Team 6725 - Westminster WildBOTS (2019)


2019 Robot: Westminser WildBOTS
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Eid Dental Clinic/Mr. Andrew Johnson of '5 Star Dealers’/A & A Mattress/The Italian House Pizzeria/Grace Motors/Costco/Mr. Keith Baia/Thames Valley District School Board&WESTMINSTER SECONDARY SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6725 attended in 2019.
Team 6725 had a record of 12-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:42 PM 773 4903 6331 2634 6725 4039 63 61
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 1:10 PM 4039 4936 4688 6725 6331 2935 72 48
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6725 5911 771 4039 1114 6881 33 62
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:24 PM 6725 7800 773 7058 5911 2198 14 44
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 5:02 PM 7058 4688 6725 5409 4940 2852 60 84
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 771 865 5426 4920 6725 4595 43 50
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:14 PM 865 772 6725 4938 6875 4595 53 36
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 7:35 PM 2935 7480 2634 6202 6052 6725 74 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 6544 4920 6052 5408 5409 6725 57 95
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:30 AM 6537 4688 7757 4932 6725 5689 63 61
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 6725 5821 5885 5911 4688 1285 53 65
Qualification 74 Sat 3/30 - 12:03 PM 4940 6725 6537 7136 6202 4932 60 62
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 20 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:08 PM 6339 6725 7659 6856 5483 6378 33 65
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:22 PM 2609 5689 4617 6130 3756 6725 45 49
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:54 PM 6725 5483 5870 6202 5024 6110 57 60
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:33 PM 4525 5689 6725 4951 5699 6339 35 45
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:55 PM 4940 5024 3739 5834 6052 6725 54 44
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:04 PM 6725 4940 6202 6992 2702 1360 63 52
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:44 PM 6725 6481 7722 7058 781 5483 47 38
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:56 PM 6481 4814 5596 6725 4951 3739 70 59
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 9:44 AM 3756 4595 5408 5821 6725 2702 65 36
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 5288 6881 3739 2609 6725 5408 50 49
Qualification 73 Sun 4/7 - 11:38 AM 5408 5699 6130 6331 6992 6725 55 63
Qualification 80 Sun 4/7 - 12:36 PM 6162 6725 4617 6881 5834 7722 42 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 80 59
Quarterfinal 7 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 73 56
Semifinal 2 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 76 64
Semifinal 4 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 74 63
Final 1 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 37 71
Final 2 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 65 62
Final 3 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 70 68

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:42 PM 773 4903 6331 2634 6725 4039 63 61
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 1:10 PM 4039 4936 4688 6725 6331 2935 72 48
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6725 5911 771 4039 1114 6881 33 62
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:24 PM 6725 7800 773 7058 5911 2198 14 44
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 5:02 PM 7058 4688 6725 5409 4940 2852 60 84
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 771 865 5426 4920 6725 4595 43 50
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:14 PM 865 772 6725 4938 6875 4595 53 36
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 7:35 PM 2935 7480 2634 6202 6052 6725 74 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 6544 4920 6052 5408 5409 6725 57 95
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:30 AM 6537 4688 7757 4932 6725 5689 63 61
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 6725 5821 5885 5911 4688 1285 53 65
Qualification 74 Sat 3/30 - 12:03 PM 4940 6725 6537 7136 6202 4932 60 62
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 20 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 12:08 PM 6339 6725 7659 6856 5483 6378 33 65
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:22 PM 2609 5689 4617 6130 3756 6725 45 49
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:54 PM 6725 5483 5870 6202 5024 6110 57 60
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:33 PM 4525 5689 6725 4951 5699 6339 35 45
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:55 PM 4940 5024 3739 5834 6052 6725 54 44
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:04 PM 6725 4940 6202 6992 2702 1360 63 52
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:44 PM 6725 6481 7722 7058 781 5483 47 38
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:56 PM 6481 4814 5596 6725 4951 3739 70 59
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 9:44 AM 3756 4595 5408 5821 6725 2702 65 36
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 5288 6881 3739 2609 6725 5408 50 49
Qualification 73 Sun 4/7 - 11:38 AM 5408 5699 6130 6331 6992 6725 55 63
Qualification 80 Sun 4/7 - 12:36 PM 6162 6725 4617 6881 5834 7722 42 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 80 59
Quarterfinal 7 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 73 56
Semifinal 2 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 76 64
Semifinal 4 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 74 63
Final 1 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 37 71
Final 2 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 65 62
Final 3 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 70 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 110 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6725 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 9
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 30

If Team 6725 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---