Team 4649 - HeavyMech (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Shevah-Mofet

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 3 (14%) 17 (77%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 3 (14%) 17 (77%) 1 (5%)

Team 4649's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/11 - 12:52 PM 1574 7554 3388 5614 3835 4649 17 40
Qualification 7 Mon 3/11 - 1:49 PM 4649 1580 2679 7554 3075 1577 32 26
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4649 1577 5654 3034 2212 5747 29 57
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 3:14 PM 7177 6741 5747 4649 1576 4757 37 21
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 4:34 PM 5747 4649 6149 2231 5614 1580 33 71
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 5:06 PM 3034 4649 7112 7554 3835 4586 37 36
Qualification 37 Tue 3/12 - 8:56 AM 5654 1576 1943 5135 3211 4649 41 47
Qualification 42 Tue 3/12 - 9:40 AM 3075 4649 4586 3835 4338 1580 45 58
Qualification 45 Tue 3/12 - 10:15 AM 2679 1574 3034 4649 2212 1943 50 44
Qualification 51 Tue 3/12 - 11:30 AM 3075 4338 4416 7554 4649 4744 74 53
Qualification 56 Tue 3/12 - 12:32 PM 3388 5636 4649 4744 1580 7177 41 53
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/13 - 12:46 PM 5554 5715 7067 4661 4649 1937 50 44
Qualification 7 Wed 3/13 - 1:51 PM 3083 7079 4649 6738 5990 2630 35 49
Qualification 14 Wed 3/13 - 3:18 PM 7845 6230 5715 4590 4649 1576 55 26
Qualification 23 Wed 3/13 - 4:36 PM 7039 4649 6168 3316 2679 6230 37 55
Qualification 29 Wed 3/13 - 5:31 PM 7177 6149 2096 5715 4649 3316 59 49
Qualification 36 Wed 3/13 - 6:40 PM 6104 5635 4649 3339 3316 2230 47 85
Qualification 39 Wed 3/13 - 7:11 PM 4649 5990 2679 1576 3339 6740 21 58
Qualification 43 Thu 3/14 - 8:16 AM 7845 6740 4320 4649 5951 7067 65 36
Qualification 52 Thu 3/14 - 9:48 AM 2230 6230 4649 4661 6149 5038 38 38
Qualification 57 Thu 3/14 - 10:28 AM 1954 5951 1690 4649 6738 5987 85 56
Qualification 61 Thu 3/14 - 11:05 AM 2230 5987 1954 4649 4320 5928 59 34
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 11
Rank: 66 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4649 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #3 7
ISR District Event #4 4

If Team 4649 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 56
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 53
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 49
Level 9 Random Sort ---