Team Avatar Team 4976 - Revolt Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Rebellion III
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Flodraulic/Samuel Automotive/Pratt and Whitney Canada/GE Healthcare/Superior Glove Ltd/Eclipse Technology Solutions Ltd&Georgetown District High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4976 attended in 2019.
Team 4976 had a record of 36-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 7022 5912 4920 6854 5032 4976 36 15
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 6992 4917 4976 7800 1241 7722 33 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7022 4976 2056 4917 5032 5483 86 57
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 4617 7664 4976 7022 6330 7475 53 30
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 4814 3756 2702 5039 4976 3161 52 46
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:20 PM 1241 7475 4976 3739 772 3756 73 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 4069 4968 2609 3756 4976 3683 65 73
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 4968 4976 5912 6856 2056 5032 55 63
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 9:38 AM 4976 6330 6875 2056 6854 5039 33 72
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 4920 6875 4617 4976 6856 772 30 42
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4976 5483 5672 7475 4968 6856 53 35
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3161 6330 7800 4976 3739 4814 17 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 61 47
Quarterfinal 8 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 69 51
Semifinal 2 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 73 66
Semifinal 4 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 65 55

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 7058 4976 4617 5821 4525 5288 76 54
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:54 PM 4976 6052 6339 2702 7659 6331 44 73
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 6481 5024 6339 4814 4595 4976 51 75
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:41 PM 6130 2609 781 5483 4976 6202 47 74
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 4976 6992 7475 6052 5288 6481 31 42
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4976 781 6481 3739 5699 5689 35 73
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:07 PM 7659 5870 6881 4976 6110 6130 42 51
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:37 PM 4976 4525 7659 4595 6856 7722 55 37
Qualification 56 Sat 4/6 - 7:46 PM 5596 4951 6130 6378 4976 4940 46 67
Qualification 65 Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 2702 4617 5483 4951 7722 4976 58 61
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:59 AM 3739 2702 4976 6162 5483 4814 73 58
Qualification 77 Sun 4/7 - 12:07 PM 3756 6856 1360 5408 4976 6331 65 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 80 59
Quarterfinal 7 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 73 56
Semifinal 2 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 76 64
Semifinal 4 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 74 63
Final 1 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 37 71
Final 2 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 65 62
Final 3 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 70 68

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:18 PM 1305 7722 865 7136 5483 4976 72 70
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:33 PM 3739 854 771 4976 4783 7722 43 77
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:06 PM 854 4976 4476 4525 2994 2935 83 76
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 4939 1310 4783 4976 1325 2994 73 62
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:03 AM 3739 4976 6135 7136 1325 6461 76 90
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 7520 5483 4932 4939 4976 7022 65 68
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 4519 1075 4976 4939 1305 7664 67 78
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:45 PM 4152 4519 5483 771 4976 4946 63 74
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:52 PM 5024 1241 4976 5834 7558 4525 100 59
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4525 5036 4976 5483 1075 5024 73 59
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 1114 907 2198 4976 772 1305 83 81
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:33 PM 188 865 4976 5672 4476 7520 91 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:03 AM 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 87 74
Quarterfinal 5 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 94 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:05 AM 222 6802 3015 5216 4976 7605 98 70
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:47 AM 5512 3688 7858 2231 2577 4976 53 90
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 4391 4976 2526 4707 1937 2231 77 72
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 4976 1660 5406 6032 4311 2539 77 83
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:29 AM 5460 1640 4976 4027 1720 7617 107 73
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:46 AM 7650 4325 930 4976 1325 4027 68 78
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 5404 4150 6591 3184 4976 614 80 83
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:21 PM 4976 5512 2708 271 1325 1310 45 90
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 2708 5687 3996 4004 7858 4976 82 82
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 7741 1025 4976 2077 3184 384 64 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 2481 4976 5460 3015 1640 271 95 85
Quarterfinal 5   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 72 83
Tiebreaker 1   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 94 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 7022 5912 4920 6854 5032 4976 36 15
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:58 PM 6992 4917 4976 7800 1241 7722 33 40
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7022 4976 2056 4917 5032 5483 86 57
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 4617 7664 4976 7022 6330 7475 53 30
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 4814 3756 2702 5039 4976 3161 52 46
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:20 PM 1241 7475 4976 3739 772 3756 73 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 4069 4968 2609 3756 4976 3683 65 73
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 4968 4976 5912 6856 2056 5032 55 63
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 9:38 AM 4976 6330 6875 2056 6854 5039 33 72
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 4920 6875 4617 4976 6856 772 30 42
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 4976 5483 5672 7475 4968 6856 53 35
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3161 6330 7800 4976 3739 4814 17 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 61 47
Quarterfinal 8 4917 4976 7722 5039 5483 3739 69 51
Semifinal 2 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 73 66
Semifinal 4 4678 1241 7800 4917 4976 7722 65 55

