Team 5689 - CK Cyber Pack (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: St. Clair College/Enbridge/Ahcom Shriners/Tek Savvy/Ursuline Sisters of Chatham/AECON&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 5911 7136 772 5689 4920 4940 44 38
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 1:48 PM 4920 1285 7480 865 5689 7058 59 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 5885 5689 6331 4992 6052 865 62 56
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 4595 6052 5689 4688 4903 6875 30 87
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 5:16 PM 6881 2634 5689 2198 5426 5821 56 35
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 5689 773 772 1114 7800 5821 33 66
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 1285 6544 771 5689 2198 4039 69 56
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 9:29 AM 5408 5911 6537 5689 4992 2852 29 72
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:49 AM 2935 1285 5689 4936 772 4932 65 58
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:30 AM 6537 4688 7757 4932 6725 5689 63 61
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 4595 5409 6881 4938 5689 7480 64 39
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 5409 5689 6875 5911 2634 5885 39 69
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:55 AM 4814 4940 7722 5689 6331 6481 58 26
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 1:22 PM 2609 5689 4617 6130 3756 6725 45 49
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 3:01 PM 5834 5596 2609 7722 5408 5689 63 64
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:33 PM 4525 5689 6725 4951 5699 6339 35 45
Qualification 32 Sat 4/6 - 4:33 PM 6130 5689 2702 5834 6339 6856 64 37
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4976 781 6481 3739 5699 5689 35 73
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:30 PM 7475 5689 7058 2702 3756 5024 54 74
Qualification 50 Sat 4/6 - 6:54 PM 5699 6378 7475 5689 1360 5483 60 69
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 7:32 PM 5288 6202 5689 5834 4525 7058 46 76
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 10:10 AM 6331 6202 5870 4595 6162 5689 48 41
Qualification 71 Sun 4/7 - 11:23 AM 5689 6881 4951 7659 5821 6052 50 32
Qualification 76 Sun 4/7 - 12:00 PM 4525 5483 4595 5689 5596 6992 61 51
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 127 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5689 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 16
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 17

If Team 5689 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---