Team Avatar Team 5914 - Robotic Warriors (2019)

Spring Grove Secondary & Caledonia Senior High


From: Caledonia, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2016
On The Web: http://7RRC.org

2019 Robot: Vulcan
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mathy Construction Co./Acentek/American Legion Post #191/Joe Welch Equipment/Seven Rivers Region Coalition/Caledonia Haulers/Ashley Furniture/Konkel Wood Products/Hoskins Electric/Merchant Bank/Fastenal/Flex-Craft/Winona Controls/Mcloone Metal Graphics/SolidWorks/Eitzen Lions/Tom Murphy/Owen & Diane DuCharme&Caledonia Senior High&Spring Grove Secondary


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5914's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5914 attended in 2019.
Team 5914 had a record of 14-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:00A
648 - 5914 - 904 -31-
525 2526 7021 77
Qualification 15
11:18A
7142 5576 930 47
- 5914 - 5041 2530 -37-
Qualification 19
11:48A
7411 - 5914 - 6317 -67-
6630 2530 4021 24
Qualification 26
1:35P
648 7309 6420 33
7021 6424 - 5914 - -62-
Qualification 38
2:59P
- 5914 - 525 2538 -70-
6732 7531 7646 45
Qualification 43
3:39P
2957 904 3352 62
1622 - 5914 - 5576 -43-
Qualification 55
5:03P
6217 469 - 5914 - -58-
6391 6379 5906 44
Qualification 59
5:31P
6455 1732 469 47
930 5013 - 5914 - -54-
Qualification 66
9:42A
3206 1622 5935 71
- 5914 - 6379 5837 -35-
Qualification 74
10:38A
5041 6164 4536 28
171 3352 - 5914 - -56-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
525 930 2957 94
6317 1622 - 5914 - -43-
Quarterfinal 5
525 930 2957 84
6317 1622 - 5914 - -44-


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
2826 - 5914 - 7596 -76-
7629 5903 1986 69
Qualification 10
10:12A
4296 2826 5339 78
- 5914 - 3061 648 -66-
Qualification 24
11:55A
4054 2194 7021 67
4021 6359 - 5914 - -63-
Qualification 34
1:56P
7432 3928 7048 68
6420 - 5914 - 6166 -34-
Qualification 39
2:31P
4818 2531 2081 50
7432 5976 - 5914 - -57-
Qualification 51
4:00P
- 5914 - 5019 3723 -52-
4239 1625 3090 67
Qualification 62
5:17P
2481 7021 - 5914 - -63-
6381 5442 167 65
Qualification 70
9:40A
2977 6317 - 5914 - -32-
2481 111 2667 84
Qualification 75
10:19A
- 5914 - 4655 6630 -81-
2977 3928 6412 55
Qualification 87
11:43A
4021 2338 1306 58
6421 3928 - 5914 - -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1986 2481 - 5914 - -102-
3928 171 2081 64
Quarterfinal 5
1986 2481 - 5914 - -102-
3928 171 2081 84
Semifinal 1
1986 2481 - 5914 - -87-
7021 167 3061 77
Semifinal 3
1986 2481 - 5914 - -70-
7021 167 3061 76
Tiebreaker 1
1986 2481 - 5914 - -95-
7021 167 3061 68
Final 1
1986 2481 - 5914 - -84-
111 2826 4296 93
Final 2
1986 2481 - 5914 - -63-
111 2826 4296 80


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 5914's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Seven Rivers Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional

Team 5914 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 29 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Iowa Regional
Qualification Match 7
Iowa Regional
Qualification Match 15
Iowa Regional
Qualification Match 19
Iowa Regional
Qualification Match 26
Iowa Regional
Qualification Match 38
Iowa Regional
Qualification Match 43
Iowa Regional
Qualification Match 55
Iowa Regional
Qualification Match 59
Iowa Regional
Qualification Match 66
Iowa Regional
Qualification Match 74
Iowa Regional
Playoff Match 1
Iowa Regional
Playoff Match 5
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 1
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 10
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 24
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 34
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 39
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 51
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 62
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 70
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 75
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 87
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 1
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 5
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 13
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 15
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 17
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 19
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 20

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:00A
648 - 5914 - 904 -31-
525 2526 7021 77
Qualification 15
11:18A
7142 5576 930 47
- 5914 - 5041 2530 -37-
Qualification 19
11:48A
7411 - 5914 - 6317 -67-
6630 2530 4021 24
Qualification 26
1:35P
648 7309 6420 33
7021 6424 - 5914 - -62-
Qualification 38
2:59P
- 5914 - 525 2538 -70-
6732 7531 7646 45
Qualification 43
3:39P
2957 904 3352 62
1622 - 5914 - 5576 -43-
Qualification 55
5:03P
6217 469 - 5914 - -58-
6391 6379 5906 44
Qualification 59
5:31P
6455 1732 469 47
930 5013 - 5914 - -54-
Qualification 66
9:42A
3206 1622 5935 71
- 5914 - 6379 5837 -35-
Qualification 74
10:38A
5041 6164 4536 28
171 3352 - 5914 - -56-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
525 930 2957 94
6317 1622 - 5914 - -43-
Quarterfinal 5
525 930 2957 84
6317 1622 - 5914 - -44-

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
2826 - 5914 - 7596 -76-
7629 5903 1986 69
Qualification 10
10:12A
4296 2826 5339 78
- 5914 - 3061 648 -66-
Qualification 24
11:55A
4054 2194 7021 67
4021 6359 - 5914 - -63-
Qualification 34
1:56P
7432 3928 7048 68
6420 - 5914 - 6166 -34-
Qualification 39
2:31P
4818 2531 2081 50
7432 5976 - 5914 - -57-
Qualification 51
4:00P
- 5914 - 5019 3723 -52-
4239 1625 3090 67
Qualification 62
5:17P
2481 7021 - 5914 - -63-
6381 5442 167 65
Qualification 70
9:40A
2977 6317 - 5914 - -32-
2481 111 2667 84
Qualification 75
10:19A
- 5914 - 4655 6630 -81-
2977 3928 6412 55
Qualification 87
11:43A
4021 2338 1306 58
6421 3928 - 5914 - -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1986 2481 - 5914 - -102-
3928 171 2081 64
Quarterfinal 5
1986 2481 - 5914 - -102-
3928 171 2081 84
Semifinal 1
1986 2481 - 5914 - -87-
7021 167 3061 77
Semifinal 3
1986 2481 - 5914 - -70-
7021 167 3061 76
Tiebreaker 1
1986 2481 - 5914 - -95-
7021 167 3061 68
Final 1
1986 2481 - 5914 - -84-
111 2826 4296 93
Final 2
1986 2481 - 5914 - -63-
111 2826 4296 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.