Team 4320 - The Joker (2017)


2017 Robot: The Joker
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: AMAL 1 / EIM / ESC BAZ & AMAL B


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4320 attended in 2017.
Team 4320 had a record of 33-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 6)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 20 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/8 - 2:19 PM 4320 1942 4784 5291 2096 1944 75 250
Qualification 8 Wed 3/8 - 2:40 PM 3388 3339 5715 4320 5987 3075 171 150
Qualification 12 Wed 3/8 - 3:17 PM 5038 5715 4744 5554 4320 1573 145 255
Qualification 17 Wed 3/8 - 4:07 PM 2096 6149 4320 5987 5635 5038 70 195
Qualification 23 Wed 3/8 - 5:04 PM 4320 5291 4416 6741 5614 5987 200 150
Qualification 28 Wed 3/8 - 6:21 PM 5135 3835 6741 2212 5715 4320 210 195
Qualification 33 Thu 3/9 - 8:28 AM 3835 4320 6104 5554 3211 1942 215 210
Qualification 37 Thu 3/9 - 9:15 AM 1577 3075 2096 3388 4320 4744 260 216
Qualification 43 Thu 3/9 - 10:06 AM 4661 6737 4320 4319 5554 6104 100 201
Qualification 49 Thu 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6736 3835 2212 4320 5038 3339 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6737 5635 6104 4320 5614 4744 180 220
Quarterfinal 6 6737 5635 6104 4320 5614 4744 250 266
Semifinal 1 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 205 261
Semifinal 3 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 165 305
Final 1 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 265 305
Final 2 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 240 306

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/14 - 1:32 PM 2230 4320 6740 1657 1576 1954 210 145
Qualification 9 Tue 3/14 - 2:50 PM 2231 5654 1943 3083 4320 6049 215 260
Qualification 18 Tue 3/14 - 4:12 PM 5135 4744 6740 6168 4320 3316 95 305
Qualification 20 Tue 3/14 - 4:37 PM 3211 3034 1574 1580 4416 4320 226 110
Qualification 25 Tue 3/14 - 5:29 PM 4320 4744 1657 3211 3316 1577 260 285
Qualification 32 Tue 3/14 - 6:56 PM 5990 1574 4320 5273 6230 6738 369 95
Qualification 41 Wed 3/15 - 9:40 AM 2679 6049 4649 4320 5554 5135 185 255
Qualification 46 Wed 3/15 - 10:54 AM 3083 3065 6168 3034 3075 4320 240 308
Qualification 51 Wed 3/15 - 11:46 AM 4320 4649 1577 4416 3075 6739 335 217
Qualification 59 Wed 3/15 - 1:03 PM 5928 2096 1580 4320 4586 3065 280 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/15 - 2:10 PM 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 353 150
Quarterfinal 5 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 311 395
Tiebreaker 1 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 366 243
Semifinal 1 2231 1574 4320 3211 3835 3065 378 255
Semifinal 3 2231 1574 4320 3211 3835 3065 348 305
Final 1 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 340 0
Final 2 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 372 240

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 36 30 0 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/29 - 9:49 AM 2230 4320 3316 6740 4590 5635 240 255
Qualification 10 Wed 3/29 - 10:49 AM 4320 3835 4338 4744 5928 6104 345 240
Qualification 16 Wed 3/29 - 11:39 AM 3316 3211 4338 1577 4320 5038 305 231
Qualification 25 Wed 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6104 5990 2231 1937 4320 5951 305 300
Qualification 34 Wed 3/29 - 3:20 PM 4320 3083 5554 6741 3034 5715 205 260
Qualification 43 Wed 3/29 - 4:33 PM 5654 1690 5291 3339 2679 4320 351 295
Qualification 51 Wed 3/29 - 5:48 PM 1657 1943 4320 5951 1577 6738 305 240
Qualification 54 Wed 3/29 - 6:14 PM 3075 1942 6738 4320 5715 4586 251 305
Qualification 66 Thu 3/30 - 10:11 AM 3388 6736 4320 5747 6168 1690 220 284
Qualification 70 Thu 3/30 - 10:44 AM 2096 1937 2679 1574 2630 4320 345 424
Qualification 81 Thu 3/30 - 12:27 PM 5928 3835 5987 4320 1942 3034 285 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 260 255
Quarterfinal 6 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 285 445
Tiebreaker 2 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 396 445
Semifinal 1 5654 4586 2230 4320 3835 5635 264 240
Semifinal 3 5654 4586 2230 4320 3835 5635 255 445
Tiebreaker 1 5654 4586 2230 4320 3835 5635 478 445

