Team 6741 - Space monkeys (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tichon Hadash Darca Bat Yam


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6741 attended in 2019.
Team 6741 had a record of 23-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/4 - 1:04 PM 4590 1657 6741 7554 1690 5987 40 54
Qualification 9 Mon 3/4 - 2:29 PM 1937 6741 3034 4757 3065 2230 68 27
Qualification 11 Mon 3/4 - 6:46 PM 7067 6741 4338 1573 3211 5554 62 32
Qualification 18 Mon 3/4 - 4:15 PM 1690 6740 6741 6736 7112 5135 26 13
Qualification 26 Mon 3/4 - 5:34 PM 1577 6741 3065 5291 4784 4416 53 15
Qualification 28 Mon 3/4 - 5:53 PM 6741 4784 1580 5747 4590 3211 10 31
Qualification 33 Tue 3/5 - 8:18 AM 7039 7067 5636 6741 4416 5135 42 25
Qualification 41 Tue 3/5 - 9:35 AM 6168 3034 1690 1574 4319 6741 56 59
Qualification 45 Tue 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6741 5987 7112 1937 5554 4784 39 52
Qualification 48 Tue 3/5 - 10:40 AM 4784 5135 4319 6741 5747 6736 20 33
Qualification 53 Tue 3/5 - 11:34 AM 5135 5554 5747 2230 6741 6168 45 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 33 33
Quarterfinal 7 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 57 40
Tiebreaker 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 58 37

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/11 - 1:09 PM 7112 6149 6741 5636 3034 3075 34 70
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 2:04 PM 2212 6741 4338 7177 5614 5636 65 54
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 3:14 PM 7177 6741 5747 4649 1576 4757 37 21
Qualification 21 Mon 3/11 - 4:05 PM 4586 5135 2212 3388 6741 3211 64 67
Qualification 26 Mon 3/11 - 4:57 PM 6741 4744 4757 5135 3388 1577 66 61
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 6:00 PM 2231 3388 5747 4416 6741 1943 74 32
Qualification 32 Mon 3/11 - 6:28 PM 3211 4744 2679 3835 2231 6741 62 49
Qualification 38 Tue 3/12 - 9:05 AM 3034 1657 6741 1580 4586 4757 60 42
Qualification 47 Tue 3/12 - 10:44 AM 6741 7554 5614 1576 4744 1657 49 41
Qualification 49 Tue 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1580 7112 1943 6741 4661 4586 42 48
Qualification 55 Tue 3/12 - 12:19 PM 1943 5614 4661 1574 1577 6741 56 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 66 42
Quarterfinal 6 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 60 59

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 10 Tue 4/2 - 6:21 PM 2230 6741 7112 5554 5038 7845 41 80
Qualification 16 Wed 4/3 - 9:47 AM 6741 6740 7039 4586 1937 1577 71 84
Qualification 29 Wed 4/3 - 12:31 PM 1574 1690 6736 6741 5654 3316 61 54
Qualification 35 Wed 4/3 - 1:41 PM 2630 4338 2679 6741 2212 3211 69 74
Qualification 42 Wed 4/3 - 2:46 PM 6741 3034 1573 3339 7554 6740 42 33
Qualification 46 Wed 4/3 - 6:42 PM 1573 3211 6738 7177 6741 2096 56 70
Qualification 60 Wed 4/3 - 5:32 PM 3075 5614 6741 7039 7112 3034 73 65
Qualification 63 Thu 4/4 - 8:04 AM 5554 4590 6741 5951 5987 5135 64 54
Qualification 69 Thu 4/4 - 9:39 AM 5635 5038 1576 4784 6104 6741 42 75
Qualification 77 Thu 4/4 - 10:49 AM 4744 6741 4338 1576 1573 2231 71 54
Qualification 83 Thu 4/4 - 11:39 AM 3065 5291 1937 5038 6741 5135 59 48
Playoff Matches

