Team 6461 - Iron Stallions (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nuclear Waste Management Organization/South Bruce Community Liaison Committee /FIRST Robotics Canada/McGavin Farm Equipment/Ideal Supply/D and D Automation&F.E. MADILL SECONDARY SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6461 attended in 2019.
Team 6461 had a record of 23-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 7)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 6331 6461 288 2771 6544 2013 37 26
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:36 PM 6481 1325 6336 6461 4688 7757 59 51
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 2771 3655 244 6461 3571 6544 53 42
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:47 PM 2634 6331 216 1305 6461 4015 48 58
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 3:19 PM 7902 6461 7664 4938 2771 4476 56 65
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:34 PM 7757 4932 4015 781 6461 7200 41 45
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:44 PM 1325 4938 6461 4932 3571 288 62 50
Qualification 31 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 6461 2634 781 216 7664 1325 36 47
Qualification 39 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 4932 216 6461 4903 6336 6331 44 55
Qualification 41 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 6336 2013 3571 781 6481 6461 49 42
Qualification 46 Sun 3/17 - 11:44 AM 6461 4903 244 288 2634 4938 73 56
Qualification 48 Sun 3/17 - 12:08 PM 4476 2013 6461 4932 1325 4688 61 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:34 PM 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 80 32
Quarterfinal 5 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 89 55

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 4968 6859 6865 4783 6461 4917 36 65
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 2994 6461 1310 6865 2013 610 72 56
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 6865 5672 4783 6461 4946 4678 27 93
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 6461 6632 6514 7267 2013 2994 44 59
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 4:37 PM 2706 1305 6461 7267 1334 6864 59 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6135 4069 6461 4519 4914 7476 75 60
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:34 PM 1310 4946 6859 6461 6864 7476 76 49
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:45 PM 7267 6461 6336 1334 4917 1305 63 60
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 4914 6461 610 6987 6514 4946 70 44
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 6632 2013 1246 6859 7052 6461 59 62
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 1334 4968 6461 6135 3543 7052 46 36
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 2706 1246 6514 6461 4152 3543 62 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 57 70
Quarterfinal 6 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 68 65
Tiebreaker 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 74 71
Semifinal 1 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 76 64
Semifinal 3 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 80 47

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 21 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:40 PM 7520 771 1325 6461 7664 5024 65 84
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:34 PM 5834 6461 1310 7022 5483 188 65 74
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:24 PM 6461 3739 4519 6135 5024 7520 57 61
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:31 PM 5024 4946 4476 2198 6461 4936 73 68
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:03 AM 3739 4976 6135 7136 1325 6461 76 90
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7136 2198 188 771 1075 6461 75 64
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 2935 854 1114 6461 1241 188 86 88
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 7664 5672 4932 4476 6461 1114 63 92
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:32 PM 907 6461 772 5036 2994 1305 50 74
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 6461 4152 7022 7722 4936 4519 78 48
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7136 7558 6378 4783 4946 6461 59 86
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 6135 5036 6461 4783 4525 865 62 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1325 188 2994 4152 7022 6461 88 59
Quarterfinal 7 1325 188 2994 4152 7022 6461 86 85

Team 6461's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 6331 6461 288 2771 6544 2013 37 26
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:36 PM 6481 1325 6336 6461 4688 7757 59 51
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 2771 3655 244 6461 3571 6544 53 42
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:47 PM 2634 6331 216 1305 6461 4015 48 58
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 3:19 PM 7902 6461 7664 4938 2771 4476 56 65
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:34 PM 7757 4932 4015 781 6461 7200 41 45
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:44 PM 1325 4938 6461 4932 3571 288 62 50
Qualification 31 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 6461 2634 781 216 7664 1325 36 47
Qualification 39 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 4932 216 6461 4903 6336 6331 44 55
Qualification 41 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 6336 2013 3571 781 6481 6461 49 42
Qualification 46 Sun 3/17 - 11:44 AM 6461 4903 244 288 2634 4938 73 56
Qualification 48 Sun 3/17 - 12:08 PM 4476 2013 6461 4932 1325 4688 61 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:34 PM 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 80 32
Quarterfinal 5 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 89 55

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 4968 6859 6865 4783 6461 4917 36 65
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 2994 6461 1310 6865 2013 610 72 56
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 6865 5672 4783 6461 4946 4678 27 93
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 6461 6632 6514 7267 2013 2994 44 59
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 4:37 PM 2706 1305 6461 7267 1334 6864 59 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6135 4069 6461 4519 4914 7476 75 60
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:34 PM 1310 4946 6859 6461 6864 7476 76 49
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:45 PM 7267 6461 6336 1334 4917 1305 63 60
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 4914 6461 610 6987 6514 4946 70 44
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 6632 2013 1246 6859 7052 6461 59 62
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 1334 4968 6461 6135 3543 7052 46 36
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 2706 1246 6514 6461 4152 3543 62 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 57 70
Quarterfinal 6 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 68 65
Tiebreaker 2 6336 6461 7267 2994 4069 1374 74 71
Semifinal 1 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 76 64
Semifinal 3 4678 1310 6987 6336 6461 7267 80 47

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 21 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 2:40 PM 7520 771 1325 6461 7664 5024 65 84
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:34 PM 5834 6461 1310 7022 5483 188 65 74
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:24 PM 6461 3739 4519 6135 5024 7520 57 61
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:31 PM 5024 4946 4476 2198 6461 4936 73 68
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:03 AM 3739 4976 6135 7136 1325 6461 76 90
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7136 2198 188 771 1075 6461 75 64
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 2935 854 1114 6461 1241 188 86 88
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 7664 5672 4932 4476 6461 1114 63 92
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:32 PM 907 6461 772 5036 2994 1305 50 74
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 6461 4152 7022 7722 4936 4519 78 48
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7136 7558 6378 4783 4946 6461 59 86
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 6135 5036 6461 4783 4525 865 62 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1325 188 2994 4152 7022 6461 88 59
Quarterfinal 7 1325 188 2994 4152 7022 6461 86 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 49 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6461 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 19
ONT District North Bay Event 41
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 66

If Team 6461 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---