Team Avatar Team 7039 - ❌⭕ (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Neurim

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 3 (30%) 7 (70%) 0
Total 46 22 (48%) 24 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 7039's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award ISR District Event #3

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/9 - 10:43 AM 3835 7039 3388 5928 1657 2630 30 69
Qualification 8 Wed 3/9 - 11:50 AM 4416 8175 1580 7039 5135 4320 34 33
Qualification 12 Wed 3/9 - 1:09 PM 6230 5635 2212 7039 3339 5951 21 82
Qualification 17 Wed 3/9 - 1:56 PM 1580 7039 5928 5291 4744 6230 7 34
Qualification 20 Wed 3/9 - 2:31 PM 4744 7845 7177 5990 7039 5635 39 51
Qualification 25 Wed 3/9 - 3:18 PM 3339 5715 8175 7039 5291 7845 63 73
Qualification 29 Wed 3/9 - 3:58 PM 1657 3339 4586 7039 3075 1954 61 46
Qualification 35 Wed 3/9 - 4:55 PM 1954 5990 8175 7177 6230 7039 8 28
Qualification 38 Thu 3/10 - 8:21 AM 6168 8175 7039 1954 5951 6230 39 20
Qualification 46 Thu 3/10 - 9:38 AM 3075 5291 3835 5990 2630 7039 77 58
Qualification 49 Thu 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5635 6168 7039 5715 7845 3388 44 38
Qualification 53 Thu 3/10 - 10:49 AM 5715 7039 5990 2630 5635 5987 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/21 - 12:35 PM 3316 2096 5135 1574 6738 7039 84 86
Qualification 9 Mon 3/21 - 1:57 PM 7177 7039 1937 6740 2212 5614 30 73
Qualification 14 Mon 3/21 - 3:42 PM 5614 3075 2231 7039 2096 1942 99 65
Qualification 17 Mon 3/21 - 4:09 PM 7039 6741 2630 6738 1576 5135 63 50
Qualification 21 Mon 3/21 - 4:45 PM 7039 5614 1690 2096 4319 2212 153 42
Qualification 24 Mon 3/21 - 5:25 PM 4319 7039 3083 1937 2212 3339 27 46
Qualification 32 Mon 3/21 - 6:45 PM 7845 7039 3075 3083 1937 3065 84 59
Qualification 36 Mon 3/21 - 7:18 PM 6741 6740 5654 7039 2231 1577 59 105
Qualification 40 Tue 3/22 - 9:12 AM 6740 1577 1690 5135 7039 5654 163 66
Qualification 44 Tue 3/22 - 9:45 AM 3316 3065 7039 7845 1690 6738 65 137
Qualification 49 Tue 3/22 - 10:29 AM 1690 6741 4319 6740 4586 7039 103 87
Qualification 53 Tue 3/22 - 11:15 AM 6104 4586 7039 2096 1576 6741 51 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/22 - 1:32 PM 1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 120 52
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 1576 2096 7039 3065 134 47

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 33 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/28 - 11:28 AM 1580 4590 3388 7039 4338 1657 59 79
Qualification 10 Mon 3/28 - 1:23 PM 7039 4586 5990 1657 7067 3339 82 101
Qualification 14 Mon 3/28 - 1:58 PM 3316 7067 7039 4744 2096 5635 70 69
Qualification 22 Mon 3/28 - 3:28 PM 6168 7039 6740 2096 2212 5135 72 81
Qualification 27 Mon 3/28 - 4:05 PM 8223 3339 7039 1690 1574 1657 83 123
Qualification 39 Mon 3/28 - 5:45 PM 3065 5614 1580 5554 7039 1577 77 124
Qualification 45 Mon 3/28 - 6:26 PM 7039 3065 3835 8223 2630 2230 73 82
Qualification 50 Mon 3/28 - 7:11 PM 5635 3316 3211 8175 1574 7039 69 85
Qualification 57 Tue 3/29 - 8:42 AM 3075 1577 2231 3388 7845 7039 169 91
Qualification 67 Tue 3/29 - 9:57 AM 4744 6168 1657 7039 6104 5951 57 62
Qualification 72 Tue 3/29 - 10:38 AM 3835 3388 3075 1943 7039 5135 101 69
Qualification 78 Tue 3/29 - 11:35 AM 5715 7039 3211 3083 5654 5614 97 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 100 92
Quarterfinal 8 1574 5715 1657 7039 7845 5135 108 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 19 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7039 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 36
ISR District Event #3 28
FIRST Israel District Championship 78

If Team 7039 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 153
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 124
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 105
Level 9 Random Sort ---