Team Avatar Team 1305 - Ice Cubed (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Canadore College/Nipissing University/PEO North Bay Chapter/Near North District School Board/General Motors Canada/Enbridge Gas/Stenning & Associates&Near North Student Robotics Initiative


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1305's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1305 attended in 2019.
Team 1305 had a record of 49-18-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 7)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 26
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:48A
4688 - 1305 - 216 -63-
6481 244 7664 29
Qualification 9
12:42P
6336 288 7200 36
6331 6481 - 1305 - -63-
Qualification 11
1:00P
- 1305 - 4932 2013 -56-
7757 7902 216 24
Qualification 16
2:45P
2634 6331 216 48
- 1305 - 6461 4015 -58-
Qualification 18
3:03P
4938 2634 - 1305 - -70-
781 4015 6336 46
Qualification 23
3:48P
6336 4938 2013 30
3571 4903 - 1305 - -77-
Qualification 28
4:33P
4015 6481 4903 44
244 - 1305 - 7757 -69-
Qualification 32
9:09A
4015 3655 7757 60
288 - 1305 - 4476 -83-
Qualification 37
9:54A
7200 2771 - 1305 - -67-
4476 4688 288 77
Qualification 40
10:21A
- 1305 - 244 7200 -70-
6544 4938 4688 28
Qualification 45
11:06A
- 1305 - 781 7902 -87-
3655 6481 4688 50
Qualification 52
12:09P
7664 - 1305 - 6331 -65-
2013 7200 7757 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
4476 - 1305 - 781 -80-
2013 6331 6461 32
Quarterfinal 5
4476 - 1305 - 781 -89-
2013 6331 6461 55
Semifinal 1
4476 - 1305 - 781 -77-
6336 3655 4938 52
Semifinal 3
4476 - 1305 - 781 -83-
6336 3655 4938 54
Final 1
4476 - 1305 - 781 -62-
4903 1325 7664 70
Final 2
4476 - 1305 - 781 -68-
4903 1325 7664 67
Final 3
4476 - 1305 - 781 -77-
4903 1325 7664 67


ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
- 1305 - 4152 6514 -70-
1246 6864 610 43
Qualification 9
12:34P
6859 4914 6336 59
4968 7267 - 1305 - -68-
Qualification 12
12:58P
1310 - 1305 - 6864 -65-
3543 6336 2013 50
Qualification 22
3:18P
4917 6987 2706 69
- 1305 - 4783 4069 -55-
Qualification 27
3:58P
2706 - 1305 - 6461 -59-
7267 1334 6864 30
Qualification 31
4:30P
6987 7052 - 1305 - -66-
7267 1310 5672 68
Qualification 36
5:10P
- 1305 - 610 1374 -69-
4968 6632 6135 57
Qualification 41
5:50P
7267 6461 6336 63
1334 4917 - 1305 - -60-
Qualification 49
9:54A
4519 - 1305 - 6632 -75-
1374 4678 1246 74
Qualification 55
10:42A
2994 6865 4152 73
- 1305 - 6336 7476 -94-
Qualification 58
11:06A
4946 7476 4783 67
4914 - 1305 - 2013 -75-
Qualification 65
12:02P
5672 4946 - 1305 - -81-
6632 2994 4069 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -102-
6864 6859 2013 45
Quarterfinal 7
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -81-
6864 6859 2013 41
Semifinal 2
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -79-
610 4946 4783 65
Semifinal 4
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -77-
610 4946 4783 63
Final 1
4678 1310 6987 75
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -60-
Final 2
4678 1310 6987 62
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -80-
Final 3
4678 1310 6987 73
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -81-


