Team 4338 - Falcons (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Walworth Barbour American International School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 17 (55%) 14 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0
Total 43 25 (58%) 18 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/6 - 3:12 PM 5291 4784 5928 4338 1942 6738 95 185
Qualification 8 Mon 3/6 - 4:01 PM 1942 6740 4586 3316 6049 4338 240 135
Qualification 15 Mon 3/6 - 5:33 PM 1580 1657 4338 1944 4757 6738 220 120
Qualification 21 Mon 3/6 - 7:31 PM 4586 5636 4757 1937 2630 4338 130 236
Qualification 27 Tue 3/7 - 8:04 AM 4757 4338 1690 5654 5747 2230 190 231
Qualification 30 Tue 3/7 - 8:32 AM 4784 6168 5038 5636 4338 5928 150 160
Qualification 36 Tue 3/7 - 9:23 AM 4338 4586 5715 5951 6737 3083 90 145
Qualification 44 Tue 3/7 - 10:28 AM 5654 1574 4338 1580 6230 4319 285 55
Qualification 47 Tue 3/7 - 10:50 AM 3065 5715 1574 5990 5747 4338 205 191
Qualification 57 Tue 3/7 - 12:11 PM 1657 6230 5654 4590 4338 3034 205 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 149 204
Quarterfinal 6 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 246 312
Semifinal 1 6738 1574 2230 1942 4338 4586 303 206
Semifinal 3 6738 1574 2230 1942 4338 4586 370 273

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 30 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 3/16 - 12:29 PM 5987 2679 2630 1576 4338 6149 215 160
Qualification 6 Thu 3/16 - 12:45 PM 5636 4338 1937 5747 5987 2231 260 165
Qualification 13 Thu 3/16 - 2:41 PM 1576 2231 6741 2679 4338 1943 120 335
Qualification 18 Thu 3/16 - 3:29 PM 6104 6741 4338 4649 6739 2212 195 155
Qualification 23 Thu 3/16 - 4:21 PM 4649 6149 6104 5987 4338 5273 235 195
Qualification 27 Thu 3/16 - 5:04 PM 4757 2212 4338 4661 2630 5614 285 280
Qualification 29 Thu 3/16 - 6:06 PM 4757 1943 4661 5635 6739 4338 215 200
Qualification 35 Thu 3/16 - 7:02 PM 4338 4661 6736 4590 4649 2231 215 265
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 9:12 AM 2630 6149 1937 5614 3339 4338 235 314
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 1690 4590 4338 6104 5951 3339 282 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 204 312
Quarterfinal 6 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 203 315
Semifinal 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 323 343
Semifinal 3 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 491 311
Tiebreaker 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 245 321
Final 1 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 233 257
Final 2 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 254 205
Final 3 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 266 205

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/29 - 9:55 AM 5654 2231 1657 4338 5291 3075 345 290
Qualification 10 Wed 3/29 - 10:49 AM 4320 3835 4338 4744 5928 6104 345 240
Qualification 16 Wed 3/29 - 11:39 AM 3316 3211 4338 1577 4320 5038 305 231
Qualification 29 Thu 3/30 - 7:55 AM 5987 6740 2679 3083 4338 6741 305 210
Qualification 36 Wed 3/29 - 3:36 PM 1577 1574 6168 1573 4338 2230 374 245
Qualification 40 Wed 3/29 - 4:10 PM 2630 1577 3034 4338 4586 6736 205 265
Qualification 52 Wed 3/29 - 5:56 PM 4338 5747 2630 5990 3835 1573 245 180
Qualification 55 Wed 3/29 - 6:28 PM 4338 1657 2096 1937 3835 5614 255 300
Qualification 61 Thu 3/30 - 9:26 AM 1937 4586 5554 5951 4744 4338 160 340
Qualification 75 Thu 3/30 - 11:33 AM 5635 4338 5715 4590 1943 1690 265 288
Qualification 82 Thu 3/30 - 12:34 PM 4338 1937 3388 6738 2230 5635 214 305
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 135
Rank: 22 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4338 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 40
ISR District Event #4 62
FIRST Israel District Championship 33

If Team 4338 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 345
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 343
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 340
Level 9 Random Sort ---