Team 5135 - Black Unicorns (2017)


2017 Robot: Keves
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Trellidor Ltd. & Mekif Yehud

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 25 9 (36%) 16 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 5135's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/8 - 1:20 PM 5614 5135 6736 4744 4784 3835 146 145
Qualification 7 Wed 3/8 - 2:29 PM 4319 6737 3835 4416 4744 5135 96 140
Qualification 13 Wed 3/8 - 3:28 PM 1954 3211 5135 3388 6741 6736 105 95
Qualification 20 Wed 3/8 - 4:36 PM 5554 3339 5135 3211 1577 4319 80 205
Qualification 24 Wed 3/8 - 5:13 PM 5135 2096 2212 6104 3339 1954 150 145
Qualification 28 Wed 3/8 - 6:21 PM 5135 3835 6741 2212 5715 4320 210 195
Qualification 36 Thu 3/9 - 8:59 AM 5291 6741 5635 6737 5038 5135 255 150
Qualification 41 Thu 3/9 - 9:49 AM 1573 5038 6736 6104 5135 4661 255 185
Qualification 47 Thu 3/9 - 10:47 AM 5291 6149 5614 5135 1942 5635 310 145
Qualification 51 Thu 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6741 1942 4319 1577 5135 5987 185 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 270 145
Quarterfinal 7 3075 1577 3211 5135 1573 5987 240 185

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 2 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 3/14 - 2:13 PM 1943 3075 3211 5135 2679 2096 120 215
Qualification 10 Tue 3/14 - 2:59 PM 5990 4416 5135 3075 2230 4744 95 210
Qualification 18 Tue 3/14 - 4:12 PM 5135 4744 6740 6168 4320 3316 95 305
Qualification 23 Tue 3/14 - 5:08 PM 6230 3083 4586 5135 6738 1576 195 150
Qualification 28 Tue 3/14 - 6:17 PM 5554 5928 5654 5135 3034 2231 265 255
Qualification 33 Tue 3/14 - 7:06 PM 4586 5135 6739 2679 3835 3034 135 285
Qualification 41 Wed 3/15 - 9:40 AM 2679 6049 4649 4320 5554 5135 185 255
Qualification 44 Wed 3/15 - 10:34 AM 5135 3316 2230 5273 1954 1574 235 237
Qualification 49 Wed 3/15 - 11:29 AM 3034 6740 5990 3065 5135 6049 210 165
Qualification 57 Wed 3/15 - 12:47 PM 4649 5135 5273 4586 1657 1577 95 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 260 355
Quarterfinal 7 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 285 165
Tiebreaker 3 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 185 305

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


Titanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 52 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5135 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 25
ISR District Event #3 8

If Team 5135 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 285
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 260
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 255
Level 9 Random Sort ---