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:05 AM 4320 3335 3616 60 3008 6369 205 325
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:05 AM 5295 5635 704 4320 6430 6377 345 250
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:59 PM 968 589 3189 3847 3489 4320 230 345
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:41 PM 6377 2240 1255 4320 5892 3527 290 285
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 1294 4320 5012 3473 3616 5892 270 345
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 6546 6666 4013 3663 4320 5839 235 275
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:49 AM 4320 180 1156 5869 4469 5842 301 267
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 3:03 PM 900 4188 1533 159 4320 1369 329 305
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:43 PM 4918 997 4320 6652 1294 118 300 353
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:35 PM 4320 5160 79 696 2096 3218 325 280
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 20 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/8 - 2:19 PM 4320 1942 4784 5291 2096 1944 75 250
Qualification 8 Wed 3/8 - 2:40 PM 3388 3339 5715 4320 5987 3075 171 150
Qualification 12 Wed 3/8 - 3:17 PM 5038 5715 4744 5554 4320 1573 145 255
Qualification 17 Wed 3/8 - 4:07 PM 2096 6149 4320 5987 5635 5038 70 195
Qualification 23 Wed 3/8 - 5:04 PM 4320 5291 4416 6741 5614 5987 200 150
Qualification 28 Wed 3/8 - 6:21 PM 5135 3835 6741 2212 5715 4320 210 195
Qualification 33 Thu 3/9 - 8:28 AM 3835 4320 6104 5554 3211 1942 215 210
Qualification 37 Thu 3/9 - 9:15 AM 1577 3075 2096 3388 4320 4744 260 216
Qualification 43 Thu 3/9 - 10:06 AM 4661 6737 4320 4319 5554 6104 100 201
Qualification 49 Thu 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6736 3835 2212 4320 5038 3339 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6737 5635 6104 4320 5614 4744 180 220
Quarterfinal 6 6737 5635 6104 4320 5614 4744 250 266
Semifinal 1 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 205 261
Semifinal 3 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 165 305
Final 1 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 265 305
Final 2 4744 5614 4320 3211 1577 3075 240 306

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/14 - 1:32 PM 2230 4320 6740 1657 1576 1954 210 145
Qualification 9 Tue 3/14 - 2:50 PM 2231 5654 1943 3083 4320 6049 215 260
Qualification 18 Tue 3/14 - 4:12 PM 5135 4744 6740 6168 4320 3316 95 305
Qualification 20 Tue 3/14 - 4:37 PM 3211 3034 1574 1580 4416 4320 226 110
Qualification 25 Tue 3/14 - 5:29 PM 4320 4744 1657 3211 3316 1577 260 285
Qualification 32 Tue 3/14 - 6:56 PM 5990 1574 4320 5273 6230 6738 369 95
Qualification 41 Wed 3/15 - 9:40 AM 2679 6049 4649 4320 5554 5135 185 255
Qualification 46 Wed 3/15 - 10:54 AM 3083 3065 6168 3034 3075 4320 240 308
Qualification 51 Wed 3/15 - 11:46 AM 4320 4649 1577 4416 3075 6739 335 217
Qualification 59 Wed 3/15 - 1:03 PM 5928 2096 1580 4320 4586 3065 280 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/15 - 2:10 PM 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 353 150
Quarterfinal 5 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 311 395
Tiebreaker 1 2231 1574 4320 3075 2096 5990 366 243
Semifinal 1 2231 1574 4320 3211 3835 3065 378 255
Semifinal 3 2231 1574 4320 3211 3835 3065 348 305
Final 1 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 340 0
Final 2 2231 1574 4320 1577 3083 4744 372 240

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 36 30 0 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/29 - 9:49 AM 2230 4320 3316 6740 4590 5635 240 255
Qualification 10 Wed 3/29 - 10:49 AM 4320 3835 4338 4744 5928 6104 345 240
Qualification 16 Wed 3/29 - 11:39 AM 3316 3211 4338 1577 4320 5038 305 231
Qualification 25 Wed 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6104 5990 2231 1937 4320 5951 305 300
Qualification 34 Wed 3/29 - 3:20 PM 4320 3083 5554 6741 3034 5715 205 260
Qualification 43 Wed 3/29 - 4:33 PM 5654 1690 5291 3339 2679 4320 351 295
Qualification 51 Wed 3/29 - 5:48 PM 1657 1943 4320 5951 1577 6738 305 240
Qualification 54 Wed 3/29 - 6:14 PM 3075 1942 6738 4320 5715 4586 251 305
Qualification 66 Thu 3/30 - 10:11 AM 3388 6736 4320 5747 6168 1690 220 284
Qualification 70 Thu 3/30 - 10:44 AM 2096 1937 2679 1574 2630 4320 345 424
Qualification 81 Thu 3/30 - 12:27 PM 5928 3835 5987 4320 1942 3034 285 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 260 255
Quarterfinal 6 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 285 445
Tiebreaker 2 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 396 445
Semifinal 1 5654 4586 2230 4320 3835 5635 264 240
Semifinal 3 5654 4586 2230 4320 3835 5635 255 445
Tiebreaker 1 5654 4586 2230 4320 3835 5635 478 445

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:05 AM 4320 3335 3616 60 3008 6369 205 325
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:05 AM 5295 5635 704 4320 6430 6377 345 250
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:59 PM 968 589 3189 3847 3489 4320 230 345
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:41 PM 6377 2240 1255 4320 5892 3527 290 285
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 1294 4320 5012 3473 3616 5892 270 345
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 6546 6666 4013 3663 4320 5839 235 275
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:49 AM 4320 180 1156 5869 4469 5842 301 267
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 3:03 PM 900 4188 1533 159 4320 1369 329 305
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:43 PM 4918 997 4320 6652 1294 118 300 353
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:35 PM 4320 5160 79 696 2096 3218 325 280
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 220
Rank: 8 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4320 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 44
ISR District Event #3 71
FIRST Israel District Championship 105

If Team 4320 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---