Team 5173 - Fennville RoboHawks (2019)


2019 Robot: Drallam
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fennville Public Schools/Metallurgical High Vacuum Corporation/Michigan Department of Education/Russells Technical Products/Cutting Edge Controls/D Designs/Lakewood Construction/Gold Coast Farms/HY-Tec HVAC/Jama Designs/RJL Designs /FIRST in Michigan &Fennville Public High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 7 (78%) 2 (22%) 0
Total 33 19 (58%) 14 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 5173's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FIM District West Michigan Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:18 AM 7234 3458 5316 5173 7812 6548 42 50
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 12:56 PM 6114 5173 85 6589 6043 5535 36 37
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 3234 6428 5173 7812 4003 5567 36 48
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 3458 7812 3234 5173 6066 2474 29 44
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:02 PM 5470 5173 141 5316 85 5535 47 52
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:43 PM 5963 5173 6877 5448 5622 3458 54 34
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 5:54 PM 6066 5567 6548 1243 6043 5173 53 38
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 6877 7054 5927 5173 5610 5316 73 31
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5622 6428 107 5173 7203 5448 42 36
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 74 6094 5173 7203 5963 5610 52 38
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:45 AM 2474 5963 7054 3620 5227 5173 42 44
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 4003 5173 4453 6094 5535 2054 46 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5927 5173 6094 5567 5710 71 70
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5927 5173 6094 5567 5710 70 55
Semifinal 2 4003 107 7054 2474 5927 5173 71 71
Semifinal 4 4003 107 7054 2474 5927 5173 71 80
Final 1 3620 2054 3458 2474 5927 5173 63 70
Final 2 3620 2054 3458 2474 5927 5173 74 86

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:50 AM 2474 2337 904 2075 5173 2771 63 67
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 2619 6100 7658 5173 7602 7772 73 54
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 858 3234 5473 7658 5173 4382 39 46
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:20 PM 6642 5473 5173 4967 5162 3357 49 54
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4961 2337 5173 3234 7166 2959 75 51
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:29 PM 5173 7810 2959 2075 6114 5069 56 58
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 2771 4967 6100 5173 2619 910 61 71
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:30 PM 2771 5222 6963 5173 858 6002 60 59
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:21 PM 3322 5162 5173 7210 3357 6002 70 65
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 9:37 AM 6550 4482 5173 7602 3570 2337 35 75
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:13 AM 7166 5173 226 6100 6102 7223 73 46
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 3357 5173 3570 6642 7809 4998 66 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3322 6100 5173 2771 5069 2474 54 56
Quarterfinal 6 3322 6100 5173 2771 5069 2474 66 63
Tiebreaker 2 3322 6100 5173 2771 5069 2474 74 79

Aluminium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 192 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5173 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 43
FIM District Forest Hills Event 18

If Team 5173 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 16
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 8/10 - 9:35 AM 7056 5173 4130 2767 5316 5460 49 46
Qualification 4 Sat 8/10 - 10:11 AM 6591 5843 5173 5256 2767 7226 56 51
Qualification 7 Sat 8/10 - 10:41 AM 5460 4967 5256 1684 9988 5173 58 79
Qualification 9 Sat 8/10 - 11:00 AM 5173 2767 5448 6591 7056 1684 63 82
Qualification 12 Sat 8/10 - 11:35 AM 7226 5173 703 6591 4967 5316 43 58
Qualification 15 Sat 8/10 - 12:07 PM 5173 7226 5316 5256 5685 7056 11 51
Qualification 18 Sat 8/10 - 1:41 PM 2767 5460 5685 4967 5448 5173 67 42
Qualification 21 Sat 8/10 - 2:11 PM 5173 4967 1684 703 5843 4130 38 49
Qualification 24 Sat 8/10 - 2:48 PM 7226 5843 4967 4130 5173 5448 33 54
Qualification 27 Sat 8/10 - 3:21 PM 7226 5685 5460 5173 4130 6591 36 82
Qualification 28 Sat 8/10 - 3:35 PM 1684 2767 5316 5685 5173 5843 56 22
Qualification 32 Sat 8/10 - 4:14 PM 5843 5256 5173 7056 5448 9988 37 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 8/10 - 4:58 PM 1684 4130 9988 5843 4967 5173 79 48

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019