Team Avatar Team 6104 - Desert Eagles (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Amal group/Rashi Foundation&Ha Rav - Thumi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6104 attended in 2022.
Team 6104 had a record of 26-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 2)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/7 - 11:55 AM 5554 1690 1577 6104 3083 3065 113 27
Qualification 7 Mon 3/7 - 2:36 PM 8843 7067 1576 6104 4319 3316 10 46
Qualification 11 Mon 3/7 - 3:20 PM 8223 6738 6104 1937 3211 7067 37 29
Qualification 17 Mon 3/7 - 4:46 PM 6104 7112 5654 6740 2096 2230 39 56
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 27 Mon 3/7 - 6:28 PM 1690 6104 1937 4319 1577 8843 60 4
Qualification 30 Mon 3/7 - 6:53 PM 6741 3065 4319 6104 4338 6740 25 35
Qualification 34 Tue 3/8 - 8:18 AM 5614 3211 6104 4319 1690 2096 34 72
Qualification 38 Tue 3/8 - 9:10 AM 8843 1943 6741 5291 6104 2096 23 38
Qualification 43 Tue 3/8 - 9:55 AM 6740 6104 3211 1576 1577 2231 41 31
Qualification 48 Tue 3/8 - 11:08 AM 3065 4590 7112 3211 2231 6104 59 72
Qualification 52 Tue 3/8 - 11:42 AM 1574 1576 6104 5554 4338 5654 42 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/8 - 2:15 PM 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 92 79
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 85 73

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/21 - 12:45 PM 2212 3083 7845 2231 6740 6104 39 50
Qualification 5 Mon 3/21 - 1:25 PM 1690 1937 2096 6104 6741 3316 100 52
Qualification 10 Mon 3/21 - 3:02 PM 6104 2231 2096 5654 4319 2630 42 83
Qualification 15 Mon 3/21 - 3:51 PM 1937 4319 6104 4586 5654 3065 31 67
Qualification 22 Mon 3/21 - 4:54 PM 5135 6104 1574 6740 3075 1576 90 78
Qualification 26 Mon 3/21 - 5:43 PM 1577 5614 6738 6104 7845 1576 115 74
Qualification 31 Mon 3/21 - 6:35 PM 5654 1942 6104 6738 7177 6741 67 32
Qualification 35 Mon 3/21 - 7:11 PM 3075 3083 5614 6738 1690 6104 38 115
Qualification 38 Tue 3/22 - 8:43 AM 3065 6104 7177 3075 3339 4319 33 54
Qualification 41 Tue 3/22 - 9:20 AM 6738 2096 4586 3083 6104 3339 74 56
Qualification 46 Tue 3/22 - 10:03 AM 1942 2231 1937 5614 6104 5135 44 64
Qualification 53 Tue 3/22 - 11:15 AM 6104 4586 7039 2096 1576 6741 51 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 91 61
Quarterfinal 6 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 87 51
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 130 68
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 122 50

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/28 - 11:21 AM 3065 5554 5951 4744 2231 6104 74 79
Qualification 8 Mon 3/28 - 1:07 PM 2231 1580 5987 2212 3083 6104 48 30
Qualification 19 Mon 3/28 - 3:04 PM 5614 6104 5990 3316 3339 3388 60 130
Qualification 26 Mon 3/28 - 3:58 PM 4586 3083 4744 6104 4338 3075 60 75
Qualification 33 Mon 3/28 - 5:00 PM 1574 6104 8223 1577 7067 4590 90 107
Qualification 38 Mon 3/28 - 5:39 PM 2230 6104 5635 5990 5135 4590 47 61
Qualification 42 Mon 3/28 - 6:04 PM 6104 5135 1690 3388 2212 1657 85 74
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 58 Tue 3/29 - 8:50 AM 5654 4590 6104 3835 1690 8223 77 135
Qualification 67 Tue 3/29 - 9:57 AM 4744 6168 1657 7039 6104 5951 57 62
Qualification 71 Tue 3/29 - 10:30 AM 6104 1577 3339 3211 2230 4338 132 53
Qualification 80 Tue 3/29 - 12:23 PM 2096 1574 6168 6104 8175 3835 99 49
Playoff Matches

