Team 5034 - River City Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: TVA & Red Bank High School & Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 5034's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:37 AM 5034 2815 79 6163 4188 5717 64 52
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:26 AM 5845 456 1902 5551 5034 179 90 67
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 5006 3319 1251 5034 3397 1466 103 52
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:50 PM 5034 6158 3966 6107 4013 5858 36 42
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:54 PM 364 2783 5034 3959 16 2918 107 119
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 5034 1251 3814 118 2973 179 78 159
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:21 PM 1902 5034 1539 3337 5317 1706 83 67
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:29 AM 5180 4553 4924 6163 801 5034 50 72
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:11 AM 3966 5472 945 5034 4020 283 79 94
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:42 AM 3861 6198 343 5034 442 538 93 87
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Thu 4/28 - 8:44 AM 5448 5034 341 175 1197 2907 132 121
Qualification 17 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:37 AM 5243 5057 987 5690 5034 3786 85 69
Qualification 29 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:59 PM 4063 6166 1701 4013 5034 5012 127 61
Qualification 49 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 279 2502 5034 6012 4450 5448 112 90
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:54 AM 2638 3128 5034 494 4499 68 94 136
Qualification 68 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:37 AM 1124 5855 6193 5034 4945 494 114 124
Qualification 84 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:30 AM 176 1339 6175 5034 4525 870 111 98
Qualification 100 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:28 PM 5034 2642 333 558 5930 4290 87 129
Qualification 108 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 5034 538 2383 365 2468 2283 81 122
Qualification 115 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:28 PM 4159 932 4625 3018 195 5034 82 127
Playoff Matches