Team Avatar Team 930 - Mukwonago BEARs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mathison Manufacturing/GE Healthcare/Banker Wire/Komatsu Mining Corp/TAPCO - Traffic & Parking Control&Mukwonago High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 30 (77%) 9 (23%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 31 20 (65%) 10 (32%) 0
Total 70 50 (71%) 19 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:01 AM 930 5125 4787 7237 6906 1781 37 41
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:58 AM 2709 2358 7609 101 930 6823 16 42
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 11:52 AM 5822 2725 4241 2338 4156 930 20 55
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:51 PM 1884 930 2830 1797 1675 6968 61 49
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 3:41 PM 3488 5350 930 1884 3695 111 52 54
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 3110 4096 930 3061 4787 5934 42 56
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 5:59 PM 6651 2016 2062 930 2252 4296 43 77
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:32 AM 4702 930 5822 5847 2136 7560 65 14
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:00 AM 2151 2022 4096 930 48 1736 30 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:36 PM 930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 77 48
Quarterfinal 5   930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 68 72
Tiebreaker 1   930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 75 44
Semifinal 1   930 3695 101 111 48 2830 45 59
Semifinal 3   930 3695 101 111 48 2830 51 55

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 4021 930 6391 6420 171 5837 73 18
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:16 AM 7142 5576 930 5914 5041 2530 47 37
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:28 PM 4260 6889 2538 4536 930 1732 19 82
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 7531 5576 6217 930 171 1625 37 67
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 7309 6164 967 469 930 904 46 43
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 6424 5935 930 4536 6630 2526 77 71
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 930 3206 7541 1625 3352 525 74 66
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 6455 1732 469 930 5013 5914 47 54
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 10:19 AM 7646 525 930 3928 2957 7021 76 73
Qualification 77   Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 7531 930 7411 648 6166 3206 85 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 94 43
Quarterfinal 5   525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 84 44
Semifinal 1   525 930 2957 6391 7021 2530 90 61
Semifinal 3   525 930 2957 4021 7021 2530 89 77
Final 1   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 71 81
Final 2   525 930 2957 967 5013 6455 64 78

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 54
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:06 AM 5148 1675 6643 6223 1091 930 36 69
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:09 AM 2506 2077 6421 1675 930 706 45 62
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 12:00 PM 930 2506 7915 279 706 6670 52 30
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 930 279 2022 7619 3596 1675 84 47
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 1716 2022 1714 2062 930 7498 46 81
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5586 6574 930 7432 4247 6807 94 22
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:03 PM 2040 1792 930 7915 2451 5125 121 60
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 1710 269 930 7498 3692 7915 74 64
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 1038 4804 3381 930 7619 7417 68 67
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5096 7417 1259 7900 930 2169 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:27 PM 1732 930 2169 4531 1710 2506 110 85
Quarterfinal 5   1732 930 2169 4531 1710 2506 95 61
Semifinal 1   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 98 96
Semifinal 3   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 73 74
Tiebreaker 1   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 83 86

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Archimedes


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 2708 7741 7589 930 4311 3928 44 65
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:32 AM 5460 2526 4956 930 5404 6802 85 64
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 564 271 384 4004 1403 930 77 68
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:44 PM 5512 930 6317 4707 1322 4776 51 43
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5860 1025 141 2481 930 3688 74 104
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:46 AM 7650 4325 930 4976 1325 4027 68 78
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 2826 2577 930 3770 3928 3015 108 70
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:10 PM 2539 3534 930 3996 2077 33 83 84
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:51 PM 7617 2054 910 930 5676 1310 96 97
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5927 1310 7858 4391 930 5406 77 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5687 5676 2539 930 1310 5406 101 130
Quarterfinal 6   5687 384 2539 930 1310 5406 88 105
Semifinal 1   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 77 105
Semifinal 3   3015 271 1640 930 1310 5406 85 104
Final 1   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 99
Final 2   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 87
Final 3   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 104 88

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 7/12 - 10:52 AM 2075 5010 1730 1023 2767 930 61 102
Qualification 17 Fri 7/12 - 11:41 AM 2614 4028 3847 364 930 3641 96 95
Qualification 26 Fri 7/12 - 12:54 PM 1923 107 930 1718 3707 51 87 73
Qualification 42 Fri 7/12 - 3:28 PM 2468 33 1410 2481 48 930 64 117
Qualification 47 Fri 7/12 - 4:13 PM 930 7498 4265 340 5205 88 103 91
Qualification 61 Fri 7/12 - 6:33 PM 1114 910 3357 930 2168 1024 95 96
Qualification 80 Sat 7/13 - 9:36 AM 5406 548 1747 930 3357 4362 91 98
Qualification 89 Sat 7/13 - 10:48 AM 319 3478 4607 3940 930 2075 67 99
Qualification 102 Sat 7/13 - 12:46 PM 225 930 5460 3538 1923 5511 61 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 930 6443 3538 2910 2403 910 96 55
Quarterfinal 8 930 6443 3538 2910 107 910 127 91
Semifinal 2 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 83 92
Semifinal 4 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 92 88
Tiebreaker 2 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 107 92