Team 3537 - Delta Force (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: UTC & Pratt & Whitney/Tube Fab & Roman Engineering/The Melvin Family/State of Michigan/ILS Boosters/Car Quest of Indian River/LaPeers Farm/Fraternal Order of eagles 4046/Top - O - Michigan Boat Races/Northwest Michigan Hydralics&Inland Lakes High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3537's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3537 attended in 2019.
Team 3537 had a record of 17-11-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 15 0 5 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
4392 7172 3537 -37-
2075 7084 6079 65
Qualification 13
12:36P
3537 5314 5505 -50-
7084 5709 6599 11
Qualification 18
1:46P
5714 6637 5230 36
7154 7808 3537 -44-
Qualification 24
2:34P
3537 2137 7109 -62-
7244 6121 6599 30
Qualification 32
3:38P
6087 4737 7823 44
3537 5072 5709 -47-
Qualification 37
4:18P
3537 6637 5534 -46-
5260 5709 5183 35
Qualification 41
4:50P
2246 7155 6077 19
7171 7084 3537 -50-
Qualification 47
5:38P
7823 3537 6573 -44-
5314 3536 2246 31
Qualification 54
6:34P
862 4392 7171 72
7020 3537 5183 -42-
Qualification 62
9:54A
7250 4983 3537 -62-
7172 5534 2137 44
Qualification 70
10:58A
3537 5230 5525 -49-
6573 4380 7155 24
Qualification 73
11:22A
5072 5560 6573 47
6121 3537 5714 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3537 6087 5314 -67-
5505 4737 5260 73
Quarterfinal 7
3537 6087 5314 -60-
5505 4737 5260 83


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5534 5706 3537 -50-
4392 7244 4988 32
Qualification 11
12:20P
141 7816 5547 44
4392 3537 5989 -53-
Qualification 19
1:54P
7713 7638 5314 46
6088 4988 3537 -43-
Qualification 25
2:42P
5486 5878 3537 -45-
6558 5989 6569 66
Qualification 33
3:46P
3537 5709 6113 -46-
5072 4377 2586 32
Qualification 36
4:10P
7782 5702 5072 59
4827 3602 3537 -66-
Qualification 45
5:22P
3537 7150 6098 -49-
5282 6113 4970 66
Qualification 50
6:02P
4715 5989 4391 68
4377 3537 7782 -65-
Qualification 62
9:38A
3537 4715 6558 -61-
5878 5534 857 54
Qualification 66
10:10A
5234 7250 6098 64
4390 3537 141 -72-
Qualification 72
10:58A
5547 3537 2586 -62-
5534 5714 4827 39
Qualification 77
11:38A
5282 5709 5714 47
3537 7816 7250 -45-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
4391 6569 7244 88
3537 5282 6573 -62-
Quarterfinal 5
4391 6569 7244 78
3537 5282 6573 -71-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 15 0 5 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
4392 7172 3537 -37-
2075 7084 6079 65
Qualification 13
12:36P
3537 5314 5505 -50-
7084 5709 6599 11
Qualification 18
1:46P
5714 6637 5230 36
7154 7808 3537 -44-
Qualification 24
2:34P
3537 2137 7109 -62-
7244 6121 6599 30
Qualification 32
3:38P
6087 4737 7823 44
3537 5072 5709 -47-
Qualification 37
4:18P
3537 6637 5534 -46-
5260 5709 5183 35
Qualification 41
4:50P
2246 7155 6077 19
7171 7084 3537 -50-
Qualification 47
5:38P
7823 3537 6573 -44-
5314 3536 2246 31
Qualification 54
6:34P
862 4392 7171 72
7020 3537 5183 -42-
Qualification 62
9:54A
7250 4983 3537 -62-
7172 5534 2137 44
Qualification 70
10:58A
3537 5230 5525 -49-
6573 4380 7155 24
Qualification 73
11:22A
5072 5560 6573 47
6121 3537 5714 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3537 6087 5314 -67-
5505 4737 5260 73
Quarterfinal 7
3537 6087 5314 -60-
5505 4737 5260 83

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5534 5706 3537 -50-
4392 7244 4988 32
Qualification 11
12:20P
141 7816 5547 44
4392 3537 5989 -53-
Qualification 19
1:54P
7713 7638 5314 46
6088 4988 3537 -43-
Qualification 25
2:42P
5486 5878 3537 -45-
6558 5989 6569 66
Qualification 33
3:46P
3537 5709 6113 -46-
5072 4377 2586 32
Qualification 36
4:10P
7782 5702 5072 59
4827 3602 3537 -66-
Qualification 45
5:22P
3537 7150 6098 -49-
5282 6113 4970 66
Qualification 50
6:02P
4715 5989 4391 68
4377 3537 7782 -65-
Qualification 62
9:38A
3537 4715 6558 -61-
5878 5534 857 54
Qualification 66
10:10A
5234 7250 6098 64
4390 3537 141 -72-
Qualification 72
10:58A
5547 3537 2586 -62-
5534 5714 4827 39
Qualification 77
11:38A
5282 5709 5714 47
3537 7816 7250 -45-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
4391 6569 7244 88
3537 5282 6573 -62-
Quarterfinal 5
4391 6569 7244 78
3537 5282 6573 -71-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 65
Rank: 176 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3537 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 38
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 27

If Team 3537 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.