Team Avatar Team 5834 - R3P2 (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Riverdale Collegiate Institute /Optimist Club of Etobicoke/Toronto Cathay Lions Club /Professional Engineers of Ontario /Toronto Weston Lions Club /Cartel & Bui LLP/Charlie's Meat and Seafood/Home Depot &Riverdale Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 17 (41%) 24 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 865 5834 1374 4939 6009 6977 23 36
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 4039 771 7013 5834 854 4939 39 55
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 3:04 PM 6978 7480 865 854 7723 5834 39 56
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5834 7623 907 1114 7480 7558 45 53
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 4:31 PM 6977 865 3683 746 6513 5834 57 42
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 5:23 PM 1374 4343 7902 4039 7603 5834 51 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 6:13 PM 1310 6513 4039 7480 5834 771 55 51
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 6:31 PM 5834 2405 6978 7902 7509 7623 48 37
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 1114 5834 4308 7902 5870 771 75 37
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 10:19 AM 6009 7509 5834 4308 771 6141 51 62
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 11:36 AM 6513 5834 6141 7013 3683 6978 52 67
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 12:19 PM 746 854 7509 5834 2935 1310 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 62 46
Quarterfinal 8 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 54 33

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:24 PM 5834 6130 6202 6052 7475 4595 32 41
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 1:01 PM 781 5408 5834 5483 7475 4940 73 23
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 3:01 PM 5834 5596 2609 7722 5408 5689 63 64
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:55 PM 4940 5024 3739 5834 6052 6725 54 44
Qualification 32 Sat 4/6 - 4:33 PM 6130 5689 2702 5834 6339 6856 64 37
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 5:36 PM 5288 7659 5834 5596 3756 5870 57 60
Qualification 46 Sat 4/6 - 6:22 PM 4951 5821 6162 6992 5834 4814 30 74
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 7:32 PM 5288 6202 5689 5834 4525 7058 46 76
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 9:29 AM 6110 781 1360 5024 5834 6162 63 62
Qualification 66 Sun 4/7 - 10:43 AM 6378 6481 5834 6110 6339 6992 83 56
Qualification 72 Sun 4/7 - 11:30 AM 4617 5834 3756 4525 6481 6856 58 63
Qualification 80 Sun 4/7 - 12:36 PM 6162 6725 4617 6881 5834 7722 42 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4814 4525 7722 5834 5408 5596 70 70
Quarterfinal 6 4814 4525 7722 5834 5408 5596 74 81
Tiebreaker 2 4814 4525 7722 5834 5408 5596 78 72

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 15 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:04 PM 7022 1114 5834 2994 854 4152 82 70
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 3:42 PM 1305 5834 1241 865 4932 4936 80 70
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 4:34 PM 5834 6461 1310 7022 5483 188 65 74
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 6:44 PM 854 5834 907 865 4519 6135 74 72
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 9:22 AM 5036 5834 4932 1075 2198 854 67 57
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:02 AM 4936 5036 4783 4946 4152 5834 62 75
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 4525 1310 4946 865 772 5834 85 57
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:55 PM 5834 2994 7136 7558 7520 7722 64 68
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:52 PM 5024 1241 4976 5834 7558 4525 100 59
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:51 PM 4476 188 907 5834 7664 3739 80 60
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 1325 3739 2935 5483 5672 5834 92 70
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:41 PM 4152 772 7722 5834 4939 1075 50 79
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 57 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5834 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 32
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 28
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 57

If Team 5834 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 15
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 11/10 - 9:12 AM 7757 4618 7664 5596 5834 4015 38 39
Qualification 3 Sun 11/10 - 9:35 AM 6070 5834 1285 4308 6140 5719 57 36
Qualification 7 Sun 11/10 - 10:18 AM 5834 6978 1325 6135 7757 6070 56 48
Qualification 10 Sun 11/10 - 10:47 AM 5719 5596 5834 1285 7757 6978 62 56
Qualification 13 Sun 11/10 - 11:18 AM 5834 6140 7757 6878 1285 4015 42 57
Qualification 14 Sun 11/10 - 11:29 AM 6978 7664 6140 4618 4308 5834 43 33
Qualification 16 Sun 11/10 - 11:47 AM 1285 6140 5596 6135 7664 5834 70 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 11/10 - 10:32 AM 1325 1285 4618 6978 5834 7757 3 0
Quarterfinal 5 1325 1285 4618 6978 5834 7757 9 0