Team 5291 - Emperius (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Goldwater

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 18 (58%) 12 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 2 (22%) 7 (78%) 0
Total 40 20 (50%) 19 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 15 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/6 - 3:12 PM 5291 4784 5928 4338 1942 6738 95 185
Qualification 10 Mon 3/6 - 4:29 PM 1690 3083 2630 6230 5990 5291 172 240
Qualification 12 Mon 3/6 - 4:56 PM 6049 1580 5038 6168 1937 5291 95 220
Qualification 19 Mon 3/6 - 6:48 PM 3083 5291 6049 5747 5715 4319 190 75
Qualification 28 Tue 3/7 - 8:12 AM 5990 1937 4586 5291 3065 1657 245 145
Qualification 34 Tue 3/7 - 9:07 AM 5951 3034 4757 5715 5291 6738 205 145
Qualification 41 Tue 3/7 - 10:04 AM 4590 1690 5291 3065 3316 3034 243 165
Qualification 43 Tue 3/7 - 10:20 AM 6740 5038 5291 1657 5951 5636 230 120
Qualification 52 Tue 3/7 - 11:29 AM 2230 1580 1944 5291 4586 6737 285 195
Qualification 54 Tue 3/7 - 11:45 AM 4319 5291 4757 1573 1942 6168 150 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3034 6740 5291 5654 5747 1657 165 245
Quarterfinal 7 3034 6740 5291 5654 5747 1657 135 285

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/8 - 2:01 PM 1577 3388 5291 1954 4416 2212 245 90
Qualification 6 Wed 3/8 - 2:19 PM 4320 1942 4784 5291 2096 1944 75 250
Qualification 16 Wed 3/8 - 3:59 PM 5291 6104 3075 6736 4784 4319 150 121
Qualification 18 Wed 3/8 - 4:15 PM 3388 1944 1573 5291 5715 3835 151 255
Qualification 23 Wed 3/8 - 5:04 PM 4320 5291 4416 6741 5614 5987 200 150
Qualification 29 Wed 3/8 - 6:30 PM 3075 4744 3211 1942 1573 5291 100 235
Qualification 36 Thu 3/9 - 8:59 AM 5291 6741 5635 6737 5038 5135 255 150
Qualification 38 Thu 3/9 - 9:24 AM 3339 6149 3211 4784 5291 6737 240 140
Qualification 47 Thu 3/9 - 10:47 AM 5291 6149 5614 5135 1942 5635 310 145
Qualification 50 Thu 3/9 - 11:22 AM 4416 2096 6104 5554 5291 4744 170 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/9 - 1:32 PM 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 235 218
Quarterfinal 5 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 145 167
Tiebreaker 1 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 325 215
Semifinal 1 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 205 261
Semifinal 3 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 165 305

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 30 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/29 - 9:55 AM 5654 2231 1657 4338 5291 3075 345 290
Qualification 14 Wed 3/29 - 11:24 AM 6736 2630 2230 2231 5554 5291 250 230
Qualification 21 Wed 3/29 - 1:12 PM 1937 5715 1943 6740 3034 5291 395 155
Qualification 28 Wed 3/29 - 2:20 PM 5291 2630 6738 5928 5038 4590 320 321
Qualification 37 Wed 3/29 - 3:45 PM 5614 6740 5990 3211 3388 5291 210 209
Qualification 43 Wed 3/29 - 4:33 PM 5654 1690 5291 3339 2679 4320 351 295
Qualification 50 Wed 3/29 - 5:39 PM 4590 2096 5291 3083 1942 6104 336 255
Qualification 57 Wed 3/29 - 6:45 PM 4744 1574 5635 5291 6741 5747 294 220
Qualification 63 Thu 3/30 - 9:47 AM 5715 5291 2212 6104 6738 5987 255 215
Qualification 69 Thu 3/30 - 10:36 AM 5987 5291 5951 1577 5747 3316 350 210
Qualification 78 Thu 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3211 2096 5951 5291 3339 4744 308 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 479 305
Quarterfinal 7 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 484 205

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 146
Rank: 19 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5291 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 33
ISR District Event #2 53
FIRST Israel District Championship 60

If Team 5291 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 351
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 350
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 336
Level 9 Random Sort ---