Team 5747 - Athena (2017)


2017 Robot: Tyrion
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Makif Vav & makif vav

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 15 (48%) 16 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 42 21 (50%) 21 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/6 - 2:18 PM 6230 4590 5951 6168 4757 5747 165 95
Qualification 7 Mon 3/6 - 3:39 PM 5747 5951 1944 4319 3034 5928 90 91
Qualification 13 Mon 3/6 - 5:07 PM 5928 4586 5747 1573 4319 5636 197 55
Qualification 19 Mon 3/6 - 6:48 PM 3083 5291 6049 5747 5715 4319 190 75
Qualification 27 Tue 3/7 - 8:04 AM 4757 4338 1690 5654 5747 2230 190 231
Qualification 31 Tue 3/7 - 12:51 PM 1657 3316 6737 5747 1573 2630 170 214
Qualification 38 Tue 3/7 - 9:39 AM 6049 5747 6738 2630 5038 5654 181 135
Qualification 47 Tue 3/7 - 10:50 AM 3065 5715 1574 5990 5747 4338 205 191
Qualification 53 Tue 3/7 - 11:36 AM 5747 3034 6740 5715 4784 1937 185 165
Qualification 58 Tue 3/7 - 12:22 PM 3083 5747 3316 6737 6738 1580 210 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3034 6740 5291 5654 5747 1657 165 245
Quarterfinal 7 3034 6740 5291 5654 5747 1657 135 285
Semifinal 2 1657 5747 5654 5038 5990 6737 255 170
Semifinal 4 1657 5747 5654 5038 5990 6737 255 245
Final 1 6738 1574 2230 5654 5747 1657 350 155
Final 2 6738 1574 2230 5654 5747 1657 367 165

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/16 - 12:20 PM 5635 6104 2212 5747 3339 4590 215 95
Qualification 6 Thu 3/16 - 12:45 PM 5636 4338 1937 5747 5987 2231 260 165
Qualification 11 Thu 3/16 - 2:25 PM 6736 2630 3388 6104 5747 4661 191 210
Qualification 15 Thu 3/16 - 2:57 PM 5636 5747 1690 6149 4590 1943 185 273
Qualification 19 Thu 3/16 - 3:36 PM 5635 5951 6149 4757 6736 5747 260 130
Qualification 24 Thu 3/16 - 4:31 PM 6739 5747 1943 5636 6736 1576 185 145
Qualification 28 Thu 3/16 - 5:15 PM 5747 5951 4649 6149 3339 5273 160 300
Qualification 34 Thu 3/16 - 6:53 PM 1937 5273 5747 6741 6739 2630 205 180
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 8:42 AM 4661 6739 2231 2679 5635 5747 130 310
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 9:27 AM 2630 1576 5747 5273 4649 5614 260 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 255 230
Quarterfinal 7 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 255 265
Tiebreaker 3 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 205 305
Semifinal 2 5747 5635 5951 3339 1943 4661 215 306
Semifinal 4 5747 5635 5951 3339 1943 4661 280 334

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/29 - 10:04 AM 5990 4586 5928 3388 5747 3083 310 245
Qualification 9 Wed 3/29 - 10:36 AM 5990 5715 5747 2679 1657 1577 290 260
Qualification 17 Wed 3/29 - 11:48 AM 2231 4590 3339 4744 5554 5747 317 155
Qualification 26 Wed 3/29 - 2:00 PM 1943 2230 5747 5654 5614 2096 200 320
Qualification 31 Wed 3/29 - 2:57 PM 5747 5928 1942 1690 6104 1937 270 279
Qualification 41 Wed 3/29 - 4:18 PM 5747 2212 2231 6738 3211 6740 250 262
Qualification 52 Wed 3/29 - 5:56 PM 4338 5747 2630 5990 3835 1573 245 180
Qualification 57 Wed 3/29 - 6:45 PM 4744 1574 5635 5291 6741 5747 294 220
Qualification 66 Thu 3/30 - 10:11 AM 3388 6736 4320 5747 6168 1690 220 284
Qualification 69 Thu 3/30 - 10:36 AM 5987 5291 5951 1577 5747 3316 350 210
Qualification 76 Thu 3/30 - 11:41 AM 5554 1657 5038 5747 2679 1574 306 357
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 110
Rank: 29 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5747 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 51
ISR District Event #4 29
FIRST Israel District Championship 30

If Team 5747 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 357
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 310
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---