Team Avatar Team 1305 - Ice Cubed (2019)


2019 Robot: Arcadius
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Canadore College/Nipissing University/PEO North Bay Chapter/Near North District School Board/General Motors Canada/Enbridge Gas/Stenning & Associates&Near North Student Robotics Initiative

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 11 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0
Total 67 49 (73%) 18 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 26
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:58 AM 4688 1305 216 6481 244 7664 63 29
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:52 PM 6336 288 7200 6331 6481 1305 36 63
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:08 PM 1305 4932 2013 7757 7902 216 56 24
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:47 PM 2634 6331 216 1305 6461 4015 48 58
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 3:03 PM 4938 2634 1305 781 4015 6336 70 46
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6336 4938 2013 3571 4903 1305 30 77
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 4015 6481 4903 244 1305 7757 44 69
Qualification 32 Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 4015 3655 7757 288 1305 4476 60 83
Qualification 37 Sun 3/17 - 10:09 AM 7200 2771 1305 4476 4688 288 67 77
Qualification 40 Sun 3/17 - 10:36 AM 1305 244 7200 6544 4938 4688 70 28
Qualification 45 Sun 3/17 - 11:34 AM 1305 781 7902 3655 6481 4688 87 50
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 12:59 PM 7664 1305 6331 2013 7200 7757 65 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:34 PM 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 80 32
Quarterfinal 5 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 89 55
Semifinal 1 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 77 52
Semifinal 3 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 83 54
Final 1 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 62 70
Final 2 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 68 67
Final 3 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 77 67

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 1305 4152 6514 1246 6864 610 70 43
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 7:26 PM 6859 4914 6336 4968 7267 1305 59 68
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 1310 1305 6864 3543 6336 2013 65 50
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 4917 6987 2706 1305 4783 4069 69 55
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 4:37 PM 2706 1305 6461 7267 1334 6864 59 30
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 6987 7052 1305 7267 1310 5672 66 68
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:53 PM 1305 610 1374 4968 6632 6135 69 57
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:45 PM 7267 6461 6336 1334 4917 1305 63 60
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 4519 1305 6632 1374 4678 1246 75 74
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2994 6865 4152 1305 6336 7476 73 94
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 12:05 PM 4946 7476 4783 4914 1305 2013 67 75
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 1:18 PM 5672 4946 1305 6632 2994 4069 81 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 1305 4519 6864 6859 2013 102 45
Quarterfinal 7 4917 1305 4519 6864 6859 2013 81 41
Semifinal 2 4917 1305 4519 610 4946 4783 79 65
Semifinal 4 4917 1305 4519 610 4946 4783 77 63
Final 1 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 75 60
Final 2 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 62 80
Final 3 4678 1310 6987 4917 1305 4519 73 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 30 15 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:18 PM 1305 7722 865 7136 5483 4976 72 70
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 3:42 PM 1305 5834 1241 865 4932 4936 80 70
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:45 PM 7722 4946 5672 4936 1305 6378 65 68
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 5:43 PM 5672 907 1305 188 7558 4152 61 93
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 9:13 AM 1305 4783 771 1241 4519 4476 71 75
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:43 AM 6135 4476 1305 1325 4525 772 90 73
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 4519 1075 4976 4939 1305 7664 67 78
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 2198 5024 1305 7022 907 3739 62 66
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:32 PM 907 6461 772 5036 2994 1305 50 74
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2994 4783 7558 4932 1305 1310 74 79
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 1114 907 2198 4976 772 1305 83 81
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 6:09 PM 2935 6378 771 1305 854 7558 54 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 64 79
Quarterfinal 8 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 71 55
Tiebreaker 4 1305 1310 4939 5024 4932 5483 95 55
Semifinal 2 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 90 84
Semifinal 4 1325 188 2994 1305 1310 4939 103 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:52 AM 2559 1305 7400 4930 2052 3683 57 74
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:13 AM 4362 4607 1076 1305 3386 3985 91 80
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:39 PM 5243 2590 6911 1305 2960 1796 63 78
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:32 PM 5883 876 3386 1305 5712 4362 76 99
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:41 AM 5587 3314 2549 7160 1305 537 88 60
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 1305 7769 5050 5690 7160 7785 71 60
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:06 PM 2137 1305 7656 7769 123 111 81 78
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:33 PM 3452 234 1305 7656 4342 829 107 88
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 747 1305 5172 7048 2386 1481 98 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:34 AM 5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 98 41
Quarterfinal 5   5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 103 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 284
Rank: 9 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1305 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 73
ONT District North Bay Event 76
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 135

If Team 1305 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---