Team 7177 - Amal Taybe (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Amal Taybe High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 17 (52%) 15 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 47 24 (51%) 22 (47%) 1 (2%)

Team 7177's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4416 2679 7177 5654 5747 4744 34 57
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 2:04 PM 2212 6741 4338 7177 5614 5636 65 54
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 3:14 PM 7177 6741 5747 4649 1576 4757 37 21
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 3:36 PM 1577 3835 7112 3211 7177 1657 48 38
Qualification 25 Mon 3/11 - 4:45 PM 4661 7177 3835 3034 7554 5654 41 38
Qualification 31 Mon 3/11 - 6:17 PM 1576 5135 7177 1580 2212 6149 49 46
Qualification 35 Tue 3/12 - 8:39 AM 1576 4586 5614 7177 5654 3075 51 58
Qualification 41 Tue 3/12 - 9:33 AM 2212 7177 1574 6149 4416 7554 74 38
Qualification 46 Tue 3/12 - 10:23 AM 3835 5747 3211 1577 7177 2231 53 94
Qualification 50 Tue 3/12 - 11:18 AM 1574 3211 2231 3388 3034 7177 69 53
Qualification 56 Tue 3/12 - 12:32 PM 3388 5636 4649 4744 1580 7177 41 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 2:03 PM 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 41 44
Quarterfinal 5 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 73 56
Tiebreaker 1 3075 4338 7554 1657 7177 7112 68 43

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/13 - 1:00 PM 5990 7177 3339 4320 5987 6230 70 46
Qualification 12 Wed 3/13 - 2:59 PM 4320 2096 7067 7177 3065 5038 48 66
Qualification 17 Wed 3/13 - 3:45 PM 5951 5038 3339 7177 1954 6168 67 46
Qualification 20 Wed 3/13 - 4:11 PM 4661 7845 7177 5038 1690 1937 36 74
Qualification 29 Wed 3/13 - 5:31 PM 7177 6149 2096 5715 4649 3316 59 49
Qualification 32 Wed 3/13 - 6:02 PM 1690 1942 7177 5928 5715 5990 71 30
Qualification 38 Wed 3/13 - 7:03 PM 7845 7079 4590 7039 7177 5987 53 76
Qualification 45 Thu 3/14 - 8:36 AM 5635 2679 5928 7177 7079 1937 52 56
Qualification 51 Thu 3/14 - 9:41 AM 5635 6740 7177 6104 2096 1954 73 51
Qualification 58 Thu 3/14 - 10:36 AM 1576 7039 5554 4320 7177 2230 68 51
Qualification 62 Thu 3/14 - 11:16 AM 5951 5554 4661 2630 1576 7177 68 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 73 63
Quarterfinal 8 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 60 63
Tiebreaker 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 69 70
Semifinal 2 7039 3339 2096 7177 1576 6230 55 53
Semifinal 4 7039 3339 2096 7177 1576 6230 45 58
Tiebreaker 2 7039 3339 2096 7177 1576 6230 61 19

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 6 30 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 4/2 - 5:26 PM 2231 5135 7177 2096 5038 6736 60 47
Qualification 11 Tue 4/2 - 6:35 PM 3034 3065 2212 5951 7177 2630 74 58
Qualification 20 Wed 4/3 - 11:10 AM 3034 7177 3211 4338 5554 2231 76 76
Qualification 28 Wed 4/3 - 12:23 PM 3339 2679 5635 7177 5554 1577 69 83
Qualification 37 Wed 4/3 - 1:57 PM 5614 7112 6740 1574 1576 7177 46 41
Qualification 41 Wed 4/3 - 2:37 PM 1937 5990 1576 3388 5987 7177 70 42
Qualification 46 Wed 4/3 - 6:42 PM 1573 3211 6738 7177 6741 2096 56 70
Qualification 53 Wed 4/3 - 4:30 PM 3339 4586 7177 5291 2630 4784 55 72
Qualification 67 Thu 4/4 - 9:25 AM 7039 7177 1573 4338 7845 1690 53 70
Qualification 72 Thu 4/4 - 10:04 AM 7177 5291 7554 3075 5951 6738 49 81
Qualification 82 Thu 4/4 - 11:31 AM 2230 2212 1577 7177 4784 6740 64 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 3211 7177 4586 6104 6740 79 77
Quarterfinal 7 2231 3211 7177 4586 6104 6740 83 58
Semifinal 2 2231 3211 7177 3339 6738 5554 67 41
Semifinal 4 2231 3211 7177 3339 6738 5554 61 74
Tiebreaker 2 2231 3211 7177 3339 6738 5554 65 70

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 24 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7177 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #3 23
ISR District Event #4 37
FIRST Israel District Championship 57
Team Age 5

If Team 7177 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---