Team 6736 - Knights of the Sea (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Sherman indestray/Comixs &kziniy-yam aco


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6736's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6736 attended in 2019.
Team 6736 had a record of 25-19-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 14 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 1 20 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:45P
6736 1937 4338 -37-
5135 6740 7067 29
Qualification 8
1:55P
5554 1657 6736 -39-
4338 1580 4590 35
Qualification 15
3:05P
6740 7554 6736 -15-
4784 1577 7067 46
Qualification 18
3:35P
1690 6740 6741 26
6736 7112 5135 -13-
Qualification 22
4:15P
1573 5135 1657 20
3211 6736 1574 -57-
Qualification 30
6:05P
6168 4319 4338 51
6736 1577 4757 -43-
Qualification 35
8:35A
6736 2230 4784 -25-
3034 4590 3065 30
Qualification 40
9:25A
3065 6736 5636 -42-
5554 2230 7112 30
Qualification 42
9:45A
4416 6736 4590 -25-
2230 7039 1937 46
Qualification 48
10:45A
4784 5135 4319 20
6741 5747 6736 -33-
Qualification 54
11:45A
1574 5291 7067 45
4319 6736 5987 -48-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1577 1690 6736 -42-
7112 5987 2230 17
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1690 6736 -61-
7112 5987 2230 55
Semifinal 1
1577 1690 6736 -53-
5554 3034 6740 48
Semifinal 3
1577 1690 6736 -69-
5554 3034 6740 48
Final 1
1577 1690 6736 -63-
1574 4338 5135 72
Final 2
1577 1690 6736 -62-
1574 4338 5135 76


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:35P
2231 5715 7079 17
5654 6736 4320 -44-
Qualification 6
1:05P
6738 2212 6736 -34-
5990 2630 5038 42
Qualification 17
2:55P
3339 3835 6736 -35-
2212 5291 1942 32
Qualification 22
3:45P
6104 6736 1942 -72-
2096 2212 5928 38
Qualification 25
4:15P
6736 5038 4319 -66-
2630 4586 3075 34
Qualification 34
6:15P
7845 5990 5951 49
5291 3316 6736 -50-
Qualification 37
6:45P
6230 5635 1954 39
5715 6736 4744 -51-
Qualification 46
9:35A
6736 3388 7845 -52-
3075 1943 4784 54
Qualification 51
10:25A
2630 4320 1573 43
6736 3083 5614 -50-
Qualification 56
11:15A
3075 3339 5951 40
6736 5928 5635 -41-
Qualification 60
11:55A
6230 6736 4586 -34-
3339 3316 1943 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3388 4784 3835 52
5635 6736 4320 -48-
Quarterfinal 6
3388 4784 3835 47
5635 6736 4320 -53-
Tiebreaker 2
3388 4784 3835 45
5635 6736 4320 -48-
Semifinal 1
3075 3339 5990 48
5635 6736 4320 -57-
Semifinal 3
3075 3339 5990 57
5635 6736 4320 -41-
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 60
5635 6736 4320 -39-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
5:05P
2231 5135 7177 60
2096 5038 6736 -47-
Qualification 12
6:02P
7554 1937 6736 -21-
4784 3211 7039 52
Qualification 21
10:43A
5987 1574 4744 60
3075 6736 3065 -75-
Qualification 29
11:55A
1574 1690 6736 -61-
6741 5654 3316 54
Qualification 34
1:27P
6736 5135 1573 -52-
5635 3034 5990 53
Qualification 45
3:06P
3316 5951 6736 -54-
7112 4586 1657 48
Qualification 52
4:09P
7112 6736 2231 -69-
1690 2212 4590 78
Qualification 56
4:45P
6736 4338 6104 -65-
3388 6740 2096 65
Qualification 61
5:30P
6736 3211 3388 -74-
1577 3339 5291 54
Qualification 74
10:22A
1937 4338 5135 71
6736 5614 2679 -45-
Qualification 81
11:25A
7554 5614 2630 55
5987 6736 5554 -32-
Playoff Matches
Team 6736 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 1 20 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:45P
6736 1937 4338 -37-
5135 6740 7067 29
Qualification 8
1:55P
5554 1657 6736 -39-
4338 1580 4590 35
Qualification 15
3:05P
6740 7554 6736 -15-
4784 1577 7067 46
Qualification 18
3:35P
1690 6740 6741 26
6736 7112 5135 -13-
Qualification 22
4:15P
1573 5135 1657 20
3211 6736 1574 -57-
Qualification 30
6:05P
6168 4319 4338 51
6736 1577 4757 -43-
Qualification 35
8:35A
6736 2230 4784 -25-
3034 4590 3065 30
Qualification 40
9:25A
3065 6736 5636 -42-
5554 2230 7112 30
Qualification 42
9:45A
4416 6736 4590 -25-
2230 7039 1937 46
Qualification 48
10:45A
4784 5135 4319 20
6741 5747 6736 -33-
Qualification 54
11:45A
1574 5291 7067 45
4319 6736 5987 -48-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1577 1690 6736 -42-
7112 5987 2230 17
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1690 6736 -61-
7112 5987 2230 55
Semifinal 1
1577 1690 6736 -53-
5554 3034 6740 48
Semifinal 3
1577 1690 6736 -69-
5554 3034 6740 48
Final 1
1577 1690 6736 -63-
1574 4338 5135 72
Final 2
1577 1690 6736 -62-
1574 4338 5135 76

