Team 6736 - Knights of the Sea (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: ROY GESHER METALS LTD/isreali navy&kziniy-yam aco

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 15 (48%) 15 (48%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 2 (22%) 7 (78%) 0
Total 40 17 (43%) 22 (55%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 10 8 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/8 - 1:20 PM 5614 5135 6736 4744 4784 3835 146 145
Qualification 10 Wed 3/8 - 2:59 PM 1573 2212 5614 5635 6736 5554 220 140
Qualification 13 Wed 3/8 - 3:28 PM 1954 3211 5135 3388 6741 6736 105 95
Qualification 16 Wed 3/8 - 3:59 PM 5291 6104 3075 6736 4784 4319 150 121
Qualification 25 Wed 3/8 - 5:24 PM 1944 5554 1577 6737 6736 5715 115 220
Qualification 27 Wed 3/8 - 6:06 PM 6736 4661 3339 6149 3388 5554 96 117
Qualification 32 Wed 3/8 - 7:04 PM 6736 3075 6149 5715 4416 5614 66 115
Qualification 41 Thu 3/9 - 9:49 AM 1573 5038 6736 6104 5135 4661 255 185
Qualification 46 Thu 3/9 - 10:37 AM 3075 2212 5038 5987 6736 4416 195 105
Qualification 49 Thu 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6736 3835 2212 4320 5038 3339 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/9 - 1:32 PM 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 235 218
Quarterfinal 5 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 145 167
Tiebreaker 1 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 325 215
Semifinal 1 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 205 261
Semifinal 3 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 165 305

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 3/16 - 12:11 PM 6736 5614 2231 5951 6741 4757 290 115
Qualification 7 Thu 3/16 - 1:45 PM 5614 1576 6739 6736 5635 3339 195 265
Qualification 11 Thu 3/16 - 2:25 PM 6736 2630 3388 6104 5747 4661 191 210
Qualification 14 Thu 3/16 - 2:48 PM 5635 5273 2630 5987 1937 6736 245 270
Qualification 19 Thu 3/16 - 3:36 PM 5635 5951 6149 4757 6736 5747 260 130
Qualification 24 Thu 3/16 - 4:31 PM 6739 5747 1943 5636 6736 1576 185 145
Qualification 30 Thu 3/16 - 6:16 PM 2679 6736 6741 5636 2630 6104 130 205
Qualification 35 Thu 3/16 - 7:02 PM 4338 4661 6736 4590 4649 2231 215 265
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 9:04 AM 4649 3388 1576 1690 6736 5951 131 332
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 9:19 AM 2212 1943 6736 6104 2231 4757 315 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4661 1943 3339 6736 6104 4757 231 220
Quarterfinal 8 4661 1943 3339 6736 6104 4757 231 165

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/29 - 9:40 AM 2679 6741 3211 3835 6736 2096 264 235
Qualification 14 Wed 3/29 - 11:24 AM 6736 2630 2230 2231 5554 5291 250 230
Qualification 18 Wed 3/29 - 11:56 AM 1690 6738 6736 1573 2096 6741 279 190
Qualification 23 Wed 3/29 - 1:27 PM 1574 5928 6736 5987 3339 3075 333 270
Qualification 32 Wed 3/29 - 3:05 PM 3835 4590 1657 3339 6736 1943 288 308
Qualification 40 Wed 3/29 - 4:10 PM 2630 1577 3034 4338 4586 6736 205 265
Qualification 46 Wed 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2212 6736 5038 5928 2230 5715 355 250
Qualification 56 Wed 3/29 - 6:35 PM 3316 6104 2212 6736 5554 5654 255 235
Qualification 66 Thu 3/30 - 10:11 AM 3388 6736 4320 5747 6168 1690 220 284
Qualification 74 Thu 3/30 - 11:23 AM 6736 2231 3075 4744 1942 5990 310 310
Qualification 79 Thu 3/30 - 12:09 PM 6740 5654 5715 5614 6168 6736 305 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 479 305
Quarterfinal 7 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 484 205

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 20 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6736 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 27
ISR District Event #4 25
FIRST Israel District Championship 81
Team Age 10

If Team 6736 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 355
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 333
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 332
Level 9 Random Sort ---