Team 6741's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/4 - 1:04 PM 4590 1657 6741 7554 1690 5987 40 54
Qualification 9 Mon 3/4 - 2:29 PM 1937 6741 3034 4757 3065 2230 68 27
Qualification 11 Mon 3/4 - 6:46 PM 7067 6741 4338 1573 3211 5554 62 32
Qualification 18 Mon 3/4 - 4:15 PM 1690 6740 6741 6736 7112 5135 26 13
Qualification 26 Mon 3/4 - 5:34 PM 1577 6741 3065 5291 4784 4416 53 15
Qualification 28 Mon 3/4 - 5:53 PM 6741 4784 1580 5747 4590 3211 10 31
Qualification 33 Tue 3/5 - 8:18 AM 7039 7067 5636 6741 4416 5135 42 25
Qualification 41 Tue 3/5 - 9:35 AM 6168 3034 1690 1574 4319 6741 56 59
Qualification 45 Tue 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6741 5987 7112 1937 5554 4784 39 52
Qualification 48 Tue 3/5 - 10:40 AM 4784 5135 4319 6741 5747 6736 20 33
Qualification 53 Tue 3/5 - 11:34 AM 5135 5554 5747 2230 6741 6168 45 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 33 33
Quarterfinal 7 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 57 40
Tiebreaker 3 1574 4338 5135 5747 6741 1657 58 37

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/11 - 1:09 PM 7112 6149 6741 5636 3034 3075 34 70
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 2:04 PM 2212 6741 4338 7177 5614 5636 65 54
Qualification 16 Mon 3/11 - 3:14 PM 7177 6741 5747 4649 1576 4757 37 21
Qualification 21 Mon 3/11 - 4:05 PM 4586 5135 2212 3388 6741 3211 64 67
Qualification 26 Mon 3/11 - 4:57 PM 6741 4744 4757 5135 3388 1577 66 61
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 6:00 PM 2231 3388 5747 4416 6741 1943 74 32
Qualification 32 Mon 3/11 - 6:28 PM 3211 4744 2679 3835 2231 6741 62 49
Qualification 38 Tue 3/12 - 9:05 AM 3034 1657 6741 1580 4586 4757 60 42
Qualification 47 Tue 3/12 - 10:44 AM 6741 7554 5614 1576 4744 1657 49 41
Qualification 49 Tue 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1580 7112 1943 6741 4661 4586 42 48
Qualification 55 Tue 3/12 - 12:19 PM 1943 5614 4661 1574 1577 6741 56 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 66 42
Quarterfinal 6 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 60 59

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 10 Tue 4/2 - 6:21 PM 2230 6741 7112 5554 5038 7845 41 80
Qualification 16 Wed 4/3 - 9:47 AM 6741 6740 7039 4586 1937 1577 71 84
Qualification 29 Wed 4/3 - 12:31 PM 1574 1690 6736 6741 5654 3316 61 54
Qualification 35 Wed 4/3 - 1:41 PM 2630 4338 2679 6741 2212 3211 69 74
Qualification 42 Wed 4/3 - 2:46 PM 6741 3034 1573 3339 7554 6740 42 33
Qualification 46 Wed 4/3 - 6:42 PM 1573 3211 6738 7177 6741 2096 56 70
Qualification 60 Wed 4/3 - 5:32 PM 3075 5614 6741 7039 7112 3034 73 65
Qualification 63 Thu 4/4 - 8:04 AM 5554 4590 6741 5951 5987 5135 64 54
Qualification 69 Thu 4/4 - 9:39 AM 5635 5038 1576 4784 6104 6741 42 75
Qualification 77 Thu 4/4 - 10:49 AM 4744 6741 4338 1576 1573 2231 71 54
Qualification 83 Thu 4/4 - 11:39 AM 3065 5291 1937 5038 6741 5135 59 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 34 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6741 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 24
ISR District Event #3 29
FIRST Israel District Championship 42

If Team 6741 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---