Team Avatar Team 4917 - Sir Lancerbot (2019)


2019 Robot: Commander Green
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sytematix Inc./Lanxess/Elmira Pet Products/Demtool/Weber's Fabricating/Waterloo Wellington Community Futures/Google&Elmira District Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4917 attended in 2019.
Team 4917 had a record of 37-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 4617 7800 4917 5483 3161 3683 38 49
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 6992 4917 4976 7800 1241 7722 33 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7022 4976 2056 4917 5032 5483 86 57
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 4678 4069 3739 2056 4917 5672 38 80
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 4678 7800 7475 7722 6856 4917 50 43
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:12 PM 6854 6875 3161 7664 4968 4917 27 49
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 6875 5912 2056 7475 4917 2702 69 43
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 4069 4814 4917 7800 6992 7664 34 48
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 3161 4917 5912 3739 7722 4968 40 38
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 10:33 AM 7664 5032 6330 4917 4678 3756 39 69
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4917 772 6330 2609 5912 3739 46 59
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 4917 1241 5039 4069 4920 7475 59 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 61 47
Quarterfinal 8 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 69 51
Semifinal 2 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 73 66
Semifinal 4 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 65 55

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 4968 6859 6865 4783 6461 4917 36 65
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 7476 4152 4917 7052 5672 4069 55 59
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 4704 7052 4917 6135 4152 4914 60 70
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 4917 6987 2706 1305 4783 4069 69 55
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:23 PM 1246 3543 4914 4917 2994 6859 44 67
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 610 1310 4968 4946 4917 1246 82 74
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 6:20 PM 1334 5672 2013 4519 4917 610 50 63
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:45 PM 7267 6461 6336 1334 4917 1305 63 60
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 2013 4968 4917 2706 6336 5672 66 49
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 6864 4917 3543 4152 7267 6987 37 62
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 4917 6514 6865 1374 6632 6859 49 87
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 6864 2994 7052 5672 4678 4917 67 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 1305 4519 6864 6859 2013 102 45
Quarterfinal 7 4917 1305 4519 6864 6859 2013 81 41
Semifinal 2 4917 1305 4519 610 4946 4783 79 65
Semifinal 4 4917 1305 4519 610 4946 4783 77 63
Final 1 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 75 60
Final 2 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 62 80
Final 3 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 73 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:23 PM 7480 6867 4039 4914 4907 4917 71 70
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:37 PM 3683 4917 5885 5409 4688 7800 91 72
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:50 PM 2200 6987 2056 6336 4917 610 98 95
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 6:49 PM 4920 4678 1285 7476 4992 4917 67 72
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:58 AM 4343 6070 1285 2852 4917 4069 58 66
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:15 AM 4917 4618 1285 7757 4903 6140 59 47
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 2634 6878 6140 4917 4343 5719 73 95
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:50 PM 4920 1360 4917 5885 2702 6336 82 74
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:47 PM 4039 6070 4917 1360 4069 2386 76 77
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 610 746 6141 2634 4917 7757 62 75
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 4917 5406 2702 4343 6987 4814 98 58
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 4917 6141 7800 4907 2706 2852 88 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 68 74
Quarterfinal 8 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 67 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4917 4329 7850 3313 1086 5992 78 64
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:58 AM 4917 7554 346 3986 5401 4338 93 67
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:36 AM 3357 2451 977 4917 834 229 90 57
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:37 PM 6909 2168 3324 1155 4907 4917 79 86
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:45 PM 4967 203 5585 525 4917 6909 57 82
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 1259 6328 4917 4145 6574 7457 58 58
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:19 AM 1629 4917 5205 5667 7531 4939 91 65
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 12:02 PM 5422 5934 1153 1747 4590 4917 69 81
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:49 PM 610 4917 379 2534 3620 1285 72 77
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 4:48 PM 7460 27 3026 4122 4917 333 73 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1747 6909 3620 4917 1285 3357 86 80
Quarterfinal 7   1747 6909 3620 4917 4939 3357 57 100
Tiebreaker 3   3620 4909 1747 4917 4939 3357 82 87
Semifinal 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 85 78
Semifinal 4   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 80 98
Tiebreaker 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 79 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 4617 7800 4917 5483 3161 3683 38 49
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 6992 4917 4976 7800 1241 7722 33 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7022 4976 2056 4917 5032 5483 86 57
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 4678 4069 3739 2056 4917 5672 38 80
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 4678 7800 7475 7722 6856 4917 50 43
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:12 PM 6854 6875 3161 7664 4968 4917 27 49
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 6875 5912 2056 7475 4917 2702 69 43
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 4069 4814 4917 7800 6992 7664 34 48
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 3161 4917 5912 3739 7722 4968 40 38
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 10:33 AM 7664 5032 6330 4917 4678 3756 39 69
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4917 772 6330 2609 5912 3739 46 59
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 4917 1241 5039 4069 4920 7475 59 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 61 47
Quarterfinal 8 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 69 51
Semifinal 2 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 73 66
Semifinal 4 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 65 55

