Team 5409 - Chargers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Siemens Canada / Halton District School Board / Pathways / LeoChem / Film.ca / Brampton Brick / B-Safe Electric & Garth Webb Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 19 (46%) 21 (51%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 8 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 6514 7564 5409 6859 4015 4783 24 18
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 1:29 PM 4907 4946 6866 6070 5409 2852 66 32
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 4936 5426 7690 4525 5409 2200 34 52
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:37 PM 2708 4476 5409 3571 7712 6514 43 27
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 5:11 PM 6864 5409 7735 7267 4519 4951 35 36
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:31 PM 6866 5409 4519 4152 5885 7614 41 74
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 7:01 PM 2852 6987 4476 5409 610 6110 55 65
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 7:51 PM 5409 5036 4936 4519 5885 6987 59 52
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 2200 2708 6975 5409 6987 5426 42 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 5409 6135 4704 188 4015 2708 47 53
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 12:02 PM 7735 2386 6867 7267 4907 5409 52 49
Qualification 74 Sun 3/3 - 12:25 PM 6859 5426 7712 4946 4783 5409 35 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:48 PM 610 2200 4783 4951 6987 5409 69 42
Quarterfinal 5 610 2200 4783 4951 6987 5409 69 47

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 6875 5821 6537 7480 5409 4936 33 59
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 1:00 PM 772 6202 5409 771 7757 4992 44 52
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 2935 4932 7757 5426 6544 5409 51 56
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 2634 5409 7757 1285 4992 1114 51 65
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 5:02 PM 7058 4688 6725 5409 4940 2852 60 84
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4039 2852 5408 5409 5885 865 80 82
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 7800 6537 5409 4903 2935 5408 39 40
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 4688 2198 772 4920 5409 7058 65 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 6544 4920 6052 5408 5409 6725 57 95
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 5409 7136 4992 5426 6881 6331 65 40
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 4595 5409 6881 4938 5689 7480 64 39
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 5409 5689 6875 5911 2634 5885 39 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 61 33
Quarterfinal 7 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 65 69
Tiebreaker 3 772 4936 4992 2634 5409 5426 68 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:09 PM 4814 6336 5409 5406 6878 6070 45 75
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:37 PM 3683 4917 5885 5409 4688 7800 91 72
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:39 PM 7476 2852 5409 5719 7757 6070 72 63
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:36 PM 5409 4069 5406 6867 2386 2852 64 73
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:08 AM 6140 6867 5409 2702 2056 4678 62 99
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 5409 7480 6070 4907 2200 6141 39 82
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:01 AM 4903 2702 6987 2706 5409 4039 71 53
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 610 2200 4688 5409 1285 4914 93 72
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:57 PM 4814 4678 746 610 5885 5409 70 76
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 1360 7476 7757 2056 5409 2634 77 77
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:54 PM 1360 5409 5719 4914 7800 4618 78 62
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:14 PM 4992 2634 7480 6987 5409 2386 57 59
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 73 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5409 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 29
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 26
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 36

If Team 5409 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---