Team Avatar Team 6741 - Space monkeys (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Tichon Hadash Darca Bat Yam


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6741 attended in 2022.
Team 6741 had a record of 16-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 2)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 10 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/7 - 12:06 PM 4319 1576 3211 6740 6741 7112 34 19
Qualification 9 Mon 3/7 - 2:59 PM 1943 5654 1574 2230 6741 2231 53 22
Qualification 14 Mon 3/7 - 3:52 PM 3316 6741 1574 1577 7112 5614 42 66
Qualification 18 Mon 3/7 - 4:55 PM 3083 8843 1577 6741 5554 3211 72 20
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 25 Mon 3/7 - 6:08 PM 4338 2096 7067 6741 8223 1576 63 22
Qualification 30 Mon 3/7 - 6:53 PM 6741 3065 4319 6104 4338 6740 25 35
Qualification 33 Mon 3/7 - 7:21 PM 3083 5654 6741 7067 1937 4590 55 22
Qualification 38 Tue 3/8 - 9:10 AM 8843 1943 6741 5291 6104 2096 23 38
Qualification 44 Tue 3/8 - 10:07 AM 4590 1937 6741 3065 2096 3316 48 70
Qualification 47 Tue 3/8 - 10:58 AM 5614 6741 5554 1937 4319 1943 30 22
Qualification 53 Tue 3/8 - 11:50 AM 3211 2231 7112 5291 1690 6741 33 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 114 61
Final 2 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 107 53

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/21 - 1:25 PM 1690 1937 2096 6104 6741 3316 100 52
Qualification 8 Mon 3/21 - 1:50 PM 4586 5135 7845 6741 3339 1690 78 96
Qualification 13 Mon 3/21 - 3:34 PM 5135 3083 6741 1574 1577 2212 52 102
Qualification 17 Mon 3/21 - 4:09 PM 7039 6741 2630 6738 1576 5135 63 50
Qualification 23 Mon 3/21 - 5:16 PM 2231 5654 7177 6741 7845 3316 54 42
Qualification 27 Mon 3/21 - 5:51 PM 6741 1574 1942 7177 3075 4586 65 91
Qualification 31 Mon 3/21 - 6:35 PM 5654 1942 6104 6738 7177 6741 67 32
Qualification 36 Mon 3/21 - 7:18 PM 6741 6740 5654 7039 2231 1577 59 105
Qualification 39 Tue 3/22 - 8:50 AM 1937 6741 5614 1576 3316 2231 58 41
Qualification 42 Tue 3/22 - 9:28 AM 2630 7177 5614 2212 2231 6741 76 37
Qualification 49 Tue 3/22 - 10:29 AM 1690 6741 4319 6740 4586 7039 103 87
Qualification 53 Tue 3/22 - 11:15 AM 6104 4586 7039 2096 1576 6741 51 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 83 77
Quarterfinal 7 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 50 44
Semifinal 2 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 3083 32 42
Semifinal 4 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 3083 97 79
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 4319 62 65

Team 6741's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ISR District Event #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 10 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/7 - 12:06 PM 4319 1576 3211 6740 6741 7112 34 19
Qualification 9 Mon 3/7 - 2:59 PM 1943 5654 1574 2230 6741 2231 53 22
Qualification 14 Mon 3/7 - 3:52 PM 3316 6741 1574 1577 7112 5614 42 66
Qualification 18 Mon 3/7 - 4:55 PM 3083 8843 1577 6741 5554 3211 72 20
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 25 Mon 3/7 - 6:08 PM 4338 2096 7067 6741 8223 1576 63 22
Qualification 30 Mon 3/7 - 6:53 PM 6741 3065 4319 6104 4338 6740 25 35
Qualification 33 Mon 3/7 - 7:21 PM 3083 5654 6741 7067 1937 4590 55 22
Qualification 38 Tue 3/8 - 9:10 AM 8843 1943 6741 5291 6104 2096 23 38
Qualification 44 Tue 3/8 - 10:07 AM 4590 1937 6741 3065 2096 3316 48 70
Qualification 47 Tue 3/8 - 10:58 AM 5614 6741 5554 1937 4319 1943 30 22
Qualification 53 Tue 3/8 - 11:50 AM 3211 2231 7112 5291 1690 6741 33 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 114 61
Final 2 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 107 53

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/21 - 1:25 PM 1690 1937 2096 6104 6741 3316 100 52
Qualification 8 Mon 3/21 - 1:50 PM 4586 5135 7845 6741 3339 1690 78 96
Qualification 13 Mon 3/21 - 3:34 PM 5135 3083 6741 1574 1577 2212 52 102
Qualification 17 Mon 3/21 - 4:09 PM 7039 6741 2630 6738 1576 5135 63 50
Qualification 23 Mon 3/21 - 5:16 PM 2231 5654 7177 6741 7845 3316 54 42
Qualification 27 Mon 3/21 - 5:51 PM 6741 1574 1942 7177 3075 4586 65 91
Qualification 31 Mon 3/21 - 6:35 PM 5654 1942 6104 6738 7177 6741 67 32
Qualification 36 Mon 3/21 - 7:18 PM 6741 6740 5654 7039 2231 1577 59 105
Qualification 39 Tue 3/22 - 8:50 AM 1937 6741 5614 1576 3316 2231 58 41
Qualification 42 Tue 3/22 - 9:28 AM 2630 7177 5614 2212 2231 6741 76 37
Qualification 49 Tue 3/22 - 10:29 AM 1690 6741 4319 6740 4586 7039 103 87
Qualification 53 Tue 3/22 - 11:15 AM 6104 4586 7039 2096 1576 6741 51 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 83 77
Quarterfinal 7 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 50 44
Semifinal 2 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 3083 32 42
Semifinal 4 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 3083 97 79
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 4319 62 65

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 46 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No Declined
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6741 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 18
ISR District Event #3 21
FIRST Israel District Championship 0

If Team 6741 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 114
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---