Team Avatar Team 5914 - Robotic Warriors (2019)


2019 Robot: Vulcan
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mathy Construction Co./Acentek/American Legion Post #191/Joe Welch Equipment/Seven Rivers Region Coalition/Caledonia Haulers/Ashley Furniture/Konkel Wood Products/Hoskins Electric/Merchant Bank/Fastenal/Flex-Craft/Winona Controls/Mcloone Metal Graphics/SolidWorks/Eitzen Lions/Tom Murphy/Owen & Diane DuCharme&Caledonia Senior High&Spring Grove Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5914 attended in 2019.
Team 5914 had a record of 17-20-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 15 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:12 AM 648 5914 904 525 2526 7021 31 77
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:16 AM 7142 5576 930 5914 5041 2530 47 37
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 7411 5914 6317 6630 2530 4021 67 24
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 2:02 PM 648 7309 6420 7021 6424 5914 33 62
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 5914 525 2538 6732 7531 7646 70 45
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 2957 904 3352 1622 5914 5576 62 43
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6217 469 5914 6391 6379 5906 58 44
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 6455 1732 469 930 5013 5914 47 54
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 3206 1622 5935 5914 6379 5837 71 35
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 5041 6164 4536 171 3352 5914 28 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 94 43
Quarterfinal 5   525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 84 44

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 2826 5914 7596 7629 5903 1986 76 69
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 4296 2826 5339 5914 3061 648 78 66
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 4054 2194 7021 4021 6359 5914 67 63
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7432 3928 7048 6420 5914 6166 68 34
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 4818 2531 2081 7432 5976 5914 50 57
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 4:00 PM 5914 5019 3723 4239 1625 3090 52 67
Qualification 62   Fri 4/5 - 5:17 PM 2481 7021 5914 6381 5442 167 63 65
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2977 6317 5914 2481 111 2667 32 84
Qualification 75   Sat 4/6 - 10:20 AM 5914 4655 6630 2977 3928 6412 81 55
Qualification 87   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4021 2338 1306 6421 3928 5914 58 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:35 PM 1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 64
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 84
Semifinal 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 87 77
Semifinal 3   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 70 76
Tiebreaker 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 95 68
Final 1   1986 2481 5914 111 2826 4296 84 93
Final 2   1986 2481 5914 111 2826 4296 63 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 1684 3655 193 329 494 5914 64 77
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:25 AM 1360 7590 5914 3211 195 2767 71 95
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:07 PM 4213 20 5914 2056 7886 2224 90 86
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:19 PM 7039 5672 5914 6090 461 1519 69 84
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 5914 314 3538 2607 78 1807 74 94
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 56 5865 303 302 5914 107 74 74
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 987 5914 2834 3654 1073 7553 72 58
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 1:58 PM 5987 5509 967 5914 6090 7515 61 57
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3102 5914 226 3656 4028 1756 99 99
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:34 PM 177 3339 226 5914 401 2998 93 86
Playoff Matches

Team 5914's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Seven Rivers Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:12 AM 648 5914 904 525 2526 7021 31 77
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:16 AM 7142 5576 930 5914 5041 2530 47 37
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 7411 5914 6317 6630 2530 4021 67 24
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 2:02 PM 648 7309 6420 7021 6424 5914 33 62
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 5914 525 2538 6732 7531 7646 70 45
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 2957 904 3352 1622 5914 5576 62 43
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6217 469 5914 6391 6379 5906 58 44
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 6455 1732 469 930 5013 5914 47 54
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 3206 1622 5935 5914 6379 5837 71 35
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 5041 6164 4536 171 3352 5914 28 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 94 43
Quarterfinal 5   525 930 2957 6317 1622 5914 84 44

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 2826 5914 7596 7629 5903 1986 76 69
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 4296 2826 5339 5914 3061 648 78 66
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 4054 2194 7021 4021 6359 5914 67 63
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7432 3928 7048 6420 5914 6166 68 34
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 4818 2531 2081 7432 5976 5914 50 57
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 4:00 PM 5914 5019 3723 4239 1625 3090 52 67
Qualification 62   Fri 4/5 - 5:17 PM 2481 7021 5914 6381 5442 167 63 65
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2977 6317 5914 2481 111 2667 32 84
Qualification 75   Sat 4/6 - 10:20 AM 5914 4655 6630 2977 3928 6412 81 55
Qualification 87   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4021 2338 1306 6421 3928 5914 58 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:35 PM 1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 64
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 84
Semifinal 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 87 77
Semifinal 3   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 70 76
Tiebreaker 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 95 68
Final 1   1986 2481 5914 111 2826 4296 84 93
Final 2   1986 2481 5914 111 2826 4296 63 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 1684 3655 193 329 494 5914 64 77
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:25 AM 1360 7590 5914 3211 195 2767 71 95
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:07 PM 4213 20 5914 2056 7886 2224 90 86
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:19 PM 7039 5672 5914 6090 461 1519 69 84
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 5914 314 3538 2607 78 1807 74 94
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 56 5865 303 302 5914 107 74 74
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 987 5914 2834 3654 1073 7553 72 58
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 1:58 PM 5987 5509 967 5914 6090 7515 61 57
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3102 5914 226 3656 4028 1756 99 99
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:34 PM 177 3339 226 5914 401 2998 93 86
Playoff Matches