Team 5291 - Emperius (2017)

Goldwater


From: Eilat, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Sponsors: Goldwater

District: FIRST Israel District
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://emperiuseilat5291.wix.com/5291
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation ISR District Event #1
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi ISR District Event #2

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:04A
5654 2231 1657 345
4338 5291 3075 290
Qualification 14
11:24A
6736 2630 2230 250
2231 5554 5291 230
Qualification 21
1:05P
1937 5715 1943 395
6740 3034 5291 155
Qualification 28
2:01P
5291 2630 6738 320
5928 5038 4590 321
Qualification 37
3:13P
5614 6740 5990 210
3211 3388 5291 209
Qualification 43
4:01P
5654 1690 5291 351
3339 2679 4320 295
Qualification 50
4:57P
4590 2096 5291 336
3083 1942 6104 255
Qualification 57
5:53P
4744 1574 5635 294
5291 6741 5747 220
Qualification 63
9:55A
5715 5291 2212 255
6104 6738 5987 215
Qualification 69
10:43A
5987 5291 5951 350
1577 5747 3316 210
Qualification 78
11:55A
3211 2096 5951 308
5291 3339 4744 298

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2231 1574 3339 479
5291 6736 5038 305
Quarterfinal 7
2231 1574 3339 484
5291 6736 5038 205

ISR District Event #2 (March 8 to March 9, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:45P
1577 3388 5291 245
1954 4416 2212 90
Qualification 6
2:05P
4320 1942 4784 75
5291 2096 1944 250
Qualification 16
3:45P
5291 6104 3075 150
6736 4784 4319 121
Qualification 18
4:05P
3388 1944 1573 151
5291 5715 3835 255
Qualification 23
4:55P
4320 5291 4416 200
6741 5614 5987 150
Qualification 29
6:25P
3075 4744 3211 100
1942 1573 5291 235
Qualification 36
9:00A
5291 6741 5635 255
6737 5038 5135 150
Qualification 38
9:20A
3339 6149 3211 240
4784 5291 6737 140
Qualification 47
10:50A
5291 6149 5614 310
5135 1942 5635 145
Qualification 50
11:20A
4416 2096 6104 170
5554 5291 4744 295

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
6736 5291 5038 235
1944 3388 1942 218
Quarterfinal 5
6736 5291 5038 145
1944 3388 1942 167
Tiebreaker 1
6736 5291 5038 325
1944 3388 1942 215
Semifinal 1
6736 5291 5038 205
4320 5614 4744 261
Semifinal 3
6736 5291 5038 165
4320 5614 4744 305

ISR District Event #1 (March 6 to March 7, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:21P
5291 4784 5928 95
4338 1942 6738 185
Qualification 10
3:06P
1690 3083 2630 172
6230 5990 5291 240
Qualification 12
3:24P
6049 1580 5038 95
6168 1937 5291 220
Qualification 19
4:27P
3083 5291 6049 190
5747 5715 4319 75
Qualification 28
5:48P
5990 1937 4586 245
5291 3065 1657 145
Qualification 34
7:15P
5951 3034 4757 205
5715 5291 6738 145
Qualification 41
9:24A
4590 1690 5291 243
3065 3316 3034 165
Qualification 43
9:42A
6740 5038 5291 230
1657 5951 5636 120
Qualification 52
11:03A
2230 1580 1944 285
5291 4586 6737 195
Qualification 54
11:21A
4319 5291 4757 150
1573 1942 6168 170

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3034 6740 5291 165
5654 5747 1657 245
Quarterfinal 7
3034 6740 5291 135
5654 5747 1657 285
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.