Team 1942 - Tel-Nof (2017)


2017 Robot: CINDERELLA
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: IAF-ASSOCIATION/ROBOTEC TECNOLOGIES(INTELITEK)/IAF-DEPOT 22 & 0RT ISRAEL & ORT TEL NOF


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1942 attended in 2017.
Team 1942 had a record of 16-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/6 - 3:12 PM 5291 4784 5928 4338 1942 6738 95 185
Qualification 8 Mon 3/6 - 4:01 PM 1942 6740 4586 3316 6049 4338 240 135
Qualification 14 Mon 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5038 1942 1937 5715 1690 6230 165 150
Qualification 20 Mon 3/6 - 7:05 PM 1942 2230 1574 4590 1657 5038 248 145
Qualification 29 Tue 3/7 - 8:23 AM 1580 2630 1942 3034 6049 5715 175 95
Qualification 32 Tue 3/7 - 8:49 AM 2230 1937 3065 3083 5654 1942 260 250
Qualification 40 Tue 3/7 - 9:55 AM 5636 1944 1942 1574 1580 6168 130 260
Qualification 42 Tue 3/7 - 10:13 AM 1573 5928 6737 1942 6049 4757 240 115
Qualification 50 Tue 3/7 - 11:14 AM 5990 3065 1942 2630 5951 6740 201 100
Qualification 54 Tue 3/7 - 11:45 AM 4319 5291 4757 1573 1942 6168 150 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 149 204
Quarterfinal 6 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 246 312
Semifinal 1 6738 1574 2230 1942 4338 4586 303 206
Semifinal 3 6738 1574 2230 1942 4338 4586 370 273

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/8 - 1:30 PM 5038 5554 6741 1942 1944 6149 160 145
Qualification 6 Wed 3/8 - 2:19 PM 4320 1942 4784 5291 2096 1944 75 250
Qualification 14 Wed 3/8 - 3:35 PM 5987 3835 1942 2212 6149 6737 200 160
Qualification 19 Wed 3/8 - 4:27 PM 1954 4661 5614 4744 1942 2212 142 90
Qualification 26 Wed 3/8 - 5:31 PM 1942 5038 4416 4784 1573 3211 210 120
Qualification 29 Wed 3/8 - 6:30 PM 3075 4744 3211 1942 1573 5291 100 235
Qualification 33 Thu 3/9 - 8:28 AM 3835 4320 6104 5554 3211 1942 215 210
Qualification 42 Thu 3/9 - 9:57 AM 1942 1954 5715 5614 1944 3339 110 170
Qualification 47 Thu 3/9 - 10:47 AM 5291 6149 5614 5135 1942 5635 310 145
Qualification 51 Thu 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6741 1942 4319 1577 5135 5987 185 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/9 - 1:32 PM 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 235 218
Quarterfinal 5 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 145 167
Tiebreaker 1 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 325 215

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/29 - 9:30 AM 1942 1690 5614 5554 5987 1577 389 317
Qualification 11 Wed 3/29 - 10:58 AM 1942 5951 1573 5635 5654 6741 185 330
Qualification 20 Wed 3/29 - 1:03 PM 1942 5635 6168 3083 5990 1657 260 200
Qualification 27 Wed 3/29 - 2:11 PM 1574 3388 3316 1942 5715 3835 291 315
Qualification 31 Wed 3/29 - 2:57 PM 5747 5928 1942 1690 6104 1937 270 279
Qualification 39 Wed 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5554 6741 1942 3075 1943 5038 260 255
Qualification 50 Wed 3/29 - 5:39 PM 4590 2096 5291 3083 1942 6104 336 255
Qualification 54 Wed 3/29 - 6:14 PM 3075 1942 6738 4320 5715 4586 251 305
Qualification 67 Thu 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3211 3083 2630 1574 5654 1942 316 309
Qualification 74 Thu 3/30 - 11:23 AM 6736 2231 3075 4744 1942 5990 310 310
Qualification 81 Thu 3/30 - 12:27 PM 5928 3835 5987 4320 1942 3034 285 275
Playoff Matches

