Team 6465 - Mystic Biscuit (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Subaru of Bend/Autodesk/Boeing/Jackson's Corner/Cascade Insulation/The Wonderful Company/First Tech Federal Credit Union/Lonza Pharma & Biotech/Hooker Creek/ASI Wealth Management/Tumalo Express/Knife River/Brix Law&Cascades Academy of Central Oregon


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6465 attended in 2019.
Team 6465 had a record of 17-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 2374 5970 4051 1540 6465 3024 31 76
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1540 4060 2471 6831 3131 6465 56 49
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 6465 5975 3674 3636 4110 2635 46 33
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 5970 6465 1359 5975 2898 6696 43 47
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:45 PM 3024 4488 2471 6465 1571 5085 45 36
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 6465 4060 2898 2915 1510 1425 49 50
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 2411 2635 7034 6696 6465 2550 27 57
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:39 PM 2635 4662 6465 4127 6845 4060 31 55
Qualification 58 Fri 3/15 - 7:38 PM 5970 3674 568 2471 1425 6465 26 65
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 4110 6465 568 5977 3131 1571 35 37
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 3673 1432 6465 6696 1510 4051 45 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 52 64
Quarterfinal 6 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 66 54
Tiebreaker 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 72 47

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 3812 1432 5970 5198 6465 4488 31 56
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:02 PM 2374 2471 2635 4043 6465 997 46 104
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:53 PM 6465 2521 3812 2635 1510 5450 53 46
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5198 2898 2521 2811 955 6465 44 46
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:06 PM 2898 6465 957 4057 3812 3674 61 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:58 PM 1510 4043 6343 6445 6465 2733 82 56
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 3674 2374 6465 6343 7032 4127 71 15
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 4110 1571 6465 7204 957 5468 46 43
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 6465 4127 5970 1510 7448 6445 42 33
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:06 PM 997 2733 1571 7032 847 6465 80 57
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 6465 6443 7204 5975 2811 847 72 59
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 7448 6443 2411 6465 6343 4662 64 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 47 67
Quarterfinal 6 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 55 79

Team 6465's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 2374 5970 4051 1540 6465 3024 31 76
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1540 4060 2471 6831 3131 6465 56 49
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 6465 5975 3674 3636 4110 2635 46 33
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 5970 6465 1359 5975 2898 6696 43 47
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 4:45 PM 3024 4488 2471 6465 1571 5085 45 36
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 6465 4060 2898 2915 1510 1425 49 50
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 2411 2635 7034 6696 6465 2550 27 57
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:39 PM 2635 4662 6465 4127 6845 4060 31 55
Qualification 58 Fri 3/15 - 7:38 PM 5970 3674 568 2471 1425 6465 26 65
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 4110 6465 568 5977 3131 1571 35 37
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 3673 1432 6465 6696 1510 4051 45 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 52 64
Quarterfinal 6 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 66 54
Tiebreaker 2 6845 2898 4060 7034 3024 6465 72 47

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 3812 1432 5970 5198 6465 4488 31 56
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:02 PM 2374 2471 2635 4043 6465 997 46 104
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:53 PM 6465 2521 3812 2635 1510 5450 53 46
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5198 2898 2521 2811 955 6465 44 46
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:06 PM 2898 6465 957 4057 3812 3674 61 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:58 PM 1510 4043 6343 6445 6465 2733 82 56
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 3674 2374 6465 6343 7032 4127 71 15
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 4110 1571 6465 7204 957 5468 46 43
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 6465 4127 5970 1510 7448 6445 42 33
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:06 PM 997 2733 1571 7032 847 6465 80 57
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 6465 6443 7204 5975 2811 847 72 59
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 7448 6443 2411 6465 6343 4662 64 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 47 67
Quarterfinal 6 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 55 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 78 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6465 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 17
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 31

If Team 6465 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---