 5834 3756 4525 6481 6856 58 63
Qualification 76 Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4525 5483 4595 5689 5596 6992 61 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 27 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 7558 4939 907 7022 4476 4525 58 83
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2994 2198 5672 7520 4525 1075 64 60
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:06 PM 854 4976 4476 4525 2994 2935 83 76
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:04 PM 3739 7136 4525 2935 7664 5483 50 82
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:35 AM 4152 5672 4525 772 7022 6378 69 66
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:43 AM 6135 4476 1305 1325 4525 772 90 73
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 4525 1310 4946 865 772 5834 85 57
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 188 4936 1325 4525 6135 6378 85 68
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:52 PM 5024 1241 4976 5834 7558 4525 100 59
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4525 5036 4976 5483 1075 5024 73 59
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5024 4525 4936 771 4932 4939 79 61
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 6135 5036 6461 4783 4525 865 62 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:03 AM 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 87 74
Quarterfinal 5 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 94 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:48 AM 223 7530 7645 340 2869 4525 58 64
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:02 PM 4970 1091 5724 176 4525 3550 58 68
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:14 PM 6016 4541 453 4525 4680 7797 66 71
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 4003 3414 6237 4039 4525 3193 89 73
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 1418 7523 4525 6455 2202 3630 64 46
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:53 AM 1718 319 3990 4525 4130 1885 107 93
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 6024 2638 4525 120 2673 862 72 61
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:40 PM 1922 4593 5926 4525 2062 4970 65 81
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:32 PM 1506 4525 2994 5125 4728 1574 84 72
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:22 PM 4525 7491 5740 2611 694 3075 73 82
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 7 20 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:20 PM 7710 4476 5426 4525 6070 2386 14 33
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 1:21 PM 7564 4015 2994 6987 4525 6859 42 20
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 4936 5426 7690 4525 5409 2200 34 52
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:12 PM 4519 6110 5036 4951 4525 7710 46 46
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:54 PM 4946 6975 4525 4015 6867 7710 40 45
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 2994 2708 4525 2852 7712 7735 31 43
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 6:54 PM 4704 3571 4525 2200 7614 6070 27 34
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:27 AM 4525 6866 7735 6859 2708 3571 52 15
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 10:04 AM 6135 4152 2386 4525 2852 4783 67 34
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:20 AM 6110 4525 7690 6975 4152 4907 26 53
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:46 AM 6987 6110 4015 188 4525 6864 42 26
Qualification 80 Sun 3/3 - 1:10 PM 6867 610 4525 6514 4946 2200 70 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 188 5885 7267 6867 4476 4525 78 80
Quarterfinal 7 188 5885 7267 6867 4476 4525 42 48
Semifinal 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 62 55
Semifinal 4 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 63 70
Tiebreaker 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 53 41
Final 1 610 2200 4783 6867 4476 4525 62 48
Final 2 610 2200 4783 6867 4476 4525 68 51

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 8 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 7058 4976 4617 5821 4525 5288 76 54
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 6881 1360 4525 6481 5870 4951 41 41
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 1360 6331 5821 2702 4525 6052 44 61
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:33 PM 4525 5689 6725 4951 5699 6339 35 45
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:23 PM 5408 6162 4525 4940 7659 6110 45 55
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:28 PM 6110 4814 4525 6856 6130 7475 78 28
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 6:00 PM 5024 6331 4525 2609 5288 6378 79 72
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:37 PM 4976 4525 7659 4595 6856 7722 55 37
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 7:32 PM 5288 6202 5689 5834 4525 7058 46 76
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 3756 6052 4814 4525 781 5699 58 61
Qualification 72 Sun 4/7 - 11:30 AM 4617 5834 3756 4525 6481 6856 58 63
Qualification 76 Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4525 5483 4595 5689 5596 6992 61 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 27 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 7558 4939 907 7022 4476 4525 58 83
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2994 2198 5672 7520 4525 1075 64 60
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:06 PM 854 4976 4476 4525 2994 2935 83 76
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:04 PM 3739 7136 4525 2935 7664 5483 50 82
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:35 AM 4152 5672 4525 772 7022 6378 69 66
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:43 AM 6135 4476 1305 1325 4525 772 90 73
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 4525 1310 4946 865 772 5834 85 57
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 188 4936 1325 4525 6135 6378 85 68
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:52 PM 5024 1241 4976 5834 7558 4525 100 59
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4525 5036 4976 5483 1075 5024 73 59
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 5024 4525 4936 771 4932 4939 79 61
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 6135 5036 6461 4783 4525 865 62 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:03 AM 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 87 74
Quarterfinal 5 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 94 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:48 AM 223 7530 7645 340 2869 4525 58 64
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:02 PM 4970 1091 5724 176 4525 3550 58 68
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:14 PM 6016 4541 453 4525 4680 7797 66 71
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 4003 3414 6237 4039 4525 3193 89 73
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 1418 7523 4525 6455 2202 3630 64 46
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:53 AM 1718 319 3990 4525 4130 1885 107 93
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 6024 2638 4525 120 2673 862 72 61
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:40 PM 1922 4593 5926 4525 2062 4970 65 81
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:32 PM 1506 4525 2994 5125 4728 1574 84 72
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:22 PM 4525 7491 5740 2611 694 3075 73 82
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 209
Rank: 18 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4525 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 46
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 70
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 63
Points Adjustments 30.00


If Team 4525 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 47
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---