Team 6736 - Knights of the Sea (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sherman indestray/Comixs &kziniy-yam aco


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6736 attended in 2019.
Team 6736 had a record of 25-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 20 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/4 - 12:54 PM 6736 1937 4338 5135 6740 7067 37 29
Qualification 8 Mon 3/4 - 2:13 PM 5554 1657 6736 4338 1580 4590 39 35
Qualification 15 Mon 3/4 - 3:44 PM 6740 7554 6736 4784 1577 7067 15 46
Qualification 18 Mon 3/4 - 4:15 PM 1690 6740 6741 6736 7112 5135 26 13
Qualification 22 Mon 3/4 - 4:52 PM 1573 5135 1657 3211 6736 1574 20 57
Qualification 30 Mon 3/4 - 6:11 PM 6168 4319 4338 6736 1577 4757 51 43
Qualification 35 Tue 3/5 - 8:37 AM 6736 2230 4784 3034 4590 3065 25 30
Qualification 40 Tue 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3065 6736 5636 5554 2230 7112 42 30
Qualification 42 Tue 3/5 - 9:44 AM 4416 6736 4590 2230 7039 1937 25 46
Qualification 48 Tue 3/5 - 10:40 AM 4784 5135 4319 6741 5747 6736 20 33
Qualification 54 Tue 3/5 - 11:41 AM 1574 5291 7067 4319 6736 5987 45 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/5 - 2:02 PM 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 42 17
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 61 55
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 53 48
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 69 48
Final 1 1577 1690 6736 1574 4338 5135 63 72
Final 2 1577 1690 6736 1574 4338 5135 62 76

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 1:19 PM 6738 2212 6736 5990 2630 5038 34 42
Qualification 17 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 3339 3835 6736 2212 5291 1942 35 32
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 3:54 PM 6104 6736 1942 2096 2212 5928 72 38
Qualification 25 Wed 3/6 - 4:24 PM 6736 5038 4319 2630 4586 3075 66 34
Qualification 34 Wed 3/6 - 6:24 PM 7845 5990 5951 5291 3316 6736 49 50
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 6:54 PM 6230 5635 1954 5715 6736 4744 39 51
Qualification 46 Thu 3/7 - 9:46 AM 6736 3388 7845 3075 1943 4784 52 54
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:15 AM 3075 3339 5951 6736 5928 5635 40 41
Qualification 60 Thu 3/7 - 11:50 AM 6230 6736 4586 3339 3316 1943 34 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 52 48
Quarterfinal 6 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 47 53
Tiebreaker 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 45 48
Semifinal 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 48 57
Semifinal 3 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 57 41
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 60 39

