Team 5928 - MetalBoost (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5928 attended in 2017.
Team 5928 had a record of 19-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/6 - 3:12 PM 5291 4784 5928 4338 1942 6738 95 185
Qualification 7 Mon 3/6 - 3:39 PM 5747 5951 1944 4319 3034 5928 90 91
Qualification 13 Mon 3/6 - 5:07 PM 5928 4586 5747 1573 4319 5636 197 55
Qualification 24 Mon 3/6 - 8:01 PM 6740 1573 4590 5928 6738 1574 140 197
Qualification 26 Tue 3/7 - 12:42 PM 5928 6168 5951 6230 3083 6740 90 180
Qualification 30 Tue 3/7 - 8:32 AM 4784 6168 5038 5636 4338 5928 150 160
Qualification 39 Tue 3/7 - 9:47 AM 3316 4319 2230 1937 5928 1657 280 165
Qualification 42 Tue 3/7 - 10:13 AM 1573 5928 6737 1942 6049 4757 240 115
Qualification 49 Tue 3/7 - 11:07 AM 1690 6168 1657 5928 5654 6049 156 170
Qualification 56 Tue 3/7 - 12:02 PM 2630 5928 3065 1944 5715 5038 100 165
Qualification 59 Tue 3/7 - 12:31 PM 5990 5928 5715 1574 4319 1937 150 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 149 204
Quarterfinal 6 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 246 312

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/14 - 1:11 PM 3316 1574 6738 3835 5928 6739 255 255
Qualification 12 Tue 3/14 - 3:18 PM 3083 1576 5928 6739 3065 6740 210 110
Qualification 14 Tue 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1580 1577 5554 3065 2679 5928 190 265
Qualification 24 Tue 3/14 - 5:18 PM 5990 1943 5928 6740 4649 1954 185 95
Qualification 28 Tue 3/14 - 6:17 PM 5554 5928 5654 5135 3034 2231 265 255
Qualification 30 Tue 3/14 - 6:37 PM 5273 1577 1943 5928 3211 2230 205 290
Qualification 38 Wed 3/15 - 9:10 AM 3075 4586 1580 1954 5928 4744 142 145
Qualification 45 Wed 3/15 - 10:44 AM 4744 3211 2679 5928 4586 6740 216 241
Qualification 47 Wed 3/15 - 11:03 AM 4649 2096 3211 6230 6049 5928 250 220
Qualification 59 Wed 3/15 - 1:03 PM 5928 2096 1580 4320 4586 3065 280 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 260 355
Quarterfinal 7 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 285 165
Tiebreaker 3 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 185 305
Semifinal 2 6738 5928 6168 1577 3083 4744 225 260
Semifinal 4 6738 5928 6168 1577 3083 4744 245 310

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/29 - 10:04 AM 5990 4586 5928 3388 5747 3083 310 245
Qualification 10 Wed 3/29 - 10:49 AM 4320 3835 4338 4744 5928 6104 345 240
Qualification 23 Wed 3/29 - 1:27 PM 1574 5928 6736 5987 3339 3075 333 270
Qualification 28 Wed 3/29 - 2:20 PM 5291 2630 6738 5928 5038 4590 320 321
Qualification 31 Wed 3/29 - 2:57 PM 5747 5928 1942 1690 6104 1937 270 279
Qualification 38 Wed 3/29 - 3:54 PM 6738 4744 2096 5654 3316 5928 320 215
Qualification 46 Wed 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2212 6736 5038 5928 2230 5715 355 250
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 65 Thu 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1943 5928 5614 4590 1573 2679 340 279
Qualification 73 Thu 3/30 - 11:14 AM 4586 2230 6741 1657 3211 5928 136 285
Qualification 81 Thu 3/30 - 12:27 PM 5928 3835 5987 4320 1942 3034 285 275
Playoff Matches

Team 5928's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award ISR District Event #3

