Team 7809 - Valhalla Nation (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Whirlpool&Bangor High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 22 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 44 20 (45%) 24 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 8 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:13 PM 7210 6588 7809 5610 85 5056 17 36
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:49 PM 3452 5473 7809 6588 5980 5182 30 18
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 4325 7809 5056 5204 5473 6568 50 18
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:36 PM 244 1254 5110 6627 7809 1940 26 11
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:18 PM 6627 5878 5194 3688 7809 5980 16 52
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:56 PM 2337 2767 3452 5878 7809 5927 71 53
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 7809 1254 3620 2959 5056 2337 36 57
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 8:46 PM 5462 5204 5610 7809 216 5248 44 36
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 8:10 AM 7809 5535 2959 7234 4409 216 37 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 5248 288 5152 6568 4003 7809 41 65
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:30 AM 7809 3603 5204 1940 2337 4003 45 77
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 12:03 PM 3603 3620 7814 288 74 7809 46 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:07 PM 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 58 49
Quarterfinal 5 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 68 46

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:25 AM 4382 2959 7809 4967 7210 3322 55 59
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 11:54 AM 6550 6642 858 7809 910 6138 26 77
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4967 2619 7809 7810 6102 6114 67 21
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:43 PM 4998 6102 7602 7809 3234 2474 26 38
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:41 PM 3570 7809 2075 4382 904 5162 81 49
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 7602 4482 7210 5473 7772 7809 46 33
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:56 PM 7223 6963 2337 7210 7809 6114 60 25
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:22 PM 6100 6138 2474 5069 904 7809 59 73
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 7:02 PM 7166 7602 6642 2771 7809 7810 58 46
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 7809 7658 5222 2619 226 3322 48 67
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:22 AM 7809 5162 4961 5069 858 7772 48 52
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 3357 5173 3570 6642 7809 4998 66 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:07 PM 2337 910 7809 4961 5222 2959 94 51
Quarterfinal 5 2337 910 7809 4961 5222 2959 97 56
Semifinal 1 2337 910 7809 2771 5069 2474 83 0
Semifinal 3 2337 910 7809 2771 5069 2474 80 71
Final 1 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 80 75
Final 2 2337 910 7809 3357 226 904 84 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 7660 4130 2960 3602 7809 573 79 62
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:32 PM 2048 4004 5676 7769 7809 3357 64 70
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:57 PM 2767 7211 7809 1481 2960 5282 52 86
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:19 PM 5567 7769 217 1189 7809 6548 65 44
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 548 67 1718 7809 4130 27 101 75
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 7660 7809 5927 6548 2054 7211 60 75
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3770 141 6963 7809 2054 5048 77 66
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 6344 6090 7809 5282 6548 141 70 77
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:22 PM 7809 6963 4381 1481 2474 27 65 74
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 226 6573 2767 7809 217 1718 62 73
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:47 PM 6020 910 7809 5048 5901 7211 83 56
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 5676 548 7809 4381 4568 217 92 57
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 115 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7809 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 25
FIM District Forest Hills Event 40
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 45
Team Age 10

If Team 7809 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 48
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---