Team 4946 - The Alpha Dogs (2019)


2019 Robot: Retro Reynolds
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Chouinard Bros. Roofing/Husky Injection Molding Systems Ltd./Canadian Tire/Rotogran International/Bolton Rotary Club/Humberview Secondary School&Humberview Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 13 5 (38%) 8 (62%) 0
Total 59 31 (53%) 27 (46%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 12:33 PM 6987 7690 188 4946 4951 7614 32 27
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 1:29 PM 4907 4946 6866 6070 5409 2852 66 32
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 4946 2386 4519 6070 4704 2708 73 34
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 4:54 PM 4946 6975 4525 4015 6867 7710 40 45
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 5:47 PM 7614 2994 2852 4015 5036 4946 47 35
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:23 PM 4783 4936 610 4704 4946 6110 75 47
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 5426 4946 7564 5036 6135 7735 48 51
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 7:43 PM 4152 7690 4946 7267 6859 6514 36 28
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:20 AM 6864 7614 6859 4476 7735 4946 44 64
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:56 AM 5885 7267 4946 5036 4951 610 71 82
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 12:25 PM 6859 5426 7712 4946 4783 5409 35 56
Qualification 80 Sun 3/3 - 1:10 PM 6867 610 4525 6514 4946 2200 70 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 64 55
Quarterfinal 6 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 64 69
Tiebreaker 2 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 44 62

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:51 PM 2013 4946 6864 6987 1246 4704 58 58
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 1:33 PM 4678 6135 6987 6632 2706 4946 46 56
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 6865 5672 4783 6461 4946 4678 27 93
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 6135 6336 4946 6865 4519 1246 78 46
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 610 1310 4968 4946 4917 1246 82 74
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 5:02 PM 3543 6865 6632 4946 610 4152 40 61
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:34 PM 1310 4946 6859 6461 6864 7476 76 49
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:55 PM 4914 6865 4946 4519 4704 4152 70 62
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 4914 6461 610 6987 6514 4946 70 44
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 4069 1374 3543 4946 4704 1334 70 77
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 12:05 PM 4946 7476 4783 4914 1305 2013 67 75
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 1:18 PM 5672 4946 1305 6632 2994 4069 81 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 610 4946 4783 4152 4914 1334 74 55
Quarterfinal 8 610 4946 4783 4152 4914 1334 82 63
Semifinal 2 4917 1305 4519 610 4946 4783 79 65
Semifinal 4 4917 1305 4519 610 4946 4783 77 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 2:29 PM 4946 2935 1075 4783 907 6135 49 62
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 6378 4946 4939 188 6135 7664 60 62
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:45 PM 7722 4946 5672 4936 1305 6378 65 68
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:31 PM 5024 4946 4476 2198 6461 4936 73 68
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 8:44 AM 2994 5024 7722 1114 188 4946 60 102
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:02 AM 4936 5036 4783 4946 4152 5834 62 75
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 4525 1310 4946 865 772 5834 85 57
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:45 PM 4152 4519 5483 771 4976 4946 63 74
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4946 7520 7664 4932 4152 2935 82 87
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 772 7520 854 4946 1241 1325 75 102
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7136 7558 6378 4783 4946 6461 59 86
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:42 PM 1310 7022 1325 2198 3739 4946 99 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4946 4476 4519 865 4783 7558 76 75
Quarterfinal 6 4946 4476 4519 865 4783 7558 86 72
Semifinal 1 1241 1114 771 4946 4476 4519 91 84
Semifinal 3 1241 1114 771 4946 4476 4519 105 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:40 AM 4039 5926 4946 5740 319 4096 79 66
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:02 AM 120 4680 2619 4130 4946 172 41 86
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:42 PM 7645 1787 133 2883 4946 1091 109 85
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:49 PM 1729 4130 1574 2638 1418 4946 91 83
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:38 AM 4946 5125 340 2075 7491 5724 82 73
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 1922 6237 2062 4946 3641 6455 63 78
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:30 AM 5125 694 7417 4946 3630 453 75 83
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 3414 3550 4946 2611 1885 2202 85 103
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:25 PM 7523 2673 176 6016 4593 4946 82 71
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:15 PM 4541 4946 4903 2702 1506 4728 115 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4003 133 862 4946 558 172 95 64
Quarterfinal 8   4003 862 133 3075 4946 172 111 91

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 219
Rank: 16 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4946 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 32
ONT District North Bay Event 49
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 138

If Team 4946 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---