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 42 30 15 135
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
2:10P
- 1305 - 7722 865 -72-
7136 5483 4976 70
Qualification 9
3:20P
- 1305 - 5834 1241 -80-
865 4932 4936 70
Qualification 15
4:20P
7722 4946 5672 65
4936 - 1305 - 6378 -68-
Qualification 21
5:20P
5672 907 - 1305 - -61-
188 7558 4152 93
Qualification 32
9:10A
- 1305 - 4783 771 -71-
1241 4519 4476 75
Qualification 35
9:40A
6135 4476 - 1305 - -90-
1325 4525 772 73
Qualification 45
11:20A
4519 1075 4976 67
4939 - 1305 - 7664 -78-
Qualification 51
12:20P
2198 5024 - 1305 - -62-
7022 907 3739 66
Qualification 57
2:20P
907 6461 772 50
5036 2994 - 1305 - -74-
Qualification 66
3:50P
2994 4783 7558 74
4932 - 1305 - 1310 -79-
Qualification 72
4:50P
1114 907 2198 83
4976 772 - 1305 - -81-
Qualification 77
5:40P
2935 6378 771 54
- 1305 - 854 7558 -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1305 - 1310 4939 -64-
5024 4932 5483 79
Quarterfinal 8
- 1305 - 1310 4939 -71-
5024 4932 5483 55
Tiebreaker 4
- 1305 - 1310 4939 -95-
5024 4932 5483 55
Semifinal 2
1325 188 2994 90
- 1305 - 1310 4939 -84-
Semifinal 4
1325 188 2994 103
- 1305 - 1310 4939 -90-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
2559 - 1305 - 7400 -57-
4930 2052 3683 74
Qualification 13
9:54A
4362 4607 1076 91
- 1305 - 3386 3985 -80-
Qualification 25
11:18A
2370 1468 4256 73
1816 3003 - 1305 - -89-
Qualification 44
3:36P
5243 2590 6911 63
- 1305 - 2960 1796 -78-
Qualification 50
4:18P
5883 876 3386 76
- 1305 - 5712 4362 -99-
Qualification 67
9:38A
5587 3314 2549 88
7160 - 1305 - 537 -60-
Qualification 72
10:13A
- 1305 - 7769 5050 -71-
5690 7160 7785 60
Qualification 88
2:07P
2137 - 1305 - 7656 -81-
7769 123 111 78
Qualification 99
3:24P
3452 234 - 1305 - -107-
7656 4342 829 88
Qualification 105
4:06P
747 - 1305 - 5172 -98-
7048 2386 1481 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
5172 1816 1796 98
- 1305 - 747 4256 -41-
Quarterfinal 5
5172 1816 1796 103
- 1305 - 747 4256 -71-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 26
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:48A
4688 - 1305 - 216 -63-
6481 244 7664 29
Qualification 9
12:42P
6336 288 7200 36
6331 6481 - 1305 - -63-
Qualification 11
1:00P
- 1305 - 4932 2013 -56-
7757 7902 216 24
Qualification 16
2:45P
2634 6331 216 48
- 1305 - 6461 4015 -58-
Qualification 18
3:03P
4938 2634 - 1305 - -70-
781 4015 6336 46
Qualification 23
3:48P
6336 4938 2013 30
3571 4903 - 1305 - -77-
Qualification 28
4:33P
4015 6481 4903 44
244 - 1305 - 7757 -69-
Qualification 32
9:09A
4015 3655 7757 60
288 - 1305 - 4476 -83-
Qualification 37
9:54A
7200 2771 - 1305 - -67-
4476 4688 288 77
Qualification 40
10:21A
- 1305 - 244 7200 -70-
6544 4938 4688 28
Qualification 45
11:06A
- 1305 - 781 7902 -87-
3655 6481 4688 50
Qualification 52
12:09P
7664 - 1305 - 6331 -65-
2013 7200 7757 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:30P
4476 - 1305 - 781 -80-
2013 6331 6461 32
Quarterfinal 5
4476 - 1305 - 781 -89-
2013 6331 6461 55
Semifinal 1
4476 - 1305 - 781 -77-
6336 3655 4938 52
Semifinal 3
4476 - 1305 - 781 -83-
6336 3655 4938 54
Final 1
4476 - 1305 - 781 -62-
4903 1325 7664 70
Final 2
4476 - 1305 - 781 -68-
4903 1325 7664 67
Final 3
4476 - 1305 - 781 -77-
4903 1325 7664 67

