Team 5672 - First Nations-STEM (2019)


2019 Robot: Biiabco niimoosh
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Metal Supermarkets/Microsoft/RBC Wealth Management PH&N/Economic Club of Canada/TD Bank/Argosy Foundation/Jazz Solar/TestMark/SNO Lab&Wikwemikong High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 15 (33%) 30 (65%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 52 21 (40%) 30 (58%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 10 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 12:00 PM 3756 6992 7722 5672 7664 1241 34 63
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:51 PM 5032 3683 5672 5912 4069 6330 35 35
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:33 PM 5039 4814 6875 5912 5672 7475 71 40
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 4678 4069 3739 2056 4917 5672 38 80
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:39 PM 772 5672 6854 4920 7800 2056 32 67
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 6330 2702 5672 3683 4617 2056 38 74
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:06 PM 772 4678 5039 5672 7022 7800 69 38
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:54 PM 6854 2702 7022 5672 4678 3161 39 41
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 9:52 AM 6856 2702 5483 3756 5672 4069 45 35
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 3683 1241 4069 5672 7722 5039 101 41
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4976 5483 5672 7475 4968 6856 53 35
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 11:31 AM 2609 5672 6856 5032 7022 4968 39 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:32 PM 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 94 26
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 106 47
Semifinal 1 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 139 64
Semifinal 3 3683 2056 5672 2702 4069 7022 97 75
Final 1 3683 2056 5672 4678 1241 7800 99 62
Final 2 3683 2056 5672 4678 1241 7800 93 76

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:43 PM 4069 1334 6336 6632 4914 5672 73 55
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 7476 4152 4917 7052 5672 4069 55 59
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 6865 5672 4783 6461 4946 4678 27 93
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 4152 5672 6859 1310 1334 1374 78 69
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 4704 6135 6865 6514 7476 5672 46 39
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 6987 7052 1305 7267 1310 5672 66 68
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 1246 4069 7267 5672 3543 4704 62 49
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 6:20 PM 1334 5672 2013 4519 4917 610 50 63
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 2013 4968 4917 2706 6336 5672 66 49
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 10:55 AM 5672 610 6135 6864 4783 2706 62 48
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 6864 2994 7052 5672 4678 4917 67 72
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 1:18 PM 5672 4946 1305 6632 2994 4069 81 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 2:51 PM 1241 5036 772 4936 3739 5672 80 58
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2994 2198 5672 7520 4525 1075 64 60
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:45 PM 7722 4946 5672 4936 1305 6378 65 68
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 5:43 PM 5672 907 1305 188 7558 4152 61 93
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:35 AM 4152 5672 4525 772 7022 6378 69 66
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 7664 4519 854 5672 1310 1241 57 91
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:06 AM 771 7022 5672 1325 4783 5024 67 79
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 7664 5672 4932 4476 6461 1114 63 92
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:11 PM 5483 4476 4939 4519 5672 6378 70 65
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 5672 1114 4939 6135 771 7136 76 64
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 1325 3739 2935 5483 5672 5834 92 70
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:33 PM 188 865 4976 5672 4476 7520 91 55
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 7598 126 4028 56 5672 3339 112 81
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 107 279 314 5672 3654 5530 62 49
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 12:10 PM 11 4296 3656 1023 7515 5672 77 49
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:19 PM 7039 5672 5914 6090 461 1519 69 84
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:33 AM 5672 2998 303 2834 7039 20 58 91
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:16 AM 226 1501 5672 2851 1807 195 64 118
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:21 AM 2767 237 5987 230 5672 7598 91 64
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:11 PM 20 48 5672 7553 4213 5865 77 65
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:13 PM 401 302 494 5672 173 1610 101 61
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 1756 987 5672 4285 3655 2056 67 94
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 53 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5672 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 50
ONT District North Bay Event 13
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 27
Points Adjustments 30.00


If Team 5672 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 139
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---