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 7058 4976 4617 5821 4525 5288 76 54
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:54 PM 4976 6052 6339 2702 7659 6331 44 73
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 6481 5024 6339 4814 4595 4976 51 75
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:41 PM 6130 2609 781 5483 4976 6202 47 74
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 4976 6992 7475 6052 5288 6481 31 42
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4976 781 6481 3739 5699 5689 35 73
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:07 PM 7659 5870 6881 4976 6110 6130 42 51
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:37 PM 4976 4525 7659 4595 6856 7722 55 37
Qualification 56 Sat 4/6 - 7:46 PM 5596 4951 6130 6378 4976 4940 46 67
Qualification 65 Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 2702 4617 5483 4951 7722 4976 58 61
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:59 AM 3739 2702 4976 6162 5483 4814 73 58
Qualification 77 Sun 4/7 - 12:07 PM 3756 6856 1360 5408 4976 6331 65 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 80 59
Quarterfinal 7 6378 4976 6725 2609 4940 4595 73 56
Semifinal 2 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 76 64
Semifinal 4 6378 4976 6725 1360 5024 5870 74 63
Final 1 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 37 71
Final 2 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 65 62
Final 3 4814 4525 7722 6378 4976 6725 70 68

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:18 PM 1305 7722 865 7136 5483 4976 72 70
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 3:33 PM 3739 854 771 4976 4783 7722 43 77
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:06 PM 854 4976 4476 4525 2994 2935 83 76
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 4939 1310 4783 4976 1325 2994 73 62
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:03 AM 3739 4976 6135 7136 1325 6461 76 90
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 7520 5483 4932 4939 4976 7022 65 68
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 4519 1075 4976 4939 1305 7664 67 78
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:45 PM 4152 4519 5483 771 4976 4946 63 74
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:52 PM 5024 1241 4976 5834 7558 4525 100 59
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4525 5036 4976 5483 1075 5024 73 59
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 1114 907 2198 4976 772 1305 83 81
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:33 PM 188 865 4976 5672 4476 7520 91 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:03 AM 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 87 74
Quarterfinal 5 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 94 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:05 AM 222 6802 3015 5216 4976 7605 98 70
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:47 AM 5512 3688 7858 2231 2577 4976 53 90
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 4391 4976 2526 4707 1937 2231 77 72
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 4976 1660 5406 6032 4311 2539 77 83
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:29 AM 5460 1640 4976 4027 1720 7617 107 73
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:46 AM 7650 4325 930 4976 1325 4027 68 78
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 5404 4150 6591 3184 4976 614 80 83
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:21 PM 4976 5512 2708 271 1325 1310 45 90
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 2708 5687 3996 4004 7858 4976 82 82
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 7741 1025 4976 2077 3184 384 64 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 2481 4976 5460 3015 1640 271 95 85
Quarterfinal 5   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 72 83
Tiebreaker 1   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 94 95

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 183
Rank: 25 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4976 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 47
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 61
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 75

If Team 4976 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---