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:30A
- 1305 - 4152 6514 -70-
1246 6864 610 43
Qualification 9
12:34P
6859 4914 6336 59
4968 7267 - 1305 - -68-
Qualification 12
12:58P
1310 - 1305 - 6864 -65-
3543 6336 2013 50
Qualification 22
3:18P
4917 6987 2706 69
- 1305 - 4783 4069 -55-
Qualification 27
3:58P
2706 - 1305 - 6461 -59-
7267 1334 6864 30
Qualification 31
4:30P
6987 7052 - 1305 - -66-
7267 1310 5672 68
Qualification 36
5:10P
- 1305 - 610 1374 -69-
4968 6632 6135 57
Qualification 41
5:50P
7267 6461 6336 63
1334 4917 - 1305 - -60-
Qualification 49
9:54A
4519 - 1305 - 6632 -75-
1374 4678 1246 74
Qualification 55
10:42A
2994 6865 4152 73
- 1305 - 6336 7476 -94-
Qualification 58
11:06A
4946 7476 4783 67
4914 - 1305 - 2013 -75-
Qualification 65
12:02P
5672 4946 - 1305 - -81-
6632 2994 4069 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -102-
6864 6859 2013 45
Quarterfinal 7
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -81-
6864 6859 2013 41
Semifinal 2
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -79-
610 4946 4783 65
Semifinal 4
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -77-
610 4946 4783 63
Final 1
4678 1310 6987 75
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -60-
Final 2
4678 1310 6987 62
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -80-
Final 3
4678 1310 6987 73
4917 - 1305 - 4519 -81-

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 42 30 15 135
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
2:10P
- 1305 - 7722 865 -72-
7136 5483 4976 70
Qualification 9
3:20P
- 1305 - 5834 1241 -80-
865 4932 4936 70
Qualification 15
4:20P
7722 4946 5672 65
4936 - 1305 - 6378 -68-
Qualification 21
5:20P
5672 907 - 1305 - -61-
188 7558 4152 93
Qualification 32
9:10A
- 1305 - 4783 771 -71-
1241 4519 4476 75
Qualification 35
9:40A
6135 4476 - 1305 - -90-
1325 4525 772 73
Qualification 45
11:20A
4519 1075 4976 67
4939 - 1305 - 7664 -78-
Qualification 51
12:20P
2198 5024 - 1305 - -62-
7022 907 3739 66
Qualification 57
2:20P
907 6461 772 50
5036 2994 - 1305 - -74-
Qualification 66
3:50P
2994 4783 7558 74
4932 - 1305 - 1310 -79-
Qualification 72
4:50P
1114 907 2198 83
4976 772 - 1305 - -81-
Qualification 77
5:40P
2935 6378 771 54
- 1305 - 854 7558 -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1305 - 1310 4939 -64-
5024 4932 5483 79
Quarterfinal 8
- 1305 - 1310 4939 -71-
5024 4932 5483 55
Tiebreaker 4
- 1305 - 1310 4939 -95-
5024 4932 5483 55
Semifinal 2
1325 188 2994 90
- 1305 - 1310 4939 -84-
Semifinal 4
1325 188 2994 103
- 1305 - 1310 4939 -90-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
2559 - 1305 - 7400 -57-
4930 2052 3683 74
Qualification 13
9:54A
4362 4607 1076 91
- 1305 - 3386 3985 -80-
Qualification 25
11:18A
2370 1468 4256 73
1816 3003 - 1305 - -89-
Qualification 44
3:36P
5243 2590 6911 63
- 1305 - 2960 1796 -78-
Qualification 50
4:18P
5883 876 3386 76
- 1305 - 5712 4362 -99-
Qualification 67
9:38A
5587 3314 2549 88
7160 - 1305 - 537 -60-
Qualification 72
10:13A
- 1305 - 7769 5050 -71-
5690 7160 7785 60
Qualification 88
2:07P
2137 - 1305 - 7656 -81-
7769 123 111 78
Qualification 99
3:24P
3452 234 - 1305 - -107-
7656 4342 829 88
Qualification 105
4:06P
747 - 1305 - 5172 -98-
7048 2386 1481 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
5172 1816 1796 98
- 1305 - 747 4256 -41-
Quarterfinal 5
5172 1816 1796 103
- 1305 - 747 4256 -71-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 284
Rank: 9 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1305 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 73
ONT District North Bay Event 76
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 135

If Team 1305 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.