Team 2075 - Enigma Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bulb Digital /Herman Miller/Challenge Manufacturing/Dick & Betsy DeVos Foundation/Rescom Electric Inc/W Soule/Repair Technologies LLC/Lakelind Electric&West Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 10 (22%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0
Total 65 44 (68%) 18 (28%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 4392 7172 3537 2075 7084 6079 37 65
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 12:48 PM 2075 5560 7155 6077 5072 5183 51 39
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 5709 2075 6077 2246 7244 4983 81 29
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 2:58 PM 7155 5314 7020 7808 2075 4380 39 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 6599 2137 2075 6079 7250 6637 65 43
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6573 6087 7808 7109 2075 7823 43 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 5:58 PM 6599 7823 3536 2075 6573 5534 44 56
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5230 4983 5260 6121 2075 5072 38 65
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:44 PM 3536 4983 2075 5714 7109 7154 75 17
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5505 5183 5230 4392 7020 2075 12 68
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 7171 7808 3536 7172 6637 2075 53 66
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 2075 7154 5314 7020 5534 6079 61 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 86 55
Quarterfinal 5 2137 2075 6573 7823 5072 5560 80 53
Semifinal 1 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 86 45
Semifinal 3 2137 2075 6573 6637 6079 5230 54 54
Final 1 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 59 62
Final 2 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 79 69
Final 3 2137 2075 6573 3536 862 7171 85 74

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:50 AM 2474 2337 904 2075 5173 2771 63 67
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 12:05 PM 3357 6114 7166 904 2075 5473 60 69
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:41 PM 5162 5069 226 5222 2075 7602 59 59
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:27 PM 2075 7772 6138 226 7223 5222 44 56
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:41 PM 3570 7809 2075 4382 904 5162 81 49
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:29 PM 5173 7810 2959 2075 6114 5069 56 58
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 6642 6102 5069 6002 2959 2075 63 82
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:10 PM 2619 4998 2075 7602 6550 4961 86 36
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 7:08 PM 2075 3234 4382 226 6963 4482 65 78
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 6642 2474 6114 7166 2075 858 46 66
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:06 AM 6138 2771 3570 6963 4967 2075 58 90
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 6100 2075 5162 2337 3322 7658 63 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 4967 7658 6002 7166 4482 87 49
Quarterfinal 7 2075 4967 7658 6002 7166 4482 24 62
Tiebreaker 3 2075 4967 7658 6002 7166 4482 72 43
Semifinal 2 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 64 79
Semifinal 4 2075 4967 7658 3357 226 904 66 73

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 1250 2075 1076 5641 503 7491 82 70
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 3538 5046 1076 2075 4737 4970 62 73
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:49 PM 2075 3538 5641 5561 2851 6861 99 58
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:43 PM 123 5460 4325 2075 3620 3618 89 101
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 85 2075 4776 4970 245 2224 96 69
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 2075 2851 503 4737 3656 6087 99 45
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:22 AM 3620 314 6079 3656 2075 7656 88 72
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:33 PM 51 3656 5216 6861 2224 2075 77 91
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 1322 68 2075 308 1250 4737 59 67
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 2959 1023 5205 5509 2075 5530 77 55
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 4325 245 2075 5530 3538 6861 70 84
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:13 PM 123 3655 2075 2771 4325 5509 56 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 91 60
Quarterfinal 7 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 102 76
Semifinal 2 2075 2851 5046 1023 3620 5509 88 82
Semifinal 4 2075 2851 5046 1023 3620 5509 67 78
Tiebreaker 2 2075 2851 5046 1023 3620 5509 86 99

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:33 AM 2075 1091 3641 862 1718 4541 82 64
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 1729 2062 2075 2611 4096 1574 104 73
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:34 PM 7530 2614 2075 7523 7417 4130 92 41
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:29 PM 3990 4728 6024 2075 3550 7645 76 35
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:38 AM 4946 5125 340 2075 7491 5724 82 73
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:21 AM 7797 1787 1506 2075 2638 6088 86 105
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:13 AM 319 2075 4970 6088 1729 3075 92 66
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:33 PM 2673 2619 4039 4903 2200 2075 74 86
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:39 PM 2638 4003 558 5740 2075 2869 84 53
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:30 PM 5926 133 2883 3414 2075 120 86 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 110 91
Quarterfinal 5   319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 100 84

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 266
Rank: 19 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2075 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 49
FIM District Forest Hills Event 9
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 21

If Team 2075 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---