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 4/2 - 5:26 PM 2231 5135 7177 2096 5038 6736 60 47
Qualification 12 Tue 4/2 - 6:45 PM 7554 1937 6736 4784 3211 7039 21 52
Qualification 21 Wed 4/3 - 11:18 AM 5987 1574 4744 3075 6736 3065 60 75
Qualification 29 Wed 4/3 - 12:31 PM 1574 1690 6736 6741 5654 3316 61 54
Qualification 34 Wed 4/3 - 1:26 PM 6736 5135 1573 5635 3034 5990 52 53
Qualification 45 Wed 4/3 - 3:14 PM 3316 5951 6736 7112 4586 1657 54 48
Qualification 52 Wed 4/3 - 4:22 PM 7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
Qualification 56 Wed 4/3 - 4:59 PM 6736 4338 6104 3388 6740 2096 65 65
Qualification 61 Wed 4/3 - 5:40 PM 6736 3211 3388 1577 3339 5291 74 54
Qualification 74 Thu 4/4 - 10:22 AM 1937 4338 5135 6736 5614 2679 71 45
Qualification 81 Thu 4/4 - 11:23 AM 7554 5614 2630 5987 6736 5554 55 32
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 20 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/4 - 12:54 PM 6736 1937 4338 5135 6740 7067 37 29
Qualification 8 Mon 3/4 - 2:13 PM 5554 1657 6736 4338 1580 4590 39 35
Qualification 15 Mon 3/4 - 3:44 PM 6740 7554 6736 4784 1577 7067 15 46
Qualification 18 Mon 3/4 - 4:15 PM 1690 6740 6741 6736 7112 5135 26 13
Qualification 22 Mon 3/4 - 4:52 PM 1573 5135 1657 3211 6736 1574 20 57
Qualification 30 Mon 3/4 - 6:11 PM 6168 4319 4338 6736 1577 4757 51 43
Qualification 35 Tue 3/5 - 8:37 AM 6736 2230 4784 3034 4590 3065 25 30
Qualification 40 Tue 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3065 6736 5636 5554 2230 7112 42 30
Qualification 42 Tue 3/5 - 9:44 AM 4416 6736 4590 2230 7039 1937 25 46
Qualification 48 Tue 3/5 - 10:40 AM 4784 5135 4319 6741 5747 6736 20 33
Qualification 54 Tue 3/5 - 11:41 AM 1574 5291 7067 4319 6736 5987 45 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/5 - 2:02 PM 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 42 17
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 61 55
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 53 48
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 69 48
Final 1 1577 1690 6736 1574 4338 5135 63 72
Final 2 1577 1690 6736 1574 4338 5135 62 76

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2231 5715 7079 5654 6736 4320 17 44
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 1:19 PM 6738 2212 6736 5990 2630 5038 34 42
Qualification 17 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 3339 3835 6736 2212 5291 1942 35 32
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 3:54 PM 6104 6736 1942 2096 2212 5928 72 38
Qualification 25 Wed 3/6 - 4:24 PM 6736 5038 4319 2630 4586 3075 66 34
Qualification 34 Wed 3/6 - 6:24 PM 7845 5990 5951 5291 3316 6736 49 50
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 6:54 PM 6230 5635 1954 5715 6736 4744 39 51
Qualification 46 Thu 3/7 - 9:46 AM 6736 3388 7845 3075 1943 4784 52 54
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:15 AM 3075 3339 5951 6736 5928 5635 40 41
Qualification 60 Thu 3/7 - 11:50 AM 6230 6736 4586 3339 3316 1943 34 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 52 48
Quarterfinal 6 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 47 53
Tiebreaker 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 45 48
Semifinal 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 48 57
Semifinal 3 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 57 41
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 60 39

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 4/2 - 5:26 PM 2231 5135 7177 2096 5038 6736 60 47
Qualification 12 Tue 4/2 - 6:45 PM 7554 1937 6736 4784 3211 7039 21 52
Qualification 21 Wed 4/3 - 11:18 AM 5987 1574 4744 3075 6736 3065 60 75
Qualification 29 Wed 4/3 - 12:31 PM 1574 1690 6736 6741 5654 3316 61 54
Qualification 34 Wed 4/3 - 1:26 PM 6736 5135 1573 5635 3034 5990 52 53
Qualification 45 Wed 4/3 - 3:14 PM 3316 5951 6736 7112 4586 1657 54 48
Qualification 52 Wed 4/3 - 4:22 PM 7112 6736 2231 1690 2212 4590 69 78
Qualification 56 Wed 4/3 - 4:59 PM 6736 4338 6104 3388 6740 2096 65 65
Qualification 61 Wed 4/3 - 5:40 PM 6736 3211 3388 1577 3339 5291 74 54
Qualification 74 Thu 4/4 - 10:22 AM 1937 4338 5135 6736 5614 2679 71 45
Qualification 81 Thu 4/4 - 11:23 AM 7554 5614 2630 5987 6736 5554 55 32
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 115
Rank: 28 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6736 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 39
ISR District Event #2 40
FIRST Israel District Championship 36

If Team 6736 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---