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/6 - 3:12 PM 5291 4784 5928 4338 1942 6738 95 185
Qualification 7 Mon 3/6 - 3:39 PM 5747 5951 1944 4319 3034 5928 90 91
Qualification 13 Mon 3/6 - 5:07 PM 5928 4586 5747 1573 4319 5636 197 55
Qualification 24 Mon 3/6 - 8:01 PM 6740 1573 4590 5928 6738 1574 140 197
Qualification 26 Tue 3/7 - 12:42 PM 5928 6168 5951 6230 3083 6740 90 180
Qualification 30 Tue 3/7 - 8:32 AM 4784 6168 5038 5636 4338 5928 150 160
Qualification 39 Tue 3/7 - 9:47 AM 3316 4319 2230 1937 5928 1657 280 165
Qualification 42 Tue 3/7 - 10:13 AM 1573 5928 6737 1942 6049 4757 240 115
Qualification 49 Tue 3/7 - 11:07 AM 1690 6168 1657 5928 5654 6049 156 170
Qualification 56 Tue 3/7 - 12:02 PM 2630 5928 3065 1944 5715 5038 100 165
Qualification 59 Tue 3/7 - 12:31 PM 5990 5928 5715 1574 4319 1937 150 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 149 204
Quarterfinal 6 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 246 312

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/14 - 1:11 PM 3316 1574 6738 3835 5928 6739 255 255
Qualification 12 Tue 3/14 - 3:18 PM 3083 1576 5928 6739 3065 6740 210 110
Qualification 14 Tue 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1580 1577 5554 3065 2679 5928 190 265
Qualification 24 Tue 3/14 - 5:18 PM 5990 1943 5928 6740 4649 1954 185 95
Qualification 28 Tue 3/14 - 6:17 PM 5554 5928 5654 5135 3034 2231 265 255
Qualification 30 Tue 3/14 - 6:37 PM 5273 1577 1943 5928 3211 2230 205 290
Qualification 38 Wed 3/15 - 9:10 AM 3075 4586 1580 1954 5928 4744 142 145
Qualification 45 Wed 3/15 - 10:44 AM 4744 3211 2679 5928 4586 6740 216 241
Qualification 47 Wed 3/15 - 11:03 AM 4649 2096 3211 6230 6049 5928 250 220
Qualification 59 Wed 3/15 - 1:03 PM 5928 2096 1580 4320 4586 3065 280 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 260 355
Quarterfinal 7 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 285 165
Tiebreaker 3 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 185 305
Semifinal 2 6738 5928 6168 1577 3083 4744 225 260
Semifinal 4 6738 5928 6168 1577 3083 4744 245 310

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/29 - 10:04 AM 5990 4586 5928 3388 5747 3083 310 245
Qualification 10 Wed 3/29 - 10:49 AM 4320 3835 4338 4744 5928 6104 345 240
Qualification 23 Wed 3/29 - 1:27 PM 1574 5928 6736 5987 3339 3075 333 270
Qualification 28 Wed 3/29 - 2:20 PM 5291 2630 6738 5928 5038 4590 320 321
Qualification 31 Wed 3/29 - 2:57 PM 5747 5928 1942 1690 6104 1937 270 279
Qualification 38 Wed 3/29 - 3:54 PM 6738 4744 2096 5654 3316 5928 320 215
Qualification 46 Wed 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2212 6736 5038 5928 2230 5715 355 250
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 65 Thu 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1943 5928 5614 4590 1573 2679 340 279
Qualification 73 Thu 3/30 - 11:14 AM 4586 2230 6741 1657 3211 5928 136 285
Qualification 81 Thu 3/30 - 12:27 PM 5928 3835 5987 4320 1942 3034 285 275
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 35 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5928 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 15
ISR District Event #3 41
FIRST Israel District Championship 39
Team Age 5

If Team 5928 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 355
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 340
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 333
Level 9 Random Sort ---