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 4968 6859 6865 4783 6461 4917 36 65
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 7476 4152 4917 7052 5672 4069 55 59
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 4704 7052 4917 6135 4152 4914 60 70
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 4917 6987 2706 1305 4783 4069 69 55
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:23 PM 1246 3543 4914 4917 2994 6859 44 67
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 610 1310 4968 4946 4917 1246 82 74
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 6:20 PM 1334 5672 2013 4519 4917 610 50 63
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:45 PM 7267 6461 6336 1334 4917 1305 63 60
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 2013 4968 4917 2706 6336 5672 66 49
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 6864 4917 3543 4152 7267 6987 37 62
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 4917 6514 6865 1374 6632 6859 49 87
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 6864 2994 7052 5672 4678 4917 67 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 1305 4519 6864 6859 2013 102 45
Quarterfinal 7 4917 1305 4519 6864 6859 2013 81 41
Semifinal 2 4917 1305 4519 610 4946 4783 79 65
Semifinal 4 4917 1305 4519 610 4946 4783 77 63
Final 1 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 75 60
Final 2 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 62 80
Final 3 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 73 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:23 PM 7480 6867 4039 4914 4907 4917 71 70
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:37 PM 3683 4917 5885 5409 4688 7800 91 72
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:50 PM 2200 6987 2056 6336 4917 610 98 95
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 6:49 PM 4920 4678 1285 7476 4992 4917 67 72
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 8:58 AM 4343 6070 1285 2852 4917 4069 58 66
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:15 AM 4917 4618 1285 7757 4903 6140 59 47
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 2634 6878 6140 4917 4343 5719 73 95
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:50 PM 4920 1360 4917 5885 2702 6336 82 74
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:47 PM 4039 6070 4917 1360 4069 2386 76 77
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 610 746 6141 2634 4917 7757 62 75
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 4917 5406 2702 4343 6987 4814 98 58
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 4917 6141 7800 4907 2706 2852 88 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 68 74
Quarterfinal 8 4917 2386 4992 4678 2702 7757 67 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4917 4329 7850 3313 1086 5992 78 64
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:58 AM 4917 7554 346 3986 5401 4338 93 67
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:36 AM 3357 2451 977 4917 834 229 90 57
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:37 PM 6909 2168 3324 1155 4907 4917 79 86
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:45 PM 4967 203 5585 525 4917 6909 57 82
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 1259 6328 4917 4145 6574 7457 58 58
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:19 AM 1629 4917 5205 5667 7531 4939 91 65
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 12:02 PM 5422 5934 1153 1747 4590 4917 69 81
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:49 PM 610 4917 379 2534 3620 1285 72 77
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 4:48 PM 7460 27 3026 4122 4917 333 73 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1747 6909 3620 4917 1285 3357 86 80
Quarterfinal 7   1747 6909 3620 4917 4939 3357 57 100
Tiebreaker 3   3620 4909 1747 4917 4939 3357 82 87
Semifinal 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 85 78
Semifinal 4   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 80 98
Tiebreaker 2   4917 1285 3357 5401 346 548 79 101

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 218
Rank: 17 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4917 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 44
ONT District North Bay Event 66
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 108

If Team 4917 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---