Team 6104's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ISR District Event #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/7 - 11:55 AM 5554 1690 1577 6104 3083 3065 113 27
Qualification 7 Mon 3/7 - 2:36 PM 8843 7067 1576 6104 4319 3316 10 46
Qualification 11 Mon 3/7 - 3:20 PM 8223 6738 6104 1937 3211 7067 37 29
Qualification 17 Mon 3/7 - 4:46 PM 6104 7112 5654 6740 2096 2230 39 56
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 27 Mon 3/7 - 6:28 PM 1690 6104 1937 4319 1577 8843 60 4
Qualification 30 Mon 3/7 - 6:53 PM 6741 3065 4319 6104 4338 6740 25 35
Qualification 34 Tue 3/8 - 8:18 AM 5614 3211 6104 4319 1690 2096 34 72
Qualification 38 Tue 3/8 - 9:10 AM 8843 1943 6741 5291 6104 2096 23 38
Qualification 43 Tue 3/8 - 9:55 AM 6740 6104 3211 1576 1577 2231 41 31
Qualification 48 Tue 3/8 - 11:08 AM 3065 4590 7112 3211 2231 6104 59 72
Qualification 52 Tue 3/8 - 11:42 AM 1574 1576 6104 5554 4338 5654 42 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/8 - 2:15 PM 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 92 79
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 85 73

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/21 - 12:45 PM 2212 3083 7845 2231 6740 6104 39 50
Qualification 5 Mon 3/21 - 1:25 PM 1690 1937 2096 6104 6741 3316 100 52
Qualification 10 Mon 3/21 - 3:02 PM 6104 2231 2096 5654 4319 2630 42 83
Qualification 15 Mon 3/21 - 3:51 PM 1937 4319 6104 4586 5654 3065 31 67
Qualification 22 Mon 3/21 - 4:54 PM 5135 6104 1574 6740 3075 1576 90 78
Qualification 26 Mon 3/21 - 5:43 PM 1577 5614 6738 6104 7845 1576 115 74
Qualification 31 Mon 3/21 - 6:35 PM 5654 1942 6104 6738 7177 6741 67 32
Qualification 35 Mon 3/21 - 7:11 PM 3075 3083 5614 6738 1690 6104 38 115
Qualification 38 Tue 3/22 - 8:43 AM 3065 6104 7177 3075 3339 4319 33 54
Qualification 41 Tue 3/22 - 9:20 AM 6738 2096 4586 3083 6104 3339 74 56
Qualification 46 Tue 3/22 - 10:03 AM 1942 2231 1937 5614 6104 5135 44 64
Qualification 53 Tue 3/22 - 11:15 AM 6104 4586 7039 2096 1576 6741 51 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 91 61
Quarterfinal 6 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 87 51
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 130 68
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 122 50

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/28 - 11:21 AM 3065 5554 5951 4744 2231 6104 74 79
Qualification 8 Mon 3/28 - 1:07 PM 2231 1580 5987 2212 3083 6104 48 30
Qualification 19 Mon 3/28 - 3:04 PM 5614 6104 5990 3316 3339 3388 60 130
Qualification 26 Mon 3/28 - 3:58 PM 4586 3083 4744 6104 4338 3075 60 75
Qualification 33 Mon 3/28 - 5:00 PM 1574 6104 8223 1577 7067 4590 90 107
Qualification 38 Mon 3/28 - 5:39 PM 2230 6104 5635 5990 5135 4590 47 61
Qualification 42 Mon 3/28 - 6:04 PM 6104 5135 1690 3388 2212 1657 85 74
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 58 Tue 3/29 - 8:50 AM 5654 4590 6104 3835 1690 8223 77 135
Qualification 67 Tue 3/29 - 9:57 AM 4744 6168 1657 7039 6104 5951 57 62
Qualification 71 Tue 3/29 - 10:30 AM 6104 1577 3339 3211 2230 4338 132 53
Qualification 80 Tue 3/29 - 12:23 PM 2096 1574 6168 6104 8175 3835 99 49
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 34 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6104 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 33
ISR District Event #3 27
FIRST Israel District Championship 27

If Team 6104 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 146
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 132
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 128
Level 9 Random Sort ---