Team Avatar Team 7187 - Gear Cats (2019)

Delton-Kellogg High School


From: Delton, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Flexfab Inc/Berger Chevy/Rotary/Delton Kellogg Education Foundation&Delton-Kellogg High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7187 attended in 2019.
Team 7187 had a record of 15-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:08 AM 5069 5161 7187 1254 7254 5675 34 57
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:43 PM 4855 7187 1940 6043 4130 6642 48 30
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:31 PM 7208 1254 68 6642 5462 7187 27 57
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:39 PM 4130 7658 7256 7187 322 6120 50 29
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:30 PM 5843 7187 5623 5559 5204 4381 60 54
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 5256 7187 6589 1940 6053 5623 62 44
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:24 PM 7256 6589 5182 7187 1254 7195 36 61
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:51 PM 5256 3357 7195 6588 7187 6568 62 33
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 8:24 PM 6642 6568 3538 68 6043 7187 61 33
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 7187 5182 5194 5675 6588 5688 79 35
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5248 7221 6120 7187 5675 6053 48 50
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:20 PM 7658 5559 7187 322 7195 68 45 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5675 5501 5204 5843 5462 7187 73 68
Quarterfinal 8 5675 5501 5204 5843 5462 7187 75 62

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 5470 7187 4362 7073 6600 7689 66 24
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 3875 1918 858 5161 7187 2054 57 70
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 27 2054 7248 2771 3875 7187 80 72
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:02 PM 2767 4967 7187 7689 7812 5470 82 29
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:29 PM 4967 7073 5056 7187 7811 6627 61 39
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 5460 244 6090 7187 4855 7225 84 60
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 858 4327 7187 6428 7814 2405 61 47
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 4855 67 7256 7187 7814 5316 69 54
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4482 7187 3546 6600 5963 7256 76 40
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 5316 4482 6627 6090 5056 7187 58 64
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7187 4956 7689 288 7911 3458 50 48
Qualification 81 Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 5675 7811 4327 7812 7187 7073 68 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 2767 5460 4482 7187 288 858 91 46

Team 7187's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:08 AM 5069 5161 7187 1254 7254 5675 34 57
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:43 PM 4855 7187 1940 6043 4130 6642 48 30
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:31 PM 7208 1254 68 6642 5462 7187 27 57
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:39 PM 4130 7658 7256 7187 322 6120 50 29
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:30 PM 5843 7187 5623 5559 5204 4381 60 54
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 5256 7187 6589 1940 6053 5623 62 44
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:24 PM 7256 6589 5182 7187 1254 7195 36 61
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:51 PM 5256 3357 7195 6588 7187 6568 62 33
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 8:24 PM 6642 6568 3538 68 6043 7187 61 33
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 7187 5182 5194 5675 6588 5688 79 35
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5248 7221 6120 7187 5675 6053 48 50
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:20 PM 7658 5559 7187 322 7195 68 45 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5675 5501 5204 5843 5462 7187 73 68
Quarterfinal 8 5675 5501 5204 5843 5462 7187 75 62

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 5470 7187 4362 7073 6600 7689 66 24
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 3875 1918 858 5161 7187 2054 57 70
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 27 2054 7248 2771 3875 7187 80 72
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:02 PM 2767 4967 7187 7689 7812 5470 82 29
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:29 PM 4967 7073 5056 7187 7811 6627 61 39
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 5460 244 6090 7187 4855 7225 84 60
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 858 4327 7187 6428 7814 2405 61 47
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 4855 67 7256 7187 7814 5316 69 54
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 4482 7187 3546 6600 5963 7256 76 40
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 5316 4482 6627 6090 5056 7187 58 64
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 7187 4956 7689 288 7911 3458 50 48
Qualification 81 Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 5675 7811 4327 7812 7187 7073 68 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 2767 5460 4482 7187 288 858 91 46

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 314 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7187 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 21
FIM District East Kentwood Event 14
Team Age 5

If Team 7187 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---