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:35P
2231 5715 7079 17
5654 6736 4320 -44-
Qualification 6
1:05P
6738 2212 6736 -34-
5990 2630 5038 42
Qualification 17
2:55P
3339 3835 6736 -35-
2212 5291 1942 32
Qualification 22
3:45P
6104 6736 1942 -72-
2096 2212 5928 38
Qualification 25
4:15P
6736 5038 4319 -66-
2630 4586 3075 34
Qualification 34
6:15P
7845 5990 5951 49
5291 3316 6736 -50-
Qualification 37
6:45P
6230 5635 1954 39
5715 6736 4744 -51-
Qualification 46
9:35A
6736 3388 7845 -52-
3075 1943 4784 54
Qualification 51
10:25A
2630 4320 1573 43
6736 3083 5614 -50-
Qualification 56
11:15A
3075 3339 5951 40
6736 5928 5635 -41-
Qualification 60
11:55A
6230 6736 4586 -34-
3339 3316 1943 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3388 4784 3835 52
5635 6736 4320 -48-
Quarterfinal 6
3388 4784 3835 47
5635 6736 4320 -53-
Tiebreaker 2
3388 4784 3835 45
5635 6736 4320 -48-
Semifinal 1
3075 3339 5990 48
5635 6736 4320 -57-
Semifinal 3
3075 3339 5990 57
5635 6736 4320 -41-
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 60
5635 6736 4320 -39-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
5:05P
2231 5135 7177 60
2096 5038 6736 -47-
Qualification 12
6:02P
7554 1937 6736 -21-
4784 3211 7039 52
Qualification 21
10:43A
5987 1574 4744 60
3075 6736 3065 -75-
Qualification 29
11:55A
1574 1690 6736 -61-
6741 5654 3316 54
Qualification 34
1:27P
6736 5135 1573 -52-
5635 3034 5990 53
Qualification 45
3:06P
3316 5951 6736 -54-
7112 4586 1657 48
Qualification 52
4:09P
7112 6736 2231 -69-
1690 2212 4590 78
Qualification 56
4:45P
6736 4338 6104 -65-
3388 6740 2096 65
Qualification 61
5:30P
6736 3211 3388 -74-
1577 3339 5291 54
Qualification 74
10:22A
1937 4338 5135 71
6736 5614 2679 -45-
Qualification 81
11:25A
7554 5614 2630 55
5987 6736 5554 -32-
Playoff Matches
Team 6736 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 115
Rank: 28 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6736 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 39
ISR District Event #2 40
FIRST Israel District Championship 36

If Team 6736 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.