Team 5858 - Golden Hurricane (2016)


2016 Robot: Optimum Prime

2016 Sponsors: FIRST ROBOTICS GRANT / HUNTSVILLE CITY SCHOOLS SYSTEM / AMRDEC "STEM" PROGRAM / AMRDEC "STEM" PROGRAM / US Cyber Research and Statistics / Synapse & Columbia High School & Columbia High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5858 attended in 2016.
Team 5858 had a record of 9-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:10 AM 2973 2918 1466 5858 538 1706 29 61
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5858 5180 442 283 6107 3319 62 64
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 442 3490 456 801 2918 5858 73 45
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:50 PM 5034 6158 3966 6107 4013 5858 36 42
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:39 PM 5006 4020 5045 5858 343 2190 108 75
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:38 PM 5317 5858 4553 5551 16 5472 67 120
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:15 PM 3397 4188 5858 3814 4553 945 87 69
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 1251 4020 5858 79 3959 1902 80 82
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:04 AM 5717 5858 2815 5845 1539 4924 59 92
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 1706 118 6163 624 5858 283 118 87
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:48 AM 1923 1501 5858 3098 5422 5876 121 87
Qualification 14 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:06 AM 4183 5858 4761 4519 5878 1325 97 91
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3847 3534 5410 5858 5050 2338 98 115
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:28 PM 4828 5624 3527 4519 5987 5858 96 61
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:01 AM 2586 6075 3389 1973 5858 1629 73 67
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:21 AM 4039 5858 498 4103 3602 6032 96 96
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 5858 401 1318 107 4534 207 92 87
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 1257 980 5858 6035 4590 5417 99 78
Qualification 108 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:27 PM 3630 4911 1208 839 2881 5858 96 114
Qualification 118 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:34 PM 3932 4003 5858 5024 1391 1257 97 108
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 5858's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:10 AM 2973 2918 1466 5858 538 1706 29 61
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5858 5180 442 283 6107 3319 62 64
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 442 3490 456 801 2918 5858 73 45
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:50 PM 5034 6158 3966 6107 4013 5858 36 42
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:39 PM 5006 4020 5045 5858 343 2190 108 75
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:38 PM 5317 5858 4553 5551 16 5472 67 120
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:15 PM 3397 4188 5858 3814 4553 945 87 69
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 1251 4020 5858 79 3959 1902 80 82
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:04 AM 5717 5858 2815 5845 1539 4924 59 92
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 1706 118 6163 624 5858 283 118 87
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:48 AM 1923 1501 5858 3098 5422 5876 121 87
Qualification 14 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:06 AM 4183 5858 4761 4519 5878 1325 97 91
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3847 3534 5410 5858 5050 2338 98 115
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:28 PM 4828 5624 3527 4519 5987 5858 96 61
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:01 AM 2586 6075 3389 1973 5858 1629 73 67
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:21 AM 4039 5858 498 4103 3602 6032 96 96
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 5858 401 1318 107 4534 207 92 87
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 1257 980 5858 6035 4590 5417 99 78
Qualification 108 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:27 PM 3630 4911 1208 839 2881 5858 96 114
Qualification 118 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:34 PM 3932 4003 5858 5024 1391 1257 97 108
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016