Team Avatar Team 1675 - UPS (Ultimate Protection Squad) (2019)


2019 Robot: Toothless
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Rexnord/UL/George Mosher/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Johnson Controls/Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/Arnhold Family Foundation/Milwaukee School of Engineering&King International&Reagan College Preparatory High&Milwaukee School of Languages&Bradley Technology High&Milwaukee College and Career High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1675 attended in 2019.
Team 1675 had a record of 9-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 7560 3061 3488 1675 2451 5148 37 26
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:41 AM 111 6968 4787 16 2022 1675 41 63
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:50 PM 1675 4645 4702 3695 3110 7738 15 71
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 1884 930 2830 1797 1675 6968 61 49
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:40 PM 2022 4296 3067 2151 2830 1675 26 31
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 2062 1675 4156 101 4702 2136 40 31
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 3061 1675 48 7609 5847 7608 65 42
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 7237 4096 4292 4296 2016 1675 43 35
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 5:31 AM 1675 2709 2039 1739 3734 4156 41 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 63 61
Quarterfinal 7   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 76 45
Semifinal 2   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 50 65
Semifinal 4   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 47 72

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:06 AM 5148 1675 6643 6223 1091 930 36 69
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:09 AM 2506 2077 6421 1675 930 706 45 62
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:46 AM 2830 3418 1038 1675 7432 5096 46 32
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 930 279 2022 7619 3596 1675 84 47
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 7417 2040 3197 1732 1675 5586 79 59
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 2169 1675 2062 7915 3197 269 81 46
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 1675 3197 7900 3692 2202 1716 65 32
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:07 AM 6807 2194 1675 4247 7103 5125 38 49
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 1714 1306 5837 1675 2077 7103 46 26
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 3692 2704 1675 4786 4804 233 51 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1259 6574 1091 537 1306 1675 79 57
Quarterfinal 7   1259 6574 1091 537 1306 1675 76 70

Team 1675's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:07 AM 7560 3061 3488 1675 2451 5148 37 26
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:41 AM 111 6968 4787 16 2022 1675 41 63
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:50 PM 1675 4645 4702 3695 3110 7738 15 71
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 1884 930 2830 1797 1675 6968 61 49
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:40 PM 2022 4296 3067 2151 2830 1675 26 31
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 2062 1675 4156 101 4702 2136 40 31
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 3061 1675 48 7609 5847 7608 65 42
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 7237 4096 4292 4296 2016 1675 43 35
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 5:31 AM 1675 2709 2039 1739 3734 4156 41 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 63 61
Quarterfinal 7   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 76 45
Semifinal 2   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 50 65
Semifinal 4   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 47 72

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:06 AM 5148 1675 6643 6223 1091 930 36 69
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:09 AM 2506 2077 6421 1675 930 706 45 62
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:46 AM 2830 3418 1038 1675 7432 5096 46 32
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 930 279 2022 7619 3596 1675 84 47
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 7417 2040 3197 1732 1675 5586 79 59
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 2169 1675 2062 7915 3197 269 81 46
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 1675 3197 7900 3692 2202 1716 65 32
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:07 AM 6807 2194 1675 4247 7103 5125 38 49
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 1714 1306 5837 1675 2077 7103 46 26
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 3692 2704 1675 4786 4804 233 51 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1259 6574 1091 537 1306 1675 79 57
Quarterfinal 7   1259 6574 1091 537 1306 1675 76 70

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 7/27 - 9:46 AM 2062 6237 4143 461 2451 1675 65 49
Qualification 11 Sat 7/27 - 10:32 AM 2039 5442 4213 1675 81 111 50 24
Qualification 14 Sat 7/27 - 10:58 AM 967 1675 5125 2202 81 5041 35 46
Qualification 18 Sat 7/27 - 11:29 AM 648 1306 2040 4645 1675 5934 46 40
Qualification 25 Sat 7/27 - 12:37 PM 1625 4655 1675 1736 3695 2194 35 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 4655 2039 81 4096 1736 1675 52 50