Team Avatar Team 5654 - Phoenix (2022)


2022 Robot: Palpatine
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: tapuach pais arad

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 46 25 (54%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 5654's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award FIRST Israel District Championship

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/7 - 1:21 PM 2231 5654 7067 2096 5614 8843 54 26
Qualification 9 Mon 3/7 - 2:59 PM 1943 5654 1574 2230 6741 2231 53 22
Qualification 13 Mon 3/7 - 3:42 PM 2096 4590 5654 3065 8843 6740 31 20
Qualification 17 Mon 3/7 - 4:46 PM 6104 7112 5654 6740 2096 2230 39 56
Qualification 23 Mon 3/7 - 5:50 PM 1577 3316 5291 5654 3065 1937 68 50
Qualification 26 Mon 3/7 - 6:15 PM 5291 2230 5654 1574 3065 6738 53 56
Qualification 33 Mon 3/7 - 7:21 PM 3083 5654 6741 7067 1937 4590 55 22
Qualification 37 Tue 3/8 - 12:45 PM 5654 3316 1937 6740 2231 3083 77 73
Qualification 41 Tue 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5554 1690 3065 5654 4319 6738 93 54
Qualification 45 Tue 3/8 - 10:14 AM 7112 2230 4338 5654 8843 6738 31 48
Qualification 49 Tue 3/8 - 11:14 AM 4338 3316 8843 1576 5654 1690 57 82
Qualification 52 Tue 3/8 - 11:42 AM 1574 1576 6104 5554 4338 5654 42 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 62 47
Quarterfinal 6 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 42 34
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 92 79
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 85 73

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/21 - 1:16 PM 1576 3339 2630 7177 1942 5654 56 37
Qualification 7 Mon 3/21 - 1:41 PM 5654 1577 1576 3075 2630 1942 82 71
Qualification 10 Mon 3/21 - 3:02 PM 6104 2231 2096 5654 4319 2630 42 83
Qualification 15 Mon 3/21 - 3:51 PM 1937 4319 6104 4586 5654 3065 31 67
Qualification 19 Mon 3/21 - 4:27 PM 3316 5654 3339 4586 1942 3083 74 41
Qualification 23 Mon 3/21 - 5:16 PM 2231 5654 7177 6741 7845 3316 54 42
Qualification 31 Mon 3/21 - 6:35 PM 5654 1942 6104 6738 7177 6741 67 32
Qualification 36 Mon 3/21 - 7:18 PM 6741 6740 5654 7039 2231 1577 59 105
Qualification 40 Tue 3/22 - 9:12 AM 6740 1577 1690 5135 7039 5654 163 66
Qualification 45 Tue 3/22 - 9:53 AM 3083 1576 6740 2096 3075 5654 46 87
Qualification 48 Tue 3/22 - 10:20 AM 5654 6738 2212 1574 3316 3075 52 132
Qualification 52 Tue 3/22 - 11:08 AM 3065 6740 1574 5614 5654 7845 79 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 44 63
Quarterfinal 8 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 90 62
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 85 81

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 30 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/28 - 11:51 AM 2230 5654 1574 5715 4586 2096 69 89
Qualification 11 Mon 3/28 - 1:33 PM 7845 3075 5654 2230 5135 8175 105 65
Qualification 20 Mon 3/28 - 3:12 PM 1943 5654 1690 3065 4338 2630 102 101
Qualification 25 Mon 3/28 - 3:50 PM 3065 1577 5654 2231 1943 3388 140 80
Qualification 29 Mon 3/28 - 4:21 PM 2231 6168 7845 3211 5654 3835 76 104
Qualification 37 Mon 3/28 - 5:31 PM 5654 3388 7067 5987 6740 1574 74 114
Qualification 46 Mon 3/28 - 6:33 PM 8175 3316 5654 3339 5554 4338 76 125
Qualification 52 Mon 3/28 - 7:26 PM 2630 3075 5554 5654 6168 1580 106 79
Qualification 58 Tue 3/29 - 8:50 AM 5654 4590 6104 3835 1690 8223 77 135
Qualification 63 Tue 3/29 - 9:24 AM 4590 1657 3316 5654 6740 2630 77 80
Qualification 70 Tue 3/29 - 10:21 AM 5987 2212 5614 5635 5990 5654 75 44
Qualification 78 Tue 3/29 - 11:35 AM 5715 7039 3211 3083 5654 5614 97 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 113 88
Quarterfinal 7 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 75 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 117 66

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 150
Rank: 17 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5654 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 40
ISR District Event #3 26
FIRST Israel District Championship 84

If Team 5654 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 140
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 104
Level 9 Random Sort ---