Team Avatar Team 1937 - Elysium (2022)


2022 Robot: Gandalf
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Elysium 1937/ARM/FLEX/Intel/Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd. - Systems, Missiles & Space Group/Lior Shemer Furniture/Keren Lahaim Foundation/Municipality of Modi'in-Maccabim-Reut/Israeli Ministry Of Education & Maccabim Reut Mor High School & Ironi Alef Modiin High School & Amit Girls High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 33 14 (42%) 19 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 1937's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist ISR District Event #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 20 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/7 - 2:00 PM 1937 1577 1574 2230 8223 1690 69 57
Qualification 8 Mon 3/7 - 2:50 PM 7112 2096 8223 1937 6740 5554 24 14
Qualification 11 Mon 3/7 - 3:20 PM 8223 6738 6104 1937 3211 7067 37 29
Qualification 15 Mon 3/7 - 4:29 PM 5291 1576 1937 1943 7067 1690 21 83
Qualification 23 Mon 3/7 - 5:50 PM 1577 3316 5291 5654 3065 1937 68 50
Qualification 27 Mon 3/7 - 6:28 PM 1690 6104 1937 4319 1577 8843 60 4
Qualification 33 Mon 3/7 - 7:21 PM 3083 5654 6741 7067 1937 4590 55 22
Qualification 37 Tue 3/8 - 12:45 PM 5654 3316 1937 6740 2231 3083 77 73
Qualification 40 Tue 3/8 - 9:31 AM 3316 7067 6740 2231 1937 1574 60 50
Qualification 44 Tue 3/8 - 10:07 AM 4590 1937 6741 3065 2096 3316 48 70
Qualification 47 Tue 3/8 - 10:58 AM 5614 6741 5554 1937 4319 1943 30 22
Qualification 54 Tue 3/8 - 11:58 AM 6738 6740 2096 3083 1937 5614 37 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 53 44
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 104 14
Semifinal 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 46 55
Semifinal 4 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 54 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 52 70
Final 1 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 114 61
Final 2 1577 1690 6741 1574 2096 1937 107 53

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/21 - 1:25 PM 1690 1937 2096 6104 6741 3316 100 52
Qualification 9 Mon 3/21 - 1:57 PM 7177 7039 1937 6740 2212 5614 30 73
Qualification 12 Mon 3/21 - 3:26 PM 7845 4586 1937 3316 6740 7177 72 41
Qualification 15 Mon 3/21 - 3:51 PM 1937 4319 6104 4586 5654 3065 31 67
Qualification 20 Mon 3/21 - 4:35 PM 2630 6738 2231 1577 1937 3065 86 109
Qualification 24 Mon 3/21 - 5:25 PM 4319 7039 3083 1937 2212 3339 27 46
Qualification 28 Mon 3/21 - 7:30 PM 3065 5135 2212 1937 2630 3316 42 54
Qualification 32 Mon 3/21 - 6:45 PM 7845 7039 3075 3083 1937 3065 84 59
Qualification 39 Tue 3/22 - 8:50 AM 1937 6741 5614 1576 3316 2231 58 41
Qualification 43 Tue 3/22 - 9:38 AM 1942 5135 1577 4319 1937 1574 92 74
Qualification 46 Tue 3/22 - 10:03 AM 1942 2231 1937 5614 6104 5135 44 64
Qualification 50 Tue 3/22 - 10:37 AM 1576 7177 1937 2096 1577 3083 33 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 91 61
Quarterfinal 6 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 87 51

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 42 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1937 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 32
ISR District Event #3 14

If Team 1937 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 104
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---