Team 7722 - Resurrection Fire Birds (2019)

Resurrection Catholic Secondary School


From: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST Canada/FIRST Rookie Grant (Argosy)/Eclipse Automation/Integrated Metal&Resurrection Catholic Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 8 (62%) 5 (38%) 0
Total 49 24 (49%) 25 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 12:00 PM 3756 6992 7722 5672 7664 1241 34 63
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 6992 4917 4976 7800 1241 7722 33 40
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 6330 3683 7722 3161 772 2609 45 33
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 4678 7800 7475 7722 6856 4917 50 43
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:04 PM 5912 7722 4678 1241 6330 5483 62 68
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 7722 4069 7022 6856 4814 4920 46 33
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 6854 3739 3683 7722 7475 772 80 44
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:11 PM 7722 4617 2609 6330 5039 4920 35 39
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 3161 4917 5912 3739 7722 4968 40 38
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 3683 1241 4069 5672 7722 5039 101 41
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 11:06 AM 5039 7022 4617 7664 7722 2702 47 61
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 4920 3161 7722 6875 4069 6992 35 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 61 47
Quarterfinal 8 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 69 51
Semifinal 2 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 73 66
Semifinal 4 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 65 55

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 30 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4814 4940 7722 5689 6331 6481 58 26
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 5821 6110 5699 7722 6378 5596 46 54
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 3:01 PM 5834 5596 2609 7722 5408 5689 63 64
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 3:48 PM 7722 6162 7659 7475 5408 6481 43 47
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:16 PM 1360 4951 5024 7722 2609 3756 49 48
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 PM 5483 7722 5821 5024 2609 6881 54 74
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:44 PM 6725 6481 7722 7058 781 5483 47 38
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:37 PM 4976 4525 7659 4595 6856 7722 55 37
Qualification 55 Sat 4/6 - 7:39 PM 7475 7722 5870 6331 3739 6856 54 64
Qualification 65 Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 2702 4617 5483 4951 7722 4976 58 61
Qualification 69 Sun 4/7 - 11:06 AM 5870 6339 5288 6202 7722 781 51 42
Qualification 80 Sun 4/7 - 12:36 PM 6162 6725 4617 6881 5834 7722 42 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:18 PM 1305 7722 865 7136 5483 4976 72 70
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:33 PM 3739 854 771 4976 4783 7722 43 77
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 4:45 PM 7722 4946 5672 4936 1305 6378 65 68
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 5:53 PM 1075 7722 5036 1241 4932 7022 77 78
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 8:44 AM 2994 5024 7722 1114 188 4946 60 102
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 6378 7722 1114 907 2935 5024 73 64
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 4476 4936 7558 7722 2198 5483 97 61
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:55 PM 5834 2994 7136 7558 7520 7722 64 68
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1325 2198 6135 1310 7722 771 70 71
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 6461 4152 7022 7722 4936 4519 78 48
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:19 PM 7722 7022 854 4476 1075 7664 58 57
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:41 PM 4152 772 7722 5834 4939 1075 50 79
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 115
Rank: 58 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7722 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 21
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 48
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 36
Team Age 10

If Team 7722 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---