Team 4649 - HeavyMech (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Shevah-Mofet

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 23 8 (35%) 15 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 4649's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Tue 3/14 - 1:42 PM 5273 3083 2679 4744 4649 5554 215 100
Qualification 7 Tue 3/14 - 2:25 PM 1580 4649 3835 6168 5273 6740 255 200
Qualification 15 Tue 3/14 - 3:45 PM 4416 4744 3034 4649 1943 6738 225 145
Qualification 24 Tue 3/14 - 5:18 PM 5990 1943 5928 6740 4649 1954 185 95
Qualification 26 Tue 3/14 - 5:39 PM 3065 6230 4649 4416 2230 2679 145 280
Qualification 34 Wed 3/15 - 8:34 AM 4649 1576 3075 2231 1580 3316 217 270
Qualification 41 Wed 3/15 - 9:40 AM 2679 6049 4649 4320 5554 5135 185 255
Qualification 47 Wed 3/15 - 11:03 AM 4649 2096 3211 6230 6049 5928 250 220
Qualification 51 Wed 3/15 - 11:46 AM 4320 4649 1577 4416 3075 6739 335 217
Qualification 57 Wed 3/15 - 12:47 PM 4649 5135 5273 4586 1657 1577 95 342
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 3/16 - 12:01 PM 5636 1943 4649 1937 4661 3388 95 187
Qualification 8 Thu 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2679 6104 4590 4757 2630 4649 264 100
Qualification 12 Thu 3/16 - 2:33 PM 1937 4649 3339 1690 4757 6149 252 207
Qualification 18 Thu 3/16 - 3:29 PM 6104 6741 4338 4649 6739 2212 195 155
Qualification 23 Thu 3/16 - 4:21 PM 4649 6149 6104 5987 4338 5273 235 195
Qualification 25 Thu 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2679 2231 5951 1690 5635 4649 255 281
Qualification 28 Thu 3/16 - 5:15 PM 5747 5951 4649 6149 3339 5273 160 300
Qualification 35 Thu 3/16 - 7:02 PM 4338 4661 6736 4590 4649 2231 215 265
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 9:04 AM 4649 3388 1576 1690 6736 5951 131 332
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 9:27 AM 2630 1576 5747 5273 4649 5614 260 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 255 230
Quarterfinal 7 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 255 265
Tiebreaker 3 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 205 305

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 19
Rank: 59 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4649 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #3 7
ISR District Event #4 12

If Team 4649 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 335
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 281
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 265
Level 9 Random Sort ---