Team 1942's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/6 - 3:12 PM 5291 4784 5928 4338 1942 6738 95 185
Qualification 8 Mon 3/6 - 4:01 PM 1942 6740 4586 3316 6049 4338 240 135
Qualification 14 Mon 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5038 1942 1937 5715 1690 6230 165 150
Qualification 20 Mon 3/6 - 7:05 PM 1942 2230 1574 4590 1657 5038 248 145
Qualification 29 Tue 3/7 - 8:23 AM 1580 2630 1942 3034 6049 5715 175 95
Qualification 32 Tue 3/7 - 8:49 AM 2230 1937 3065 3083 5654 1942 260 250
Qualification 40 Tue 3/7 - 9:55 AM 5636 1944 1942 1574 1580 6168 130 260
Qualification 42 Tue 3/7 - 10:13 AM 1573 5928 6737 1942 6049 4757 240 115
Qualification 50 Tue 3/7 - 11:14 AM 5990 3065 1942 2630 5951 6740 201 100
Qualification 54 Tue 3/7 - 11:45 AM 4319 5291 4757 1573 1942 6168 150 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 149 204
Quarterfinal 6 5928 1937 1690 1942 4338 4586 246 312
Semifinal 1 6738 1574 2230 1942 4338 4586 303 206
Semifinal 3 6738 1574 2230 1942 4338 4586 370 273

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/8 - 1:30 PM 5038 5554 6741 1942 1944 6149 160 145
Qualification 6 Wed 3/8 - 2:19 PM 4320 1942 4784 5291 2096 1944 75 250
Qualification 14 Wed 3/8 - 3:35 PM 5987 3835 1942 2212 6149 6737 200 160
Qualification 19 Wed 3/8 - 4:27 PM 1954 4661 5614 4744 1942 2212 142 90
Qualification 26 Wed 3/8 - 5:31 PM 1942 5038 4416 4784 1573 3211 210 120
Qualification 29 Wed 3/8 - 6:30 PM 3075 4744 3211 1942 1573 5291 100 235
Qualification 33 Thu 3/9 - 8:28 AM 3835 4320 6104 5554 3211 1942 215 210
Qualification 42 Thu 3/9 - 9:57 AM 1942 1954 5715 5614 1944 3339 110 170
Qualification 47 Thu 3/9 - 10:47 AM 5291 6149 5614 5135 1942 5635 310 145
Qualification 51 Thu 3/9 - 11:37 AM 6741 1942 4319 1577 5135 5987 185 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/9 - 1:32 PM 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 235 218
Quarterfinal 5 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 145 167
Tiebreaker 1 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 325 215

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/29 - 9:30 AM 1942 1690 5614 5554 5987 1577 389 317
Qualification 11 Wed 3/29 - 10:58 AM 1942 5951 1573 5635 5654 6741 185 330
Qualification 20 Wed 3/29 - 1:03 PM 1942 5635 6168 3083 5990 1657 260 200
Qualification 27 Wed 3/29 - 2:11 PM 1574 3388 3316 1942 5715 3835 291 315
Qualification 31 Wed 3/29 - 2:57 PM 5747 5928 1942 1690 6104 1937 270 279
Qualification 39 Wed 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5554 6741 1942 3075 1943 5038 260 255
Qualification 50 Wed 3/29 - 5:39 PM 4590 2096 5291 3083 1942 6104 336 255
Qualification 54 Wed 3/29 - 6:14 PM 3075 1942 6738 4320 5715 4586 251 305
Qualification 67 Thu 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3211 3083 2630 1574 5654 1942 316 309
Qualification 74 Thu 3/30 - 11:23 AM 6736 2231 3075 4744 1942 5990 310 310
Qualification 81 Thu 3/30 - 12:27 PM 5928 3835 5987 4320 1942 3034 285 275
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 38 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1942 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 39
ISR District Event #2 17
FIRST Israel District Championship 39

If Team 1942 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 389
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 315
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 312
Level 9 Random Sort ---