Team 6741 - Space monkeys (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Tichon Hadash Darca Bat Yam


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6741's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6741 attended in 2019.
Team 6741 had a record of 23-15-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:55P
4590 1657 6741 -40-
7554 1690 5987 54
Qualification 9
2:05P
1937 6741 3034 -68-
4757 3065 2230 27
Qualification 11
2:25P
7067 6741 4338 -62-
1573 3211 5554 32
Qualification 18
3:35P
1690 6740 6741 -26-
6736 7112 5135 13
Qualification 26
4:55P
1577 6741 3065 -53-
5291 4784 4416 15
Qualification 28
5:15P
6741 4784 1580 -10-
5747 4590 3211 31
Qualification 33
8:15A
7039 7067 5636 42
6741 4416 5135 -25-
Qualification 41
9:35A
6168 3034 1690 56
1574 4319 6741 -59-
Qualification 45
10:15A
6741 5987 7112 -39-
1937 5554 4784 52
Qualification 48
10:45A
4784 5135 4319 20
6741 5747 6736 -33-
Qualification 53
11:35A
5135 5554 5747 45
2230 6741 6168 -36-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1574 4338 5135 33
5747 6741 1657 -33-
Quarterfinal 7
1574 4338 5135 57
5747 6741 1657 -40-
Tiebreaker 3
1574 4338 5135 58
5747 6741 1657 -37-


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:05P
7112 6149 6741 -34-
5636 3034 3075 70
Qualification 9
2:05P
2212 6741 4338 -65-
7177 5614 5636 54
Qualification 16
3:15P
7177 6741 5747 -37-
4649 1576 4757 21
Qualification 21
4:05P
4586 5135 2212 64
3388 6741 3211 -67-
Qualification 26
4:55P
6741 4744 4757 -66-
5135 3388 1577 61
Qualification 29
5:55P
2231 3388 5747 74
4416 6741 1943 -32-
Qualification 32
6:25P
3211 4744 2679 62
3835 2231 6741 -49-
Qualification 38
9:05P
3034 1657 6741 -60-
1580 4586 4757 42
Qualification 47
10:35P
6741 7554 5614 -49-
1576 4744 1657 41
Qualification 49
10:55P
1580 7112 1943 42
6741 4661 4586 -48-
Qualification 55
11:55P
1943 5614 4661 56
1574 1577 6741 -75-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4586 2679 1580 66
5614 6741 5135 -42-
Quarterfinal 6
4586 2679 1580 60
5614 6741 5135 -59-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
5:15P
4744 1657 2230 50
1937 3339 6741 -55-
Qualification 10
5:44P
2230 6741 7112 -41-
5554 5038 7845 80
Qualification 16
9:55A
6741 6740 7039 -71-
4586 1937 1577 84
Qualification 29
11:55A
1574 1690 6736 61
6741 5654 3316 -54-
Qualification 35
1:36P
2630 4338 2679 69
6741 2212 3211 -74-
Qualification 42
2:39P
6741 3034 1573 -42-
3339 7554 6740 33
Qualification 46
3:15P
1573 3211 6738 56
7177 6741 2096 -70-
Qualification 60
5:21P
3075 5614 6741 -73-
7039 7112 3034 65
Qualification 63
5:48P
5554 4590 6741 -64-
5951 5987 5135 54
Qualification 69
9:35A
5635 5038 1576 42
4784 6104 6741 -75-
Qualification 77
10:49A
4744 6741 4338 -71-
1576 1573 2231 54
Qualification 83
11:43A
3065 5291 1937 59
5038 6741 5135 -48-
Playoff Matches
Team 6741 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:55P
4590 1657 6741 -40-
7554 1690 5987 54
Qualification 9
2:05P
1937 6741 3034 -68-
4757 3065 2230 27
Qualification 11
2:25P
7067 6741 4338 -62-
1573 3211 5554 32
Qualification 18
3:35P
1690 6740 6741 -26-
6736 7112 5135 13
Qualification 26
4:55P
1577 6741 3065 -53-
5291 4784 4416 15
Qualification 28
5:15P
6741 4784 1580 -10-
5747 4590 3211 31
Qualification 33
8:15A
7039 7067 5636 42
6741 4416 5135 -25-
Qualification 41
9:35A
6168 3034 1690 56
1574 4319 6741 -59-
Qualification 45
10:15A
6741 5987 7112 -39-
1937 5554 4784 52
Qualification 48
10:45A
4784 5135 4319 20
6741 5747 6736 -33-
Qualification 53
11:35A
5135 5554 5747 45
2230 6741 6168 -36-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1574 4338 5135 33
5747 6741 1657 -33-
Quarterfinal 7
1574 4338 5135 57
5747 6741 1657 -40-
Tiebreaker 3
1574 4338 5135 58
5747 6741 1657 -37-

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:05P
7112 6149 6741 -34-
5636 3034 3075 70
Qualification 9
2:05P
2212 6741 4338 -65-
7177 5614 5636 54
Qualification 16
3:15P
7177 6741 5747 -37-
4649 1576 4757 21
Qualification 21
4:05P
4586 5135 2212 64
3388 6741 3211 -67-
Qualification 26
4:55P
6741 4744 4757 -66-
5135 3388 1577 61
Qualification 29
5:55P
2231 3388 5747 74
4416 6741 1943 -32-
Qualification 32
6:25P
3211 4744 2679 62
3835 2231 6741 -49-
Qualification 38
9:05P
3034 1657 6741 -60-
1580 4586 4757 42
Qualification 47
10:35P
6741 7554 5614 -49-
1576 4744 1657 41
Qualification 49
10:55P
1580 7112 1943 42
6741 4661 4586 -48-
Qualification 55
11:55P
1943 5614 4661 56
1574 1577 6741 -75-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4586 2679 1580 66
5614 6741 5135 -42-
Quarterfinal 6
4586 2679 1580 60
5614 6741 5135 -59-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
5:15P
4744 1657 2230 50
1937 3339 6741 -55-
Qualification 10
5:44P
2230 6741 7112 -41-
5554 5038 7845 80
Qualification 16
9:55A
6741 6740 7039 -71-
4586 1937 1577 84
Qualification 29
11:55A
1574 1690 6736 61
6741 5654 3316 -54-
Qualification 35
1:36P
2630 4338 2679 69
6741 2212 3211 -74-
Qualification 42
2:39P
6741 3034 1573 -42-
3339 7554 6740 33
Qualification 46
3:15P
1573 3211 6738 56
7177 6741 2096 -70-
Qualification 60
5:21P
3075 5614 6741 -73-
7039 7112 3034 65
Qualification 63
5:48P
5554 4590 6741 -64-
5951 5987 5135 54
Qualification 69
9:35A
5635 5038 1576 42
4784 6104 6741 -75-
Qualification 77
10:49A
4744 6741 4338 -71-
1576 1573 2231 54
Qualification 83
11:43A
3065 5291 1937 59
5038 6741 5135 -48-
Playoff Matches
Team 6741 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 34 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6741 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 24
ISR District Event #3 29
FIRST Israel District Championship 